Language: English
Published by Rev. Richard McAlear, OMI, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578049635 ISBN 13: 9780578049632
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Rev. Richard McAlear, OMI, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578049635 ISBN 13: 9780578049632
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rev. Richard McAlear, OMI, 2010
ISBN 10: 0578049635 ISBN 13: 9780578049632
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612785670 ISBN 13: 9781612785677
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division, 2013
ISBN 10: 1612785670 ISBN 13: 9781612785677
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Seller: Crown City Books, Cortland, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: like_new. The cover shows no damage or marks! Ship within 24 hours!!
Language: English
Published by LSU Museum of Art, USA, 2005
ISBN 10: 0976377101 ISBN 13: 9780976377108
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Collecting Passions: Highlights from the LSU Museum of Art Collection.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484099702 ISBN 13: 9781484099704
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1484099702 ISBN 13: 9781484099704
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Winnipeg Art Gallery, 2001
ISBN 10: 0889152020 ISBN 13: 9780889152021
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Thin softcover with an "opened-but-never-read" look & feel. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Published by (Calgary, Alberta: The Nickle Art Museum, The University of Calgary, 1989). 1989)., 1989
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. - Octavo, soft covers bound in stiff paper brown wraps wirh a vignette stamped in gilt on the front wrap. 95 pages plus colophon. Black-and-white illustrations. Near fine. Published on the occasion of a touring Canadian exhibition of a multimedia project. The text is printed in French and English.
Language: English
Published by The Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, 2001
ISBN 10: 0889152020 ISBN 13: 9780889152021
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 72 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran January 25 through April 29, 2001. Introduction by Donna McAlear. Essays by Sigrid Dahle and Andre Jodoin. Includes color and black and white illustrations. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers.
Language: English
Published by Treasure State Publishing Co., Polson, MT, 1962
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition. Tight binding, clean interior. Black boards with bright gold text; minor wear to corners, front top spine edge bumped. DJ is preserved in mylar, mild wear and soiling, chipping to edges. Text is unmarked, black and white photos throughout. 224 pages Book by J.F. McAlear, President of the Reservation Pioneers, as told to Sharon Bergman. A history of the Polson, Montana area.
Language: English
Published by Nickle Arts Museum of The University of Calgary, 1990
ISBN 10: 0889531129 ISBN 13: 9780889531123
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 56 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.