Language: English
Published by Monkey Boy Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971062803 ISBN 13: 9780971062801
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Monkey Boy Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971062803 ISBN 13: 9780971062801
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Intl City County Management Assn, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873260597 ISBN 13: 9780873260596
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp. No markings. Excellent book! You will be pleased. ( z1s53d).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl. - München : Beck, 2000
ISBN 10: 3423503009 ISBN 13: 9783423503006
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 224 S. : graph. Darst. Das Taschenbuch besitzt einen Bibliotheksstempel im Inneren, befindet sich aber ansonsten in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 280.
Language: English
Published by St. Martins Press / LA Weekly Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312245394 ISBN 13: 9780312245399
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. St. Martin's Griffin / LA Weekly Books imprint; 2001. Softcover First Edition: xiv, 160 pages, illustrated. Bright, clean book with no marks or writing. No sign of handling or wear. Like new.
Published by Monkey Boy Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0971062803 ISBN 13: 9780971062801
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First edition. ISBN 0971062803. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition, with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for author's inscription on title page.
US$ 29.93
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fulton Books 2022-01, 2022
ISBN 10: 163860715X ISBN 13: 9781638607151
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.35
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
US$ 21.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
US$ 26.11
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.61 inches. In Stock.
US$ 19.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
US$ 22.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
Tall 4to, 128pp. Colour illustrations. A very good hardback copy. Bilingual text.
Language: English
Published by Intl City County Management Assn, 1990
ISBN 10: 0873260597 ISBN 13: 9780873260596
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Tree District Books July 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1951072014 ISBN 13: 9781951072018
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Language: German
ISBN 13: 4196108702505
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Condition: Gut. 130 S. B937-75 4196108702505 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 19 cm x 13 cm x 1 cm.
Language: English
Published by Nina Annabelle Markl, 2010
ISBN 10: 3940757128 ISBN 13: 9783940757128
Seller: ARTBOOKS, Schoorl, Netherlands
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Title - Nina Annabelle Markl - Drawing attention Author - Florian Matzer Publisher - Nina Annabelle Markl Year - 2010 Language - English - German Binding - Paperback Size - 18,5 x 24 cm Pages - 96 ISBN - 9783940757128.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2001
ISBN 10: 0312245394 ISBN 13: 9780312245399
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: New. The story behind America's iconic patch of sand-Muscle Beach, California.Almost half a century before health clubs, fitness videos, and weight training became American obsessions, a pioneering enclave in Santa Monica, California, started the physical culture boom. In the 1940s, Jack LaLanne, Vic Tanny, Joe Gold, Les and Pudgy Stockton, and others like them drew thousands of visitors to the beach to watch their feats of strength and acrobatic displays. More and more viewers became participants, and these pursuits, originally on the fringe, came fully into the cultural mainstream. Muscle Beach is full of rich, new material about the original Muscle Beachers-many of whom are still alive and testaments to the benefits of a life devoted to fitness. With its fresh anecdotes and thirty-two rare and wonderful photographs, this history brings this legendary stretch of beach into clear focus.
US$ 25.41
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 16 cm. Height: 22cm. 270 pages. English text.
Language: English
Published by International City Management Association, USA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0873260430 ISBN 13: 9780873260435
Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade Paperback. 207 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: International City Management Association, USA, 1984. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. More specifically: Covers have light creasing and moderate rubbing/wear. Edges of covers have moderate wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are lightly creased. Several pages of text contain highlighting. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Economics. ISBN: 0873260430. ISBN/EAN: 9780873260435. Inventory No: 13060034. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Published by Augsburg: Edition Sansart 1991, 1. Auflage., 1991
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Germany
Signed
Kl. - 8°, unpaginiert mit Noten und Illustrationen, OBroschur. Vom Autor auf dem Einband signiert. Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Augsburg 1994., 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Germany
Kl. - 8°, ohne durchgehende Paginierung, OPpbd. mit illustriertem Umschlag. Nr. 16/25 vom Verfasser signierten Exemplaren. Sehr gut erhalten.
Paperback. Condition: New.