Condition: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Gilboe Books, Fountain Hills, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Unopened Condition. Not Xlib. No Marks. Only Flaw Is Lightly Aged Paper.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by L'Amitié par le livre, 1983
ISBN 10: 2712100921 ISBN 13: 9782712100926
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Slight wear. Strong, square binding with no creasing to the covers or the spine and no markings. 192 pages.
Seller: born again books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand new in brand new unclipped dustjacket,1st.edition,very nic gift quality book,we will send $5.00 to buyer if we do not have the book,we are professional booksellers,100% refund,T856.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Scribner, New York, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0684140551 ISBN 13: 9780684140551
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st US edition. First US edition 1975, first printing, number line starts with 1, translated from French. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition as new inside, square tight and clean book, no markings of any kind, no names no underlinings no highlights, one corner slightly bumped, Not a reminder. DJ as new, bright and shiny, no tears no chips no edgewear, Price Not clipped. 8vo, 296 pages, illustrated with historic images, index.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Angus & Robertson, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0207954771 ISBN 13: 9780207954771
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 11.12
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st ed. Pages slightly browned. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2019918730 ISBN 13: 9782019918736
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Classe, Bouffonnerie Militaire En Un Acte. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ella (illustrator). Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1971
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 296 pages.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1971
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. Frontispiece. Illustrated in black & white. 296 pages. 8vo., navy blue cloth in dust wrapper. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1971. A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. Translated by Alan Kendall with Felix Brenner.
Published by Scribner, New York, 1971
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Black & white illustrations. 296pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper. New York: Scribner's, (1971). Very good.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.03
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Angus and Robertson, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0207954771 ISBN 13: 9780207954771
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. First Thus.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 29.56
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.