Matthess (122 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.70
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.24
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover. Ex-library. Jacket protected in clear plastic sleeve. Jacket is lightly marked and scored. Remains of sticker on front lower leading corner. Sticker on spine foot. Jacket edges are creased. Spine ends and leading corners are worn and nicked. Jacket has been tape…d to boards. Ink stamps on page block, pastedowns, endpapers and copyright page. Stickers on front pastedown and FEP. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. Binding is sound. HJW. Ex-Library.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 6 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen U…mfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.

Published by Hess. Landesamt f. Bodenforschung 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Ingo Lutter, Buchholz, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Ingo Lutter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Buch hat leichte Gebrauchs spuren ( Lese spuren ) Kanten leicht bestoßen 106 Deutsch 400g.

Language: English
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 17 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfang…s des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Language: English
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 7 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs… des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.

Language: English
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 9 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs… des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.18
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mitteilungen der Pollichia des Pfälzischen Vereins für Naturkunde und Naturschutz 5: 7-23, 5 Abb. 8vo, Sonderdruck.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.98
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
- Softcover
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Abhandlungen des Hessischen Landesamtes für Bodenforschung 51: 87 S., 11 Abb., 10 Tab. 8vo, Paperback.
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Notizblatt des Hessischen Landesamtes für Bodenforschung zu Wiesbaden 86: 335-378, 11 Abb. 8vo, Sonderdruck.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.48
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.
- Softcover
Seller: Literaturhökerei Wiese, Hardegsen, , GermanyLiteraturhökerei Wiese
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Abhandlungen des Hessischen Landesamtes für Bodenforschung 51: 87 S., 11 Abb., 10 Tab. 8vo, Paperback.
Published by Berlin Medienzentrum Mariannenplatz 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, , GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
124 SS. 8°. OBroschur. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber proble…mlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.
WESTWIND: December 1976 *
COBEAN, C. S.; CSENDES, Audrey; MATTHESS, Linea; ROBBINS, Karen; STYNE, Bruce;
Published by ASUCLA BOARD of COMMUNICATIONS, * * * * * 1976
- Softcover
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.55
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. B00K: Near Fine/, $37.15 WESTWIND: December 1976 ~ COBEAN, C. S.; CSENDES, Audrey; MATTHESS, Linea; ROBBINS, Karen; STYNE, Bruce; ASUCLA BOARD of COMMUNICATIONS 1976 UnStated Edition S/c. Shiny Grey With A Small Darker Grey Section Spine And Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover B00K: Near Fine/, S…light Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 64 Numbered Pages, In Fine/ Condition, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine. One Top Page Corner, Folded Over. Prior Owner's Name Written In Front, `Leslie Sacks`. D/j: None. = No Stains, No Odors, No Names, No Other Writing, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = = This B00K Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. ASUCLA BOARD of COMMUNICATIONS (illustrator).
Published by Darmstadt 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.65
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: sehr gut. VIII, 166 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 21 cm. Sprache: deu.

Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.71
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 10 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir u…m Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.86
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. Sonderdruck. S. 166-206 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband ist etwas staubschmutzig; Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch…Gewicht in Gramm: 20.

Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 18 Seiten; Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten…wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Published by Leipzig 1934
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Interimsbroschur. Condition: gut. 125 S., 23 cm, Einband fleckig. Sprache: deu.

Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 19 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir u…m Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Published by AUTO-EDITEUR JORG MATTHESS 2013
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état- Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis France. in8. 2013. Broché. 162 pages. Traduit de Sénès Florence - Illustrations de Jankovics györgy. Fine.

Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 13 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werk…es bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Single well measurements as a tool for decontamination of an arsenic contaminated groundwater plume;
Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 7 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werke…s bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 40.

Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 12 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir u…m Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Language: German
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 20 Seiten mit zahlr. Ill. Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werk…es bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.

Umwelttechnologe für Abwasserbewirtschaftung/Umwelttechnologin für Abwasserbewirtschaftung
Lenz, Andreas; Sluke, Ralph; Pohlschmidt, Andreas; Friedrich, Sönke; Höft, Simon; Plepla, Martin; Meißner, Sabine; Boettcher, Dana; Mattheß, Björn; Thürnau, Sven; Preugschat, Rolf-Michael; Cavaliere, Claudia
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.28
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Umwelttechnologe für Rohrleitungsnetze und Industrieanlagen/Umwelttechnologin für Rohrleitungsnetze und Industrieanlagen
Sluke, Ralph; Preugschat, Rolf-Michael; Thürnau, Sven; Cavaliere, Claudia; Friedrich, Sönke; Pohlschmidt, Andreas; Mattheß, Björn; Meißner, Sabine; Lenz, Andreas; Boettcher, Dana; Plepla, Martin; Höft, Simon
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Berlin; Stuttgart : Gebrüder Borntraeger 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.80
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
24,5 x 18 cm. Condition: Gut. X, 498 Seiten Mit 139 Abbildungen und 116 Tabellen. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand, selten einzelne mit Bleistiftmarkierungen im Text und/oder am Seitenrand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten etwas berie…ben und bestoßen, Einband mit Gebrauchspuren, berieben, angestaubt. - Lehrbuch der Hydrogeologie, Band 2. B11-04-05C|A17 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1060 2., überarbeitete und erweiterte Auflage.