Meyerhof Walter (10 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.47
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Foxing present on the page edges and endpapers. Missing dustjacket, although it's unclear if one came with the book originally. The pages appear ag…ed but unmarked. Light staining on the cover. Bookplate inside the rear cover. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

Annual Review of Nuclear Science; Vol. 10
Segrè, Emilio (Ed.), Gerhart (Ed.) Friedlander und Walter E. (Ed.) Meyerhof:
- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.75
US$ 18.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 616 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt leicht angebräunt; Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und… dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 860.

- Hardcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. No jacket. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, U.S.A.ABOXABOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 55.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Moderate edge wear on covers. Otherwise in very good condition.
Published by Daniel & Daniel Pub, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, U.S.A.The Country Bookshop [Member VABA]
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Stamped inside front cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co, New York, Etc. 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerxi, 279p., b/w txt figures, original cloth.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Various Locations * * * * * 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, U.S.A.L. Michael
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.57
US$ 15.26 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book: Near Fine/, $63.81 ELEMENTS of NUCLEAR PHYSICS * MEYERHOF, Walter E. McGraw-Hill Book Company Various Locations * * * * * 1967 1sT Edition, 1sT Printing H/c Sun Browning On A Brown Cloth Spine With Title In Black And White Letters, Hard Cover Book: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge And C…orner Wear. Spine Is Tight. 279 Numbered Pages Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine, In Fine/ Condition. Appears To Be Lightly Viewed. Prior Owner`s Name Written Inside Front Cover. Corners Are Square. D/j: None. This Book Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Corrugated Mailing B0X. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *. 1967 Book: Near Fine/, (illustrator).