Meyniard (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.65
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Maxilivres collection , 2021. 1 volume format In-12 bon.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.80
US$ 34.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
More imagesPublished by Paris, Editions O.V.P., Octobre 1948. 1948
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, SpainÚltimo Capítulo S.L.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
27 pages. (26,5x20,5cm). Broché. Couverture papier illustrée. Intérieur bruni. Très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.31
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.85
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by O.V.P 1959
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.42
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat jauni quelques tâches et écornures. in4. 1959. Broché. Good.

Published by O.V.P 1961
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat jauni quelques tâches discrètes rares écornures. in4. 1961. Broché. Very Good.

Published by O.v.p 1959
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat jauni rares traces de salissures. in4. 1959. Broché. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.94
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.02
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.52
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

La France à Table : Pays de l'Yonne + Lyonnais et Forez + Landes + Loiret + Aube + Vaucluse + Vendée
Language: French
- Softcover
Seller: MAGICBOOKS, Plélan-le-Grand, FranceMAGICBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.81
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Lot de 7 numéros de La France à Table - Gastronomie et Tourisme. Ouvrages brochés aux couvertures illustrées (légères usures d'usage, traces de frottement sur le dos du n°74). Bon état. Format 19 x 28 cm. Poids de l'ensemble 1,555 kg. 1/ Pays de l'Yonne. n°52. 1955. 60pp. (nombreuses illustrati…ons). 2/ Lyonnais et Forez. n°54. 1955. 56pp. (nombreuses illustrations). 3/ Landes. n°74. 1958. 48pp. (nombreuses illustrations). 4/ Loiret. n°94. 1962. 48pp. (nombreuses illustrations). 5/ Aube. n°122. 1966. 48pp. (nombreuses illustrations). 6/ Vaucluse. n°146. 1970. 62pp. (nombreuses illustrations). 7/ Vendée. n°171. 1973. 60pp. (nombreuses illustrations).

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 64.52
US$ 73.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.59
US$ 73.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.
More imagesPublished by P., Société d'éditions scientifiques 1891, 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE L'OPIOMANE, Paris, , FranceLIBRAIRIE L'OPIOMANE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 309.98
US$ 45.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. in-8, XVIII-508 pp., illustré de 22 gravures hors-texte dont 1 carte dépliante, reliure bradel papier, dos orné de filets dorés, pièce de titre, date en pied (reliure moderne). Préface de M. Flourens. Première partie: l'ouverture du Siam au commerce; traditions françaises au Siam, missions… de John Crowfurd puis de John Bowring, Montigny et le traité de Bangkok du 15 août 1856 avec ses conséquences dans les relations franco-siamoise. Seconde partie: la convention du Cambodge, qui étudie cette fois le travail de Montigny à Campot, les réactions du roi de Siam, etc. En appendice, petite étude commerciale sur le Siam, le Laos et le Cambodge. Cachet sur le faux-titre.

Published by SES (Société d'Editions Scientifiques) 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 602.08
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80104443: 1891. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. Ouvrage rarissime de XIII + 508 pages. Nombreuses planches de cartes, photos et plans, en noir et blanc. Une carte dépliante en noir et blanc, en fin d'ouvrage avec une déchirure.… Etiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de faux-titre et dans quelques marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 959-Asie du Sud-Est.
Published by TBD, china 1891
- Softcover
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, , SingaporeSunny Day Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 746.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Singapore to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. WLB00100682.

Published by White Lotus Press, Paris 1891
- Softcover
Seller: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, U.S.A.SEATE BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1,130.95
US$ 20.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. no dj. Second Empire en Indo-Chine, Le. Book.

Le Tong-Kin et le Bassin du Fleuve Rouge d'Apres les Documents de J. Dupuis
[TONKIN CAMPAIGN - MAP] MEYNIARD, CHARLES; HAUSERMANN, R. (ENGRAVER)
Published by Lyon-Républicain. circa1883., (Lyon). 1883
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, AustraliaAsia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 359.31
US$ 21.25 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Engraved map 40.5 x 27.5; 48.9 x 31.8 cm (sheet), original folds, some browning to the fold and margins, two small holes at the central fold (without significant loss), in good condition. Map issued as a supplement to "Le Lyon-Republicain" one of the great radical daily newspapers in Lyon. The map is after documents by French ex…plorer and trader Jean Dupuis (1829-1912) who had explored regions along the Red River in the hopes of establishing trade routes within Vietnam and China, and variously published. This supplement was issued on the eve of the Tonkin War in 1883 so that readers could follow the military movements of the French Expeditionary Force. It shows northern Vietnam and into south-western China, with provinces marked and river systems in detail.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.58
US$ 7.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 536. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1891 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: French Pages: 536.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.40
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s…pine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1891. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 532, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 532.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.40
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIP…LE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1891] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2018 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - French, Pages 532, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 532.