Meyermann (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Göttingen 1937

    Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.63

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: gut. 30 S., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch.

  • Published by Verlag von Lüder Horstmann

    Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.01

    US$ 11.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nach den Siegeln des Göttinger städtischen Archivs 1904 Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Einband berieben und lädiert, Text sauber.

  • Published by Verlag von Lüder Horstmann, Göttingen 1904. 1904

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 43.96

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 22 x 14,7 cm. Hellblaue Originalbroschur mit 97 Seiten und 25 Tafeln, darauf 607 kleine schwarzweiss-Abbildungen von Hausmarken, Siegeln und Wappen. Umschlag randgebräunt mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar. Aus dem aufgelösten genealogischen Archiv der "Arbeitsgemeinschaft für Familiengeschichte im Kul

  • Published by Göttingen, Lüder Horstmann 1904

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt, Wedemark, GermanyAntiquariat Robert von Hirschheydt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 46.34

    US$ 18.46 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. IV/97 u. 25 Wappentafeln, Priv.Hln. mit aufgeklebten Original-Vordereinband, innen tlw. minimal stockfleckig, sonst gut.

  • Published by Göttingen, Lüder Horstmann 1904

    Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 21.92 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    97 S., 25 Taf. Oktn (Deckel etwas fleckig).

  • Published by Horstmann 1904

    Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dorner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.33

    US$ 35.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nach den Siegeln des Göttinger städtischen Archivs. Göttingen, Horstmann 1904. 97 S., 25 Taf., priv. Leinenband m. aufgezogenem OUmschlag. Gutes Exemplar.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 43.83 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Lüder Horstmann Verlag, Göttingen, 1904. 97 Seiten mit 25 Tafeln im Anhang, kartoniert (gering fleckig)--- 252 Gramm.

  • Published by Göttingen, Horstmann, 1904

    Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 57.03

    US$ 13.84 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch 97 Seiten, 25 Tafeln. OriginalKarton. Letzte Seite stärker altersfleckig. Sonst altersentsprechend guter gebrauchter Zustand.

  • Published by Horstmann Verlag, Göttingen 1904. 1904

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cassiodor Antiquariat, Gauting, , GermanyCassiodor Antiquariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 160.40

    US$ 51.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8°, broschiert, IV und 97 Textseiten, 25 s-w-Tafeln Einband mit Läsuren und Falzen (Deckelläsur vorne hinterlegt), Einband und erste Blatt mit Druckstellen, Deckel vorne mit Besitzervermerk, Bindung minim gelockert, sonst gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Dieterich, Göttingen 1906

    Seller: Antiquariat Renner OHG, Albstadt, , GermanyAntiquariat Renner OHG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.70

    US$ 51.91 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kein Einband. Condition: Gut. Göttingen, Dieterich 1906. 4°. 1 Tafel. 47 S. Ohne Umschlag. Astronomische Mitteilungen der Königlichen Sternwarte zu Göttingen, Teil 12.- Stempel auf Titel, etwas gebräunt.

  • Language: German

    Published by Göttingen: Lüder Horstmann 1904

    • First Edition

    Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.59

    US$ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Aufl. Mit 607 sw Abbildungen auf 25 Abbildungstafeln, IV/97 S., 23 Bl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, privater Halbleinwand,Einband leicht berieben und leicht braunfleckig, vorderer Vorsatz und Titel leicht braunfleckig, Widmung auf vorderem Vorsatz, ansonten gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Göttingen: Lüder Horstmann 1904

    • First Edition

    Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.59

    US$ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Aufl. Mit 607 sw Abbildungen auf 25 Abbildungstafeln, IV/97 S., 23 Bl. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, privater Halbleinwand mit montiertem Okartoniertem Vorderdeckel, innen sehr gut.

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 52. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 32.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: German

    Published by Göttingen Dieterich 1906

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Gerhard Gruber, Heilbronn, , GermanyAntiquariat Gerhard Gruber

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 156.83

    US$ 46.14 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (26 x 21 cm). 47 S. Mit 1 Karte. Rückenbroschur. (Sonderdruck aus: Abh. der Kgl. Ges. der Wissensch. zu Göttingen). Erste Ausgabe. - Meyermann (1876-1963), bis 1914 Direktor der Sternwarte in Tsingtau, war ab 1922 Professor an der Sternwarte Göttingen und der Hauptbearbeiter der Göttinger Aktinometrie. - Stempel auf Titel, sonst

  • Language: German

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 144. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len