Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Language: English
Published by Editoriale Shopping Italia, 2007
ISBN 10: 8886132166 ISBN 13: 9788886132169
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by NAi Uitgevers / Publishers Stichting, 2009
ISBN 10: 9056626779 ISBN 13: 9789056626778
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Some yellowing on the pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black (Publishers) Ltd
ISBN 10: 1903206006 ISBN 13: 9781903206003
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by photographer on front endpage.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glossy covers, solid binding. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 8.90 X 5.90 X 0.30 inches; 354 pages.
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, first printing. Text unmarked. The wrapper shows some light handling. 8vo. xliii, 432pp.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Age toning to pages, otherwise VG. 353pp. Book.
Language: English
Published by A & C Black (Publishers) Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 1903206006 ISBN 13: 9781903206003
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Story Line Press, Brownsville, OR, 1994
ISBN 10: 0934257701 ISBN 13: 9780934257701
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 432 pp., Grn Illus Paperback, Fine, 1st ed.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. VG- with creasing at the corners.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Glossy covers, solid binding. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 8.80 X 5.90 X 0.60 inches; 354 pages.
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glossy covers, solid binding. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 8.30 X 5.50 X 0.90 inches; 432 pages.
Language: English
Published by Eastern European Monographs, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880332840 ISBN 13: 9780880332842
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0472112090 ISBN 13: 9780472112098
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by NAi Uitgevers / Publishers Stichting, 2009
ISBN 10: 9056626779 ISBN 13: 9789056626778
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by Sigo Press Boston, 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0938434845 ISBN 13: 9780938434849
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
NF trade paperback.
Language: English
Published by Information Age Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1648021573 ISBN 13: 9781648021572
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 325pp+ indices. Pages tanned, else very good in publisher's wraps.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0231701683 ISBN 13: 9780231701686
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.