Mente Charles (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • More images

    Published by Harper & Brothers Publishers, NY 1899

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Illustrated Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Early Reprint. Former owner's inked name on ffep, minor age toning to the edge of the end papers, else textblock is clean and tight. Age toned top page edges. Green cloth binding with gilt embossing and black stamped illustration on front cover, minor bump to the foot of the spine and to

  • Language: English

    Published by Harper's Weekly 1894

    • Art Print

    Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, U.S.A.rareviewbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: Very Good. Original cover from a 1894 Harper's Weekly - COVER ONLY! Measures W10 3/4 x H15 1/2 inches including border. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-15Drw#24)rareviewbooks. Charles Mente (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by D. Lothrop 1893

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. "A soldier story and a sailor story." Very good condition book. [1302]. H. G. Laskey and Charles Mente (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    112095536X / 9781120955364

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.10

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. &Uumlber den AutorrnrnBurkholder Media Classics Of making many books there is no end (Ecclesiastes 12:12). Everywhere we look we can find books. Hardly is there a place, whether in the home, in the shop, in the workplace, in the museum. Mente, Charles (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2019

    0530083655 / 9780530083650

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 52.14

    US$ 56.51 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Harper& Brothers, New York 1894

    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: JB Company USA, HUMBOLDT, U.S.A.JB Company USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 43.99

    US$ 10.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Disbound. Condition: Very Good. First Edition - Original Issue. This is an Original, complete issue of 24 pages dated September 29, 1894 -- Vol. 38, No. 1971 -- Pages are tight, very nice condition -- The Front Page Has an attractive full page illustration drawn by T. De Thulstrup titled "Back From Europe--The First Ashore" -- P

  • Published by E-270

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, U.S.A.Last Exit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 74.95

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. 8vo. Published by D. Lothrop Co. , Boston, MA. 1893. 215 pgs. Illustrated. First Edition/First Printing. Bound in decorated grey cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. Previous owner's name and gift inscri

  • Published by Coronado Beach, California: Mente. 1894

    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. B&W Print. 16" x 13" VG.

  • Published by Chicago/San Francisco: The Bancroft Company 1893

    Seller: Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc., Brecksville, U.S.A.Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. A Photo-mechanical print, 10 ½ in. x 14 ½ in., in color of a view at the World's Columbian Exposition held in Chicago in 1893. One of a series originally included in a deluxe edition of 'The Book of the Fair: an Historical and Descriptive Presentation of the World's Science, Art, and

  • Published by Chicago/San Francisco: The Bancroft Company 1893

    Seller: Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc., Brecksville, U.S.A.Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. A Photo-mechanical print, 14 ½ in. x 15 5/8 in., in color of a view at the World's Columbian Exposition held in Chicago in 1893. One of a series originally included in a deluxe edition of 'The Book of the Fair: an Historical and Descriptive Presentation of the World's Science, Art, and Ind

  • Published by Chicago/San Francisco: The Bancroft Company 1893

    Seller: Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc., Brecksville, U.S.A.Peter Keisogloff Rare Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 195.00

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    No Binding. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. A Photo-mechanical print, 10 ¾ in. x 14 ½ in., in color of a view at the World's Columbian Exposition held in Chicago in 1893. One of a series originally included in a deluxe edition of 'The Book of the Fair: an Historical and Descriptive Presentation of the World's Science, Art, and

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1117694690 / 9781117694696

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.51

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 414 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.93 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l