Language: English
Published by Association Management Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880343257 ISBN 13: 9780880343251
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Association Management Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880343257 ISBN 13: 9780880343251
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2012
ISBN 10: 1477430253 ISBN 13: 9781477430255
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Colgan, Ms Amy K (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Association Management Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880343257 ISBN 13: 9780880343251
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 146373817X ISBN 13: 9781463738174
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ashcroft, Jon (illustrator).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press (edition None), 2018
ISBN 10: 0813596319 ISBN 13: 9780813596310
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. None. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press (edition ), 1998
ISBN 10: 0300075987 ISBN 13: 9780300075984
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Margaret K. McElderry Books, 2007
ISBN 10: 1416924736 ISBN 13: 9781416924739
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Human Kinetics (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0736063617 ISBN 13: 9780736063616
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Natl Council of Teachers of engl, 1994
ISBN 10: 0814130518 ISBN 13: 9780814130513
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Human Kinetics (edition First Edition), 2019
ISBN 10: 1492568643 ISBN 13: 9781492568643
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Extensio, 2000
ISBN 10: 1888440031 ISBN 13: 9781888440034
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Association Management Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880343257 ISBN 13: 9780880343251
Seller: MERS Goodwill-Kansas City, Blue Springs, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover, including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0691122024 ISBN 13: 9780691122021
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Association Management Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880343257 ISBN 13: 9780880343251
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Association Management Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880343257 ISBN 13: 9780880343251
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Association Management Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0880343257 ISBN 13: 9780880343251
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.