Condition: Very Good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition and shows signs of wear. Book may also include underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Charter/Popham Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0441112897 ISBN 13: 9780441112890
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Charter/Popham Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0441112897 ISBN 13: 9780441112890
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers and labels. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condition: good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060007311 ISBN 13: 9780060007317
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060007311 ISBN 13: 9780060007317
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Bill Mayer (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Barnes & Noble Books, 1998
ISBN 10: 0760711429 ISBN 13: 9780760711422
hardcover. Condition: Good. Edward Gorey; Mercer Mayer; Richard Egielski (illustrator). Condition Notes: Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Condition: good. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Used may have minimal highlights, annotations, creases, curled corners, writing on some pages, discoloration, dust from shelves, may need batteries.
Language: English
Published by Charter/Popham Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0441112897 ISBN 13: 9780441112890
Seller: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG. Unmarked.
Condition: Good. 1st edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning and writing on the ffep. Good DJ with some fading and light toning.
Condition: acceptable. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs, library copy, highlighting, writing, and underlining . May have foxing, slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Language: English
Published by B.T.Batsford, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0713430672 ISBN 13: 9780713430677
Seller: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 1998
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are Remembering Kazarian by Marjorie Eccles, Generational Conflicts by Stephen Wasylyk, Leap of Faith by Mary Reed and Eric Mayer, Of Course You Know That Chocolate Is A Vegetable by Barbara D'Amato, Sandra Palmer by Peter Turnbull, Getaway Lake by Raymond Steiber, Home to Stay by Donald Olson, The Knave of Hearts by Lloyd Biggle Jr, A Busload of Bats by Edward D Hoch, Blood Grows Old by William Bankier, My Shopping Day by Ian Rankin and Innocent Until Caught by Ed Teja. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2000
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this collection of 11 Short Stories. Featured are Under Suspicion by Clark Howard, Unlucky in Love, Unlucky in Cards by Ian Rankin, The Problem of Annabel's Ark by Edward D. Hoch, Death on the Trans-Mongolian Railway by Mary Reed and Eric Mayer, In the Middle of Nowhere by Donald Olson, A Slow Way to Di by Robert Barnard, Nuntheless by John Dirckx, A Good Woman by Eileen Dewhurst, Vanished As She Sang by Clayton Emery, Showmen by Peter Lovesey and Caveman, Returning Home From Work, Asks Wife How Her Day Went by Katherine H Brooks. Price sticker on front cover. In Near Fine Condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 195 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, with 50 illustrative deals [0713430672].
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060007311 ISBN 13: 9780060007317
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 0060007311 ISBN 13: 9780060007317
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Bill Mayer (illustrator). Brand New.