Mcphail Will (141 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2022

    0358346223 / 9780358346227

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2022

    0358346223 / 9780358346227

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.09

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.99

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 11.98

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2022

    0358346223 / 9780358346227

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.99

    US$ 3.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2023

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. pictorial wraps; 84 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Tayi Tibble, Alex Dimitrov) Fiction (Hiromi Kawakami, Jummpa Labiri, Camille Bordas) Coming Together (Mary Gaitskil, Souvankham Thammavongra, Sam Lipsyte, Jamil Jan Kochai, Rebecca Curtis): Parul Sehgal (Critics: Do We Need t

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 17.50

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nice hardcover graphic novel with a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. 24 hour shipping with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.95

    US$ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 70 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Joy Harjo, Hala Alyan); Ian Frazier (Shouts & Murmurs); Thomas Korsgaard (Short Story); Jay Caspian Kang (U>S> Journal: Identity Crisis, ElizabethHoover)' Ian Urbina (Annals of Crime: North Korea's forced labor progra

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.87

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.53

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Houghton Mifflin 6/8/2021 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. In: A Graphic Novel. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books June 2021 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.69

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. No Jacket. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.43

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2022

    1399711334 / 9781399711333

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.77

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, U.S.A.BookHunter1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 1.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. Pristine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sceptre 2022

    1399711334 / 9781399711333

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.77

    US$ 5.56 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2022

    1399711334 / 9781399711333

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The hilarious and insightful first collection by Will McPhail, author of In. and cartoonist for the New Yorker. *From the winner of the 2022 Betty Trask Prize* With his shrewd eye for mundane absurdities and deeply relatable urban creatures, Will McPhail is one of Britain's most distinctive

  • Language: English

    Published by Mariner Books 2021

    0358345545 / 9780358345541

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A poignant and witty graphic novel by a leading New Yorker cartoonist, following a millennial's journey from performing his life to truly connecting with people Nick, a young illustrator, can't shake the feeling that there is some hidden realm of human interaction beyond his reach. He haunts

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder and Stoughton, GB 2022

    1399711334 / 9781399711333

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The hilarious and insightful first collection by Will McPhail, author of In. and cartoonist for the New Yorker.*From the winner of the 2022 Betty Trask Prize*With his shrewd eye for mundane absurdities and deeply relatable urban creatures, Will McPhail is one of Britain's most distinctive cartoonists. H

  • Language: English

    Published by Sceptre

    1399711334 / 9781399711333

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.08

    US$ 9.23 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder and Stoughton 2021

    1529316111 / 9781529316117

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.59

    US$ 9.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hodder & Stoughton 2021

    1529316111 / 9781529316117

    Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 35.54

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. ' This is a miraculous book. Very funny, very sad and very beautiful - all at the same time, somehow.' Joe Dunthorne ' Brilliant . IN feels so real to me .' Candice Carty-Williams Nick is an illustrator isolated by his tendency to observe rather than participate in life. But when bravely exp

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by NORMA EDITORIAL, S.A. 2023

    8467960876 / 9788467960877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.10

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sceptre

    1399711334 / 9781399711333

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.35

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.