Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condition: very_good. Scot Ritchie; Jayleen Weaver; Alex Van Houwelingen; Iva Visosevic; Julia Filipone; Cecil Paplinskie; Julia Karlinsky; Christina Leist; Izabela Bzymek; Mike Linton (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schu, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Grade 3 out 5 points. BOTM Edition. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schu, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. / Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2023
ISBN 10: 1982187646 ISBN 13: 9781982187644
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schu, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Scot Ritchie; Jayleen Weaver; Alex Van Houwelingen; Iva Visosevic; Julia Filipone; Cecil Paplinskie; Julia Karlinsky; Christina Leist; Izabela Bzymek; Mike Linton (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Scot Ritchie; Jayleen Weaver; Alex Van Houwelingen; Iva Visosevic; Julia Filipone; Cecil Paplinskie; Julia Karlinsky; Christina Leist; Izabela Bzymek; Mike Linton (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schuster, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and has little to no writing, underlining, and or highlighting. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.
Language: English
Published by Avid Reader Press / Simon & Schu, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982187638 ISBN 13: 9781982187637
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!