Max Adler (914 results)

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Max Adler Of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Max Adler Of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Max Adler Of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Max Adler Of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Max Adler Of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: like_new.

Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Max Adler Of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.78
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Chicken Soup for the Soul: the Golf Book : 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Hansen, Mark Victor, Canfield, Jack, Max Adler of Golf Digest, Max Adler
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul Publishing, LLC 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Max Adler of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Max Adler of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack, Hansen, Mark Victor, Max Adler of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack, Hansen, Mark Victor, Max Adler of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.19
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.95
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Chicken Soup for the Soul: The Golf Book: 101 Great Stories from the Course and the Clubhouse
Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Max Adler Of Golf Digest
Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.72
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item has minimal writing and or highlighting inside.

Language: English
Published by Chicken Soup for the Soul Publishing, LLC, US 2009
Series: Chicken Soup for the Soul, Book 1 of 232. Book 1 of 232 - Chicken Soup for the Soul
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In this collection of 101 stories, golfers share their best stories from on and off the course.Chicken Soup for the Soul and Golf Digest have assembled a collection of 101 personal stories that inspire, amuse and surprise. Tour pros, celebrities, sportswriters, weekend golfers and beginners share their… best stories. Read all about: Inside stories by PGA legendsThe moments and people that make us fall in love with the sportFirst tee jittersBizarre driving range incidentsRelationships forged through the gameTravel adventures to the world's greatest coursesLearning to playPranks and miraclesIncredible shots.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. Ships same or next business day. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Book People, Henrico, U.S.A.Book People
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The condition of the book is Very Good. Some shelf wear with slightly bumped corners and light edgewear, but binding is tight and the pages are all clean.
Published by The John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia 1905
- Hardcover
Seller: ABC Books, Panama, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover w/ Photo Frontspiece. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. 392 pgs. + 3 pgs. adds. Rare title light teal green HC book has cream font on fc and spine, with cream oval picture frame on fc with color illustration pasted down, and is in VERY GOOD Shape. Some shelf wear and rubbing, spotting, bumped and rubbed corn…ers and spine ends, font worn on spine, better on fc, wrinkle down center of rc. Full Color Paste Down illustration on fc is also in VG Shape. Page edges are slightly foxed, no foxing of any type in text. Rear hinge starting to go, still holding well, front hinge is fine. PO name and gift inscription dated 1915 on ffep. Tight book without any missing or loose pages, square, clean, totally unmarked, with a mild musty odor. No DJ. Great reading copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. George Gibbs Color Illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice, solid copy. ; 6.08 X 1.1 X 8.86 inches; 530 pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Second Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Open Court, 2000. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully an…d ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by Wien, Wiener Volksbuchhandlung 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Binding separated into halves and back cover detached, all held together loosely with two pieces of wide green tape; cover and backstrip badly edge-worn; top and fore-edges unopened. A good usable copy if rebound. . 313p.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.52
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with minor age tone. DJ with some edge wear, light age tone.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.