Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Binding is very loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Brandes & Apsel, Frankfurt/M., 1997
ISBN 10: 3860991485 ISBN 13: 9783860991480
Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Germany
Bro. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. literary programme 62; 160 Seiten; [HEK].
Published by Berlin, Gebr. Mann Verlag,, 1946
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, Germany
Kl.-8°, Broschur. Condition: Gut. 31 S. (Text), Guter Zustand, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, textsauber. Mit 16 s/w-Abbildungen auf Tafeln und Illustrationen. Sprache: de Gewicht in Gramm: 40.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Selbstverlag v. Georg Meyer, ca. 1930, 1930
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Heft, 24 S. , einzelne Karten, Zust. gut.
Published by Trowitzsch u. Sohn, 2. Auflage, Berlin 1911, 1911
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Ln. 260 S. guter Zustand.
Published by Zeven, J.F. Zellers Buchdruckerei, [ n.d.
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Covers lightly dust-soiled; extremities slightly worn; light discoloration on front endpaper; pages faintly toned; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 148p. Illus.
Published by COLUMBIAN PICTURES.;.PEDRO MUSIC, Hialeah, FL, 1974
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Bobby Vinton Cover Photo (illustrator). old edition. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.2 lines are annotated in margin with phonetic pronunciation ; COVER PHOTO OF VINTON IS 6X8" LARGE. ; Sheet Music; 4pg thin pages; BLACK titles on RED COVERS. . BACK COVER ADVERT "SOLID GOLD SHEET MUSIC".
Language: German
Published by Mundus Verlag;, 1947
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 99 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 155.
Language: German
Published by Frederick Ungar Pul., NY, 1972
ISBN 10: 0804426163 ISBN 13: 9780804426169
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. no additional printings listed . NOT an ex library book. 201 pages including the index. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear. Price is clipped.
Language: English
Published by Wildside Press 2013-10-31, 2013
ISBN 10: 1434415473 ISBN 13: 9781434415479
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 7.51
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. III, 95 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 175.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014292778 ISBN 13: 9781014292773
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Organs of Speech: and Their Application in the Formation of Articulate Sounds. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
ISBN 10: 3875846133 ISBN 13: 9783875846133
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
May 30, 2006. Condition: Used: Good. Inkl. Rechnung nach §19; Buch stammt aus aufgelà ster Buchsammlung; Label, Stempel und Notizen mà glich.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.78
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.90
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Göttingen : Vandenhoeck und Ruprecht, 1977
ISBN 10: 3525354819 ISBN 13: 9783525354810
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 188 S. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.19
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Cigaretten-Bilderdienst, 1936
ISBN 10: 3548369405 ISBN 13: 9783548369402
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Deutsche Kolonien', explora las colonias alemanas. Publicado por Cigaretten-Bilderdienst, el libro ofrece una visión de la historia y la cultura de estas colonias. EAN: 9783548369402 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Deutsche Kolonien Autor: Georg Wegener| Carl Weller| Hans Meyer.