Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (11)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Language (1)

Price

Custom price range (US$)

Free Shipping

  • Free Shipping to U.S.A. (No further results match this refinement)

Seller Location

  • Mespoulet, M.

    Published by Arrow Editions, New York, 1934

    Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.

    Association Member: IOBA

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 38.00

    US$ 5.74 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, numbered 430. Bound in cloth with beveled edges. Light wear to the boards. Slight crease to the title-page. [Bas-C5].

  • Mespoulet, M.

    Published by Arrow Editions, New York, 1934

    Seller: Uncommon Books, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.

    Association Member: SNEAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 44.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Decorative Cloth. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. Tenniel (illustrator). First Edition. Book has wear to head and heel of the spine, overall modest cover wear and light soiling thus very good minus. Gilt lettering and design is complete. Book.

  • Seller image for Creators of Wonderland for sale by Mullen Books, ABAA

    Mespoulet, M.

    Published by Arrow Editions, New York, 1934

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.

    Association Member: ABAA ILAB

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. First edtion. Red cloth boards with gilt stamped design on front cover, gilt spine lettering; color illustrated end papers; color illustrated frontispiece; 74 pp; bw illustrations. "The Tenniel illustrations have been reproduced from editions of Alice in Wonderland and Through the Looking Glass." First edition, numbered 80 - Title page verso. Includes bibliographical references (pages 71-74). Good (shelfwear and fading to boards; foxing spots and age toning mainly to fly leaves and along internal hinges. Binding is tight and pages are otherwise clear.).

  • Mespoulet, M.

    Published by Arrow Editions (1934), New York, NY, 1934

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.

    Association Member: ABAA ILAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Black & White/Color Illus. (illustrator). First Edition. New York, NY: Arrow Editions. G/No Dustjacket. (1934). First Edition. Cloth. #125 . 4to., 74 pp., cover rubbed, stained, page toning .

  • Mespoulet M.

    Published by Société d'édition "Les Belles Lettres"., Paris., 1939

    Seller: Libreria Antiquaria di Porta Venezia, Milano, Italy

    Association Member: ALAI ILAB

    Seller rating 3 out of 5 stars 3-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 32.41 shipping
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In-12. Brossura illustr. ottimo. Pagg. 139. Numerose illustr b/n. RL1.

  • Seller image for Creators Of Wonderland for sale by Neo Books

    M Mespoulet

    Published by Arrow Editions, 1934

    Seller: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, United Kingdom

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 55.17

    US$ 24.17 shipping
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Limited edition, No 323 of an unspecified number, dustjacket present but in poor condition, Dustjacket ripped entire length of spine, edges chipped ripped and worn, some pieces missing and paper brittle, Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, Corners a little worn, Top and bottom of spine a little bumped and worn also faded, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.

  • Mespoulet, M.

    Published by Arrow Editions, New York, 1934

    Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition Signed

    US$ 101.25

    US$ 5.50 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Limited Edition; #250. Signed, inscribed by the author on the title page; dated 1935. Color frontis and B&W illustrations. Light smudging to the boards, mostly near the edges. Couple small stains on the rear board. Some age-darkening along the outer hinge gutters. Spine very slightly sunned; but gilt lettering appears mostly unaffected. Bookplate on the front pastedown. Some freckling to the first and last couple of pages. Else pages clean. No dustjacket. ; BKH19C; 74 pages; Signed by Author.

  • M. Mespoulet

    Published by Arrow Editions (The Rydal Press), New York, 1934

    Seller: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, U.S.A.

    Association Member: ABAA ILAB

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Signed

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Decorative Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. John Tenniel (illustrator). INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR MARGUERITE MESPOULET IN YEAR-OF-PUBLICATION on the half-title. (ALSO INCLUDES A HANDWRITTEN NOTE BY THE AUTHOR LAID-IN). A handsome copy to boot of the 1934 1st edition, in this case #22 of an unspecified limitation. Tight and VG+ (one very thin band of even offsetting along the top-edges, very light foxing to the preliminaries) in a crisp, VG+ dustjacket, with just a touch of light creasing and several very small closed tears along the panel edges. Quarto, deckled fore and bottom-edges. Nicely reproduced (by the Rydal Press) images of John Tenniel's groundbreaking original illustrations. Signed.

  • M. Mespoulet

    Published by Société d'édition les belles lettres, 1939

    Seller: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, France

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 55.55 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: bon. broché, 140p. Parenté des estampes et du roman réaliste de 1815 â 1865.

  • Mespoulet, M.

    Published by Arrow Editions, 1934

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 826.71

    US$ 4.50 shipping
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Arrow Editions January 1934 Binding: Hardcover 182 OF THE 1934 NUMBERED FIRST EDITION, EX LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS, NO DJ.

  • M. Mespoulet

    Seller: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, France

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 35.76

    US$ 69.44 shipping
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Bon. Images Et Romans | M. Mespoulet |Les belles lettres, 1939. In-8° broché, 138p. Couverture correcte . Dos solide. Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Bon état général pour cet ouvrage [ BT85] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.