Mcphail Will (141 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2021
Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2021
Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.09
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 2021
Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In
- Hardcover
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.99
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.98
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or o…ther adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.99
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2023
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. pictorial wraps; 84 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Tayi Tibble, Alex Dimitrov) Fiction (Hiromi Kawakami, Jummpa Labiri, Camille Bordas) Coming Together (Mary Gaitskil, Souvankham Thammavongra, Sam Lipsyte, Jamil Jan Kochai, Rebecca Curtis): Parul Sehgal (Critics: Do We Need t…o Hear Another Story?); Casey Cop (Tennessee Williams); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc. Sergio Garcia Sanchez "On the Same page", NY Pubich Library Cover Art: Liza Donnelly, P.C. Vey, Andy Friedman, Amy Hwang, Zoe Si, Will McPhail, Roz Chast, Evan Lian, Robert Leighton, Etc (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A nice hardcover graphic novel with a tight binding and an unmarked text. From a private smoke free collection. 24 hour shipping with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 70 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Joy Harjo, Hala Alyan); Ian Frazier (Shouts & Murmurs); Thomas Korsgaard (Short Story); Jay Caspian Kang (U>S> Journal: Identity Crisis, ElizabethHoover)' Ian Urbina (Annals of Crime: North Korea's forced labor progra…m in China); Kathryn Schulz (Reporter at large: Starburst; are we ready for a solar-storm disaster?); Shane Bauer (Israeli settlers' vilence against Palestinians); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc. Victoria Tentler-Krylov "All Clear" cover art; Roz Chast, Will McPhail, Lars Kenseth, Amy Hwang, Sam Gross, Roland High, Mads Horwath, etc, etc (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.87
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.53
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin 6/8/2021 2021
Series: In, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - In
- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. In: A Graphic Novel. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.69
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. No Jacket. used hardcover copy in illustrated boards, no jacket, as issued. light shelfwear, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.77
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHunter1, STATEN ISLAND, U.S.A.BookHunter1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.00
US$ 1.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Pristine.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.77
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The hilarious and insightful first collection by Will McPhail, author of In. and cartoonist for the New Yorker. *From the winner of the 2022 Betty Trask Prize* With his shrewd eye for mundane absurdities and deeply relatable urban creatures, Will McPhail is one of Britain's most distinctive…cartoonists. His cartoons delight in the anxieties of everyday life, skewer modern politics and capture the painful and ridiculous truths behind our behaviours. In his first collection, new cartoons are united with old favourites: knowing mice and eligible pigeons fill our cities, while the beloved adventures of Lady No-Kids gleefully continue. Pondering life, love and nonsense, Love & Vermin is a trove of sly wisdom and laughter.'There are few better cartoonists than the New Yorker's Will McPhail' Irish Times From the author of In: An insightful and hilarious collection of cartoonist Will McPhail's best work for the New Yorker and beyond - a perfect Christmas gift Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A poignant and witty graphic novel by a leading New Yorker cartoonist, following a millennial's journey from performing his life to truly connecting with people Nick, a young illustrator, can't shake the feeling that there is some hidden realm of human interaction beyond his reach. He haunts… lookalike fussy, silly, coffee shops, listens to old Joni Mitchell albums too loudly, and stares at his navel in the hope that he will find it in there. But it isn't until he learns to speak from the heart that he begins to find authentic human connections and is let in--to the worlds of the people he meets. Nick's journey occurs alongside the beginnings of a relationship with Wren, a wry, spirited oncologist at a nearby hospital, whose work and life becomes painfully tangled with Nick's. Illustrated in both color and black-and-white in McPhail's instantly recognizable style, In elevates the graphic novel genre; it captures his trademark humor and compassion with a semi-autobiographical tale that is equal parts hilarious and heart-wrenching--uncannily appropriate for our isolated times. A poignant and witty graphic novel by a leading New Yorker cartoonist, following a millennial's journey from performing his life to truly connecting with people Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.04
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. The hilarious and insightful first collection by Will McPhail, author of In. and cartoonist for the New Yorker.*From the winner of the 2022 Betty Trask Prize*With his shrewd eye for mundane absurdities and deeply relatable urban creatures, Will McPhail is one of Britain's most distinctive cartoonists. H…is cartoons delight in the anxieties of everyday life, skewer modern politics and capture the painful and ridiculous truths behind our behaviours. In his first collection, new cartoons are united with old favourites: knowing mice and eligible pigeons fill our cities, while the beloved adventures of Lady No-Kids gleefully continue. Pondering life, love and nonsense, Love and Vermin is a trove of sly wisdom and laughter.'There are few better cartoonists than the New Yorker's Will McPhail' Irish Times.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.08
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.59
US$ 9.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. ' This is a miraculous book. Very funny, very sad and very beautiful - all at the same time, somehow.' Joe Dunthorne ' Brilliant . IN feels so real to me .' Candice Carty-Williams Nick is an illustrator isolated by his tendency to observe rather than participate in life. But when bravely exp…eriments with stepping outside the comforts of 'small talk', he discovers that when he asks genuine questions of those around him, he unlocks the potential for mundane interactions to become meaningful, and sometimes even unforgettable. And when he does, when a person opens their world to him, he explores it as if it were a real place: a physical manifestation of each person's true self and the meaningful conversation that Nick is having with them. Finally taking part in life, Nick is no longer watching from the outside. He's in. And that new world literally bursts into colour. The debut graphic novel by award-winning New Yorker cartoonist Will McPhail, In is intimate and accessible, a smart commentary on modern life and a joyful celebration of being human. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.10
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.35
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.