Language: English
Published by Markus Wiener Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 0910129622 ISBN 13: 9780910129626
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Liebermann, Max (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Markus Wiener Publishing January 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0910129681 ISBN 13: 9780910129688
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. Max Liebermann (illustrator). used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Language: English
Published by Markus Wiener Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 0910129681 ISBN 13: 9780910129688
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Max Liebermann (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241506078 ISBN 13: 9781241506070
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 3/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241506078 ISBN 13: 9781241506070
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Treatise on Map-Projections, with Seven Plates of Figures, and Appendix Containing Tables and Formulae. Book.
Published by Ulan Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241506078 ISBN 13: 9781241506070
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Markus Wiener Publishing, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0910129681 ISBN 13: 9780910129688
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Max Liebermann (illustrator). Octavo in dust jacket, frontispiece photos, vi, 159 pp., notes and variants Translations by various hands. With a new introduction by Elizabeth Petuchowski.
US$ 20.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Tower Publications, Inc., New York, 1967
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1967. Very Good paperback book. A square, tight and clean copy. 218pp. (VPNF).
Language: English
Published by Markus Wiener Publishing, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0910129681 ISBN 13: 9780910129688
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Max Liebermann (illustrator). Book Club Edition. Hardcover in publisher's non priced, non clipped dust-jacket. 159 pages. New introduction by Elizabeth Petuchowski. Various translators. Notes and Variants at rear. Illustrated by Max Liebermann. Presumed book club issue with no price on jacket flap, albeit no indent on lower rear board. First published in the United States in 1987. The three tales collected here "illustrate Heine's fascination with Jewish medieval traditions and condemn anti-Semitism." A quality production, smyth sewn and in full cloth binding. No previous ownership marks. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. A clean, fresh and unmarked copy. Fine in a near fine dust-jacket.
Published by Medical Press of New York, New York, 1964
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. mild usage, clean and sound, no jacket.
Published by Tower, New York, 1967
Seller: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Vg. First Edition. rubbing on the rear cover and some foxing to inside front and rear covers. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 039301939X ISBN 13: 9780393019391
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 192pp. Clean & unmarked inside & out. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Language: English
Published by Markus Wiener Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0910129622 ISBN 13: 9780910129626
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Liebermann, Max (illustrator). First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Markus Wiener Publishing, 1987. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Published by The Medical Press
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Weichert, [1889]., 1889
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Schlecht. (4) Farbtaf.: (W.H.). 101 S., 20cm, farb.ill.OHLn (Ecken + Kanten stark bestoßen, im Buchblock locker, fleckig + begriffen, 1 Lage lose) Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by The Medical Press, 1965
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Some damage to the hinges with the cover starting to detach from the pages at the spine. causing the spine to be partly exposed.
Language: English
Published by Munshirm M (Educa Books), 2000
ISBN 10: 8121505712 ISBN 13: 9788121505710
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Contains markings throughout.
Published by Carl Fischer, NY, 1915
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
SheetMusic. Condition: vg. plain off-white cover with navy lettering & bust of Schubert; 6pp in all; few small tears to edges. SheetMusic.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Büsch, S. (illustrator). Pappband - sehr gut.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1161134972 ISBN 13: 9781161134971
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by TOWER BOOKS, NY, 1967
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Good. 1ST. USUAL TANNING TO PAGES.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.