Metzer Robert (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Thurston Royce Gallery of Fine Art, Allentown, PA 2010

    1450703410 / 9781450703413

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black title and illustration on white soft cover, 57 pages. A catalogue to accompany the Edward Hopper "Early Impressions" exhibit in 2010. Edward Hopper (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Thurston Royce Gallery of Fine Art 2010

    1450703410 / 9781450703413

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.97

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    trade paperback. Condition: near fine. NOT an ex library book. Book with white cover has 57 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Triumph Books 2014

    1600789722 / 9781600789724

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 19.95

    US$ 6.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Inscribed "Debbie, Always Dream Big! Thanks for all the support! Emily". Choosing meals prepared with fresh, natural ingredients isn?t just healthy, it?s good for the earth. In Don?t Cook the Planet, author Emily Abrams and an all-star collection of chefs and ecoactivist

  • Language: English

    Published by Thurston Royce Gallery of Fine Art 2010

    1450703410 / 9781450703413

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.95

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume has light wear; cover has minor soil; tight, text clean. 57 p., fully illustrated. Oversize [br 42r].

  • Language: English

    Published by Thurston Royce Gallery of Fine Art 2010

    1450703410 / 9781450703413

    • Softcover

    Seller: Edward Ripp: Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Edward Ripp: Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 19.75

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. 4to, 57 pp, fine in pictorial wraps. 26 master drawings and sketches illustrated full-page with detailed descriptions. Nicely designed and printed. Uncommon.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014711118 / 9781014711113

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.33

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021 2021

    1014711118 / 9781014711113

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Propeller Excited Bossing Forces. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014711118 / 9781014711113

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.73

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Triumph Books, Chicago, Ill 2014

    1600789722 / 9781600789724

    • Hardcover

    Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 16.00

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Red line on top edge, otherwise a very nice glossy hard cover copy without flaw, 7.75 X 10.25"176 pages Weight Over 1 Kg. Choosing meals prepared with fresh natural ingredients isn't just healthy, it's good for our planet. In Don't Cook the Planet, Emily Abrams and an all-star collection of chefs

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014711118 / 9781014711113

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 38.24

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014711118 / 9781014711113

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.20

    US$ 20.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thurston Royce Gallery of Fine Art, Allentown 2010

    1450703410 / 9781450703413

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 55.05

    US$ 28.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    SOFTCOVER. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in colour printed stiff glossy card covers, 57pp on glossy art paper, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: An extremely well preserved almost AS NEW copy (rear cover edges sunned) ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always sh

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1955 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • Language: English

    Published by Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014711118 / 9781014711113

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 61.64

    US$ 16.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.