Language: English
Published by Community Development Institute, 2004
ISBN 10: 0976184303 ISBN 13: 9780976184300
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Community Development Institute, 2004
ISBN 10: 0976184303 ISBN 13: 9780976184300
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2000
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2000
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1996
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1999
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1991
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
paperback. Condition: Good. Some wear on edges and corners, and faint soiling. No marks or underlining, clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1996
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Good. A clean copy containing no highlighting, underlining or margin notes and with moderate wear or other blemishes. The binding is tight and the pages intact. The cover is clean and intact but has some blemishes and a little wear. ; 6 X 1.17 X 9 inches; 578 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bear Creek Press, Walleowa, Oregon, 2005
Seller: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 101 pp., mapped frontis, index, bibliography, photographs, maps. A pristine fine, unread unmarked copy. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS with no inscriptions. An excellent read about Oregon history comprised of Indians, Stockmen, Vigilantes and the Settling of the Northwest Frontier. UNBLEMISHED, COLLECTOR QUALITY. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Quakerpress of Fgc, US, 2018
ISBN 10: 1888305800 ISBN 13: 9781888305807
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 37.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Community Development Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0976184303 ISBN 13: 9780976184300
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Community Development Institute, 2003
ISBN 10: 0976184303 ISBN 13: 9780976184300
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 31.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by QuakerPress of FGC 2018-06, 2018
ISBN 10: 1888305800 ISBN 13: 9781888305807
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 26.22
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 27.62
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 33.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Quakerpress of Fgc 6/7/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1888305800 ISBN 13: 9781888305807
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fit for Freedom, Not for Friendship: Quakers, African Americans, and the Myth of Racial Justice. Book.
Language: English
Published by Reflections Publishing Co: Cove, OR, 2001
ISBN 10: 0964944936 ISBN 13: 9780964944930
Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days from the initial scan to be delivered.