Mcian (180 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Music Sales Corporation 1993

    0825613787 / 9780825613784

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. rev Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Music Sales Corporation 1993

    0825613787 / 9780825613784

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. rev Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Music Sales Corporation 1993

    0825613787 / 9780825613784

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. rev Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fireside 1988

    067160189X / 9780671601898

    • Softcover

    Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.42

    US$ 2.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Touchstone 1988

    067160189X / 9780671601898

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is very loose. The binding has separated on one side of the leaves. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the ac

  • Language: English

    Published by Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988

    067160189X / 9780671601898

    • Softcover

    Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 3.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. clean and tight copy with minor wear to covers Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amsco Publications 1996

    0825614376 / 9780825614378

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amsco Publications 1996

    0825614376 / 9780825614378

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.48

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1980

    0394511719 / 9780394511719

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.02

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1980

    0394511719 / 9780394511719

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 18.01

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1980

    0394511719 / 9780394511719

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wordsworth Classics, Hertfordshire 1995

    1853262536 / 9781853262531

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 388 pages. This text is in english, complete and unabridged. McIAN, R. R. (illustrator). Livre.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Crescent Books, New York 1980

    0517482843 / 9780517482841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Generations Press, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Generations Press

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This is a modern reprint of a work originally published in two volumes in 1845 and 1847. Each clan is described in brief text, with a color illustration of a full-figure man in traditional dress, including the clan's tartan. While the book and dust jacket are both in one p

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1980

    0394511719 / 9780394511719

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.Cultural Connection

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First American edition. Facsimile printing of the 1845/1847 publication. Folio 13 5/8" x 9 3/4". Deep green imitation leather with gilt on spine and elaborate blindstamped design on front cover. Many excellent full page color plates. 206 pages. Front endpage inconspicuously repair at fold. Rear endpage starting at fold otherwise

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf 1980

    0394511719 / 9780394511719

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Amsco Music December 2005 2005

    0825614376 / 9780825614378

    • Softcover

    Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Front and back covers have light edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you h

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027986 / 9781017027983

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.11

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Music Sales 1994

    0825613787 / 9780825613784

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. (Music Sales America). The updated edition of this popular guide includes advice on creating great demos, secrets to using four-track Portasound cassette decks, tips for assembly, the best use of 16-track home studios, a buyer's guide to new and used equipment, hints from studio musicia

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Random House Value Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1988

    1851702237 / 9781851702237

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Value Publishing 1986

    0517482843 / 9780517482841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 28.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. R. R. McIan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017027986 / 9781017027983

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 26.32

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crescent Books 1985

    0517482843 / 9780517482841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.46

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. R. R. McIan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crescent, New York 1985

    0517482843 / 9780517482841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Cambridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1986. xxii, 206 p. : ill., disegni col. ; 33 cm. T he book is perfect; the dust jacket with some minor wear. R. R. McIan (illustrator).

  • Published by Knopf Books for Young Readers 1980

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crescent Books 1985

    0517482843 / 9780517482841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 26.46

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. R. R. McIan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crescent Books 1985

    0517482843 / 9780517482841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use. R. R. McIan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crescent Books 1985

    0517482843 / 9780517482841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. R. R. McIan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crescent Books 1985

    0517482843 / 9780517482841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 30.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. R. R. McIan (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crescent Books 1985

    0517482843 / 9780517482841

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. R. R. McIan (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1980

    0394511719 / 9780394511719

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).