Meyer Hershel (49 results)
Language: English
Published by Independence Publishers, New York 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdomvalley books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.53
US$ 12.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Top corner cover cut off. 111pp.
Language: English
Published by Anvil-Atlas Press 1954
- Signed
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown Binding. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. INSCRIBED TO PREVIOUS OWNER AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding loosening slightly but still intact. Book slightly shelf-cocked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day. Signe…d by Author.
Published by Anvil-Atlas Publishers, New York 1958
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Softcover in very good plus condition: front cover creased parallel to spine. 63 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by independence publisher 1956
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. era. very good trade paperback.
Published by Independence Publishers, Brooklyn 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket As Issued. Edition and Printing Not Stated. Edition and printing not stated. Good, Slight over-all wear to covers. 13.5 x 19. soft cover. 111pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

Language: English
Published by Independence Publishers, Brooklyn, NY 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; printed wraps; lite age-toning of front cover, small repaired tear; 111 clean, unmarked pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. History And Conscience: The Case Of Howard Fast. Book.
Published by Anvil-Atlas Publishers 1958
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. History and Conscience: The Case of Howard Fast. Meyer, Hershel D. Anvil-Atlas Publishers, New York, 1958. 63p. trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean --10.00.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.00
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Anvil-Atlas Publishers, New York 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller63 pp. 8vo, publisher's wrappers. Slight crease and light use to wrappers.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Independence Publishers, Brooklyn 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 111p., spine sloped and creased, fore-edges slightly stained, else in very good condition, 5.25x7.75 inches. "An examination of the state of the CPUSA in the wake of the revelations of Stalin's excesses." *Seidman M258.

Published by Anvil-Atlas Publishers, New York 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 63p., wraps slightly shelf worn else very good condition, first edition.

Published by Independence Publishers, Brooklyn 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 111p., wraps slightly worn, previous owner's name on title page, else very good condition. "An examination of the state of the CPUSA in the wake of the revelations of Stalin's excesses." *Seidman M258.

Published by Independence Publishers, Brooklyn 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 111p., wraps slightly worn and soiled, gift inscription on verso of front wrap, else very good condition. "An examination of the state of the CPUSA in the wake of the revelations of Stalin's excesses." *Seidman M258.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.32
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Anvil-Atlas Publishers
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Oyfsani, Paris 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller63p., wraps, title penned on spine. Text in Yiddish.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Independence Publishers, Brooklyn, New York 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good -. Digest-sized softcover, 111 pages; tear to bottom front cover, some pale faded waterstaining to covers and edges with traces of penetration to the margins of a few pages, otherwise gently used, interior otherwise very clean and unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.98
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by See Description January 1940 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable.
Published by Medical Leaves January 1941 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable.
Published by New Century Publishers + Independence Publishers, + Crosscurrents Press
- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3 b looks: On Changes in the Rules of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union: Together with the Full Text of the Rules of the Communist Party of the Soviet Union Adopted by the XIX Congress of the C.P.S.U. ., Khrushchev (Khrushchov), NS, New Century Publishers 1953, 47p, stapled pamphlet…pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding + World Congress for General Disarmament and Peace, Address By N. S. Khrushchev July 10, 1962, Khrushchev (Khrushchov), N. S., Crosscurrents Press, New York, 1962, 64p, pamphlet pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding. + The Krushchev Report and the Crisis in the American Left, Meyer, Hershel D., Independence Publishers, 1956, 111p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/chipped, CLEAN text, solid binding25.00.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.68
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Independence Publishers 1956
- Softcover
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.53
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No jacket. Independence Publishers, 1956. Paperback, 8vo, 111pp. Covers a little marked, spine slightly slanted. A fair copy. /0.2us.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.33
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Berlin (Dietz) (= 1.-15.Tsd.) 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hoffmann, Nordhorn, , GermanyAntiquariat Hoffmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.68
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Originalhalbleinen (Hardcover), 243 S., Nummer auf Vorsatz, obere hintere Ecke beschädigt, papierbedingt gebräunt.
More imagesPublished by New York: Anvil-Atlas Publishers 1954 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLWd. mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und OUmschlag, 447 Seiten, 4° (14 x21 cm), Umschlag zerrissen, Vorsatz leicht beschmutzt, sonst innen guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.