Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Vida Publishers, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0829718532 ISBN 13: 9780829718539
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. In plastic wrap.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by München, Neptun Verlag, o. J. (1960)., 1960
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Germany
Kl.-8°, Pp. Condition: Sehr gut. 61 S., Sehr guter Zustand, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Mit 30 farbigen Abbildungen auf Tafeln. Anhang mit Bilderläuterungen. Bildunterschriften dreisprachig: Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch. Reihe: Panorama-Bücher. Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Published by Urs Graf Publishers, 1959
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Published 1959 by Urs Graf Publishers. Very good copy in original slipcase. Binding is tight, sturdy and square. Slipcase shows a bit of shelf wear. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Published by Zürich o.J.;, Verlag G. Meyer,
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
120 S.; karton.; 13x19,5cm. Schnitt fleckig; Papier gedunkelt; sonst ordentlicher Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Volk und Schrifttum, Zürich, 1941
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Kartoniert. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. 101 S.
Language: German
Published by Zürich (Aldus Manutius Verlag) o.J. (um 1954), 1954
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, Germany
Kleine Kostbarkeiten der Aldus Manutius Drucke. Nr. 5. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 2. Aufl. 57 S. mit Photos von Karl Jud. Pbd. mit Schutzumschl. in OSchub.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0870202200 ISBN 13: 9780870202209
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Large format academic softcover of 158 pages clean tight and unmarked.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 3037782897 ISBN 13: 9783037782897
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 3037782781 ISBN 13: 9783037782781
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.75
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Society of American Archivists, 2008
ISBN 10: 1931666288 ISBN 13: 9781931666282
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Society of American Archivists, 2008
ISBN 10: 1931666288 ISBN 13: 9781931666282
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Munich: Wilhelm Andermann Verlag, 1963. No edition stated. 12mo. Hardcover binding, 61 pp. Illustrated with 30 colour plates. Grisons is the largest of the Switzerland cantons and one of the most picturesque. Light shelfwear to dustjacket, previous owner name. Very good in very good dustjacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Liestal Verlag Landschäftler A-G ohne Jahr
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Switzerland
16°, 61 S., OLn. Sehr guter Zustand. 120 Gramm.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Urs Graf Publishers Olten And La, 1958
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 10.02
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Good condition book. Slight scuffing to the slipcase.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Lars Muller Publishers 2012, 2012
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: English
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 3037787155 ISBN 13: 9783037787151
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Basel, Birkhäuser, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Hans-Jürgen Ketz, Münster, NRW, Germany
S. 2065 - 2075 (komplett) (23 x 16 cm) Orig.Karton ** Sauber erhalten (keine Namen).
Language: English
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 3037787155 ISBN 13: 9783037787151
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
US$ 38.54
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? NEW.
Language: English
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, 2023
ISBN 10: 3037787155 ISBN 13: 9783037787151
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lars Müller Publishers, 2015
ISBN 10: 3037784415 ISBN 13: 9783037784419
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.