Maynard Donald (632 results)

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Epp, Charles R.,Maynard-Moody, Steven,Haider-Markel, Donald P.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.49
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Charles R. Epp, Steven Maynard-Moody, Donald P. Haider-Markel
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Pub Date: 4/4/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 first edition.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Epp, Charles R.; Maynard-Moody, Steven; Haider-Markel, Donald P.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill-Kansas City
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.56
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlini…ng of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Epp, Charles R.; Maynard-Moody, Steven; Haider-Markel, Donald P.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press (edition Illustrated) 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.

Pulled Over : How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship
Epp, Charles R., Maynard-Moody, Steven, Haider-Markel, Donald P.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Pulled Over : How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship
Epp, Charles R., Maynard-Moody, Steven, Haider-Markel, Donald P.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. 160 pages.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon Press, New York and Nashville 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 160 pages.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon Press 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.25
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 160 pages.
Language: English
Published by Abingdon Press 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.25
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Haider-Markel, Donald P.,Maynard-Moody, Steven,Epp, Charles R.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Haider-Markel, Donald P.,Maynard-Moody, Steven,Epp, Charles R.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Haider-Markel, Donald P.,Maynard-Moody, Steven,Epp, Charles R.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.90
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Epp, Charles R.; Maynard-Moody, Steven; Haider-Markel, Donald P.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, U.S.A.Lady BookHouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.34
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. This book is in near-perfect condition, showing minimal signs of use. It has clean, crisp pages with no markings or highlighting, and the spine and cover are intact without any creases or wear. This book appears as if it has been barely touched and is virtually indistinguishable from a brand new boo…k. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Epp, Charles R., Maynard-Moody, Steven, Haider-Markel, Donald P.
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Epp, Charles R., Maynard-Moody, Steven, Haider-Markel, Donald P.
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Epp, Charles R., Maynard-Moody, Steven, Haider-Markel, Donald P.
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition Reprint) 2012
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Pulled Over: How Police Stops Define Race and Citizenship (Chicago Series in Law and Society)
Charles R. Epp, Steven Maynard-Moody, Donald P. Haider-Markel
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press 2014
Series: Chicago Series in Law and Society, Book 18 of 33. Book 18 of 33 - Chicago Series in Law and Society
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Pub Date: 4/4/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272 first edition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge ET AL 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. DJ has some scuffing, and light fading. ; 238 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition Reprint) 2012
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.67
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship da…ily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.68
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by cambridge University Press (May 26, 1989) 5/26/1989 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 21.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.