Max Brenner Yonatan Factor (24 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.01
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Factor, Yonatan (il…lustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.53
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chocolate: A Love Story: 65 chocolate recipes from Max Brenner's private collection This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has cle…arly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.04
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, U.S.A.Night Heron Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.00
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st. . Gift quality. Pictorial Cover clean and in v.g. condition. Binding tight. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Yummy illustrations/drawing throughout. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Gently used with light smoke odor to pages. NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.53
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Quarto bound in pictorial, paper-covered boards. Color illustrations. Fine condition. 144 pages. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Glossy Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: VG+. No Jacket. 1st Printing. 144pp. Size: Large Quarto. Yonatan Factor (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.42
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Star Canyon Books, Woodland, U.S.A.Star Canyon Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 32.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover (no dust jacket). Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Boldly inscribed and signed on first interior page (with sharpie) by brenner, with the following words: 'With Pure Chocolate - Love, max'. Exceptionally illustrated with full-page color artwork. 144 pages. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, AustraliaBanfield House Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.32
US$ 17.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First . Laminated boards:144 pages. Illustrated. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, AustraliaLeura Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.70
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover (Printed Boards). Condition: Very Good. Chocolate by the Bald Man is an imaginative chocolate franchise with over 20 locations in five countries. The restaurants offer playfully named confections like the s'more-inspired Chocolate Pizza - alongside traditional main courses. The atmosphere - a Wonka-like, family friendl…y space that boasts gigantic vats of churning chocolate - also serves as a main attraction for its diverse clientele of tourists, locals and the occasional celebrity. CHOCOLATE: A LOVE STORY is a colorful cookbook that captures the joy and energy of the restaurants with over 50 original recipes for the restaurant's most popular chocolate treats. The book is narrated in the quirky, captivating voice of the restaurant's semi-fictional "Bald Man," Max Brenner" and bold illustrations mirror the restaurant's decor and menu design. Full-colour photos accompany the easy-to-follow recipes. An eye-catching celebration of the franchise's chocolate culture, CHOCOLATE: A LOVE STORY will tempt Max Brenner fans and win new devotees Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-3 kilos. Category: Cookery, Food & Wine; United States; Cooking, Wine & Dining; Cookery, Food & Wine::Chocolate. ISBN/EAN: 9780316056625. Inventory No: 276669. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Harmonium Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. SIGNED by Max Brenner; otherwise unmarked; excellent condition. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator). Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.65
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 144 pages. 12.00x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock. Factor, Yonatan (illustrator).