Metzer Robert (14 results)

Language: English
Published by Thurston Royce Gallery of Fine Art, Allentown, PA 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black title and illustration on white soft cover, 57 pages. A catalogue to accompany the Edward Hopper "Early Impressions" exhibit in 2010. Edward Hopper (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 11.97
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
trade paperback. Condition: near fine. NOT an ex library book. Book with white cover has 57 pages.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Inscribed "Debbie, Always Dream Big! Thanks for all the support! Emily". Choosing meals prepared with fresh, natural ingredients isn?t just healthy, it?s good for the earth. In Don?t Cook the Planet, author Emily Abrams and an all-star collection of chefs and ecoactivist…s share more than 70 delicious recipes as well as tips on how to minimize your carbon footprint. Each contributor?including Stephanie Izard, Top Chef star and executive chef at Girl & the Goat; Chevy Chase; MasterChef judge and acclaimed chef Graham Elliot; actor Joshua Henderson; Alice Waters, Michael Pollan, Robert Redford, and many others?provides easy, everyday ideas that will save you money and stock your kitchen with fresh, delicious foods while preserving the planet for generations to come. The author, an 18-year-old activist, approaches sustainability from a personal perspective, striving to make changes that will impact her generation, and in so doing, has created a cookbook that explains how positive food choices significantly impact one?s environment as well as one?s health. Signed by Author.

Edward Hopper (1882-1967): "Early Impressions" [Catalogue for Provincetown (Mass.) Exhibitions, May-September 2010]
Edward Hopper (art); Robert P. Metzer and Bruce C. Loch (text)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.95
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume has light wear; cover has minor soil; tight, text clean. 57 p., fully illustrated. Oversize [br 42r].

- Softcover
Seller: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Edward Ripp: Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.75
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 4to, 57 pp, fine in pictorial wraps. 26 master drawings and sketches illustrated full-page with detailed descriptions. Nicely designed and printed. Uncommon.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Propeller Excited Bossing Forces. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Red line on top edge, otherwise a very nice glossy hard cover copy without flaw, 7.75 X 10.25"176 pages Weight Over 1 Kg. Choosing meals prepared with fresh natural ingredients isn't just healthy, it's good for our planet. In Don't Cook the Planet, Emily Abrams and an all-star collection of chefs… and eco-activists share dozens of delicious recipes, as well as tips on how to minimize your carbon footprint. Each contributor - including Richard Branson, Paul Simon, Chevy Chase, Robert Redford, Alice Waters, Michael Pollan and many others provide easy, everyday ideas that will save you money and stock your kitchen with fresh, tasty foods while preserving the planet for generations to come. Positive food choices significantly impact our environment as well as our health. **Bundle Up Canada & Save On Postage**. Photography by Stephen McDonald & Steven Karl Metzer (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.24
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.20
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Thurston Royce Gallery of Fine Art, Allentown 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.05
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 57pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW copy (rear cover edges sunned) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always sh…ip in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1955 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 356 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 356 Jenks, Albert L.;Metzer, Robert P.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.64
US$ 16.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.