May Phil (Over 1,100 results)

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2017
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2017
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2017
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.36
US$ 6.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2021
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.62
US$ 6.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom 2017
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.35
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A lovely celebration of fatherson bonds and the importance of family, wrapped up in a wonderful extraordinarystory that is sure to appeal to young superhero fans! Stanley is a normal little boy, whose dad just happens to be the greatest superhero on the planet. Six days a week, Dad saves the worl…d from disasters, aliens, and bad guys. Friday is his day off and he always spends it with Stan. But one Friday, Dad and Stan meet a series of people desperately in need of Dad's help. Soon Stan finds himself saving a lion stuck up a tree, rescuing a monster truck from a ditch and taking on shark-infested floodwaters. That's right: Stan is a chip off the old (superhero) block! High quality cream paper and a special easy to read font ensure a smooth read for all. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom 2017
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.35
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. A lovely celebration of fatherson bonds and the importance of family, wrapped up in a wonderful extraordinarystory that is sure to appeal to young superhero fans! Stanley is a normal little boy, whose dad just happens to be the greatest superhero on the planet. Six days a week, Dad saves the world fro…m disasters, aliens, and bad guys. Friday is his day off and he always spends it with Stan. But one Friday, Dad and Stan meet a series of people desperately in need of Dad's help. Soon Stan finds himself saving a lion stuck up a tree, rescuing a monster truck from a ditch and taking on shark-infested floodwaters. That's right: Stan is a chip off the old (superhero) block! High quality cream paper and a special easy to read font ensure a smooth read for all. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. May, Steve (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2019
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.66
US$ 5.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Unlucky Eleven This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back g…uarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2019
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2019
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2019
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2022
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 4 of 15. Book 4 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.36
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: New. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2022
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 4 of 15. Book 4 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. An unexpected family secret has hilarious consequences in this action-packed story from Phil Earle and illustrator Steve May - perfect for superhero fans. An unexpected family secret has hilarious consequences in this action-packed story from Phil Earle and illustrator Steve May - perfect for superhero… fans. Plane crashes, robberies and fires were not what Stanley was expecting on a day out at the seaside with his nan and the other residents of her care home! Nan doesn't know about his superpowers, so Super Stan can't step in to help as it would blow his cover. Luckily, though, another mysterious superhero seems to be on hand, saving the day. But who could it possibly be. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2017
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.01
US$ 7.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47069098. 1781088620. May, Steve (illustrator). 6/10/2026 10:50:20 AM.
Mr Punch with Rod and Gun: The Humours of Fishing and Shooting
J.A. Hammerton (ed), Charles Keene, John Leech, Phil May, Cecil Aldin, Various
Language: English
Published by Educational Book 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. edition unstated. 192 p. Good. No dust jacket. moderate shelfwear, some surface insect damage to spine covering, structurally sound.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2019
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A fun football tale for little readers packed with laughs, friendship and a spot of superstition . Ridiculous injuries . strange illnesses . cancelled games . Everything's going wrong for the Saints this season, and Stanley's team-mates believe they finally know why. Their football kit is cursed! But t…he team's attempts to break the curse take things from bad to worse. Soon, they're ready to call it quits. Stanley's still got some tricks up his sleeve . but will his curse-cracking ideas save the team in time for the last game of the season. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2022
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 4 of 15. Book 4 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.35
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. An unexpected family secret has hilarious consequences in this action-packed story from Phil Earle and illustrator Steve May - perfect for superhero fans. An unexpected family secret has hilarious consequences in this action-packed story from Phil Earle and illustrator Steve May - perfect for superhero… fans. Plane crashes, robberies and fires were not what Stanley was expecting on a day out at the seaside with his nan and the other residents of her care home! Nan doesn't know about his superpowers, so Super Stan can't step in to help as it would blow his cover. Luckily, though, another mysterious superhero seems to be on hand, saving the day. But who could it possibly be. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2019
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2021
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2017
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.64
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A lovely celebration of father-son bonds and the importance of family, wrapped up in a wonderful extraordinary story that is sure to appeal to young superhero fans! Stanley is a normal little boy, whose dad just happens to be the greatest superhero on the planet. Six days a week, Dad saves the world fr…om disasters, aliens, and bad guys. Friday is his day off and he always spends it with Stan. But one Friday, Dad and Stan meet a series of people desperately in need of Dad's help. Soon Stan finds himself saving a lion stuck up a tree, rescuing a monster truck from a ditch and taking on shark-infested floodwaters. That's right: Stan is a chip off the old (superhero) block! High quality cream paper and a special easy to read font ensure a smooth read for all. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2021
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.64
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A baking nightmare makes for slapstick comedy gold in this hilarious Little Gem from a bestselling author and illustrator team. Albert's dad needs help in the family bakery, but all his son can think about is sport. So he builds a machine like no other: the Doughmaster 5000. It seems to have solved all… their problems, until one night, Dad's miracle solution turns into a rampaging disaster. It's up to Albert to fix the mess - but will his sporting skills save him now. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB 2021
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A baking nightmare makes for slapstick comedy gold in this hilarious Little Gem from a bestselling author and illustrator team. Albert's dad needs help in the family bakery, but all his son can think about is sport. So he builds a machine like no other: the Doughmaster 5000. It seems to have solved all… their problems, until one night, Dad's miracle solution turns into a rampaging disaster. It's up to Albert to fix the mess - but will his sporting skills save him now. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2022
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 4 of 15. Book 4 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 18 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2021
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2017
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2017
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 3 of 15. Book 3 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2019
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.98
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2019
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 2 of 15. Book 2 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.98
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. May, Steve (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1999
Series: Sussex Studies in Culture and Communication, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - Sussex Studies in Culture and Communication
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Barrington Stoke 2021
Series: Nellie Choc-Ice, Book 5 of 15. Book 5 of 15 - Nellie Choc-Ice
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.12
US$ 7.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration. May, Steve (illustrator).