Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Item is in like new condition.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference (edition ), 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Carter, Robin (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by CrossRiver Media Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1936501678 ISBN 13: 9781936501670
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press Journals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226348598 ISBN 13: 9780226348599
Condition: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press Journals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226348598 ISBN 13: 9780226348599
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Condition: Very Good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference March 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by CrossRiver Media Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1936501678 ISBN 13: 9781936501670
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CrossRiver Media Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1936501678 ISBN 13: 9781936501670
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Language: English
Published by CrossRiver Media Group, 2022
ISBN 10: 1936501678 ISBN 13: 9781936501670
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press Journals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226348598 ISBN 13: 9780226348599
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Pages unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Wellstone Books July 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0960061517 ISBN 13: 9780960061518
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - very good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference 01/03/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press Journals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226348598 ISBN 13: 9780226348599
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la intersección entre la economía y la psicología, analizando cómo los individuos toman decisiones racionales. Editado por Robin M. Hogarth y Melvin W. Reder, presenta una colección de ensayos que examinan los fundamentos conductuales de la teoría económica. Los temas incluyen la toma de decisiones, las expectativas racionales y los aspectos psicológicos de la economía. Es una obra esencial para estudiantes y profesionales interesados en comprender la complejidad del comportamiento humano en el contexto económico. EAN: 9780226348599 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Filosofía|Ciencias Título: Rational Choice Autor: Robin M. Hogarth| Melvin Warren Reder Editorial: University of Chicago Press Journals Idioma: en Páginas: 342 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Reference, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439266734 ISBN 13: 9780439266734
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Carter, Robin (illustrator). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by University Of Chicago Press Journals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226348598 ISBN 13: 9780226348599
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 11.85
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,474grams, ISBN:0226348598.
Published by Encounter, 1970
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Enright, Ralph Robin, Daniel Bell,John Weightman, Tibor Szamuely, Michael Howard, Malcolm Bradbury ('The Novel and Reality'), Rayner Heppenstall, Martin Seymour-Smith, John Holloway, Paul Fussell, Martin Dodsworth, Edward Seidensticker, Shlomo Shoham.
Language: English
Published by Encounter, London, 1974
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
US$ 16.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. Bruno Bettleheim (New Literacy); Shiva Naipaul (Short Story); J.R. Ackerley, Keynes, John Maynard (Deliate Question Of Payment); Shirley Robin Letwin (Morality And Law); John Weightman (Theatre: Shakespeare In Bondage); Stefan Kanfer (Words In Washington); Poetry (John Matthias, John Fuller, Chritopher Levensonm Alan Brownjohn, Florence Elon, D.J. Enright); Francois Bondy (Jeanpaul Sartre Growss Old); Hans J. Morganthau (Henry Kissinger); Friedrich Engels (The Ms Of 'Cola Di Rienzi'); John Fuller )On William Empson); Jonathan Raban (New Fiction); A.L. Rowse (Mushroom Universities); Keynes (Art & The State).
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press Journals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226348598 ISBN 13: 9780226348599
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press Journals, 1987
ISBN 10: 0226348598 ISBN 13: 9780226348599
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.