Language: English
Published by Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844836967 ISBN 13: 9781844836963
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844836967 ISBN 13: 9781844836963
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844836967 ISBN 13: 9781844836963
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844836967 ISBN 13: 9781844836963
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844836967 ISBN 13: 9781844836963
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844836967 ISBN 13: 9781844836963
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good clean sturdy copy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0195221915 ISBN 13: 9780195221916
Seller: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. This book is in near-perfect condition, showing minimal signs of use. It has clean, crisp pages with no markings or highlighting, and the spine and cover are intact without any creases or wear. This book appears as if it has been barely touched and is virtually indistinguishable from a brand new book. This book may be an ex-library item. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Black Dog Publishing September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1603760423 ISBN 13: 9781603760423
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Boards have shelf wear. Dust jacket has shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Duncan Baird Publishers January 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844836967 ISBN 13: 9781844836963
Seller: The Bibliophile, Dover, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844831256 ISBN 13: 9781844831258
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195087070 ISBN 13: 9780195087079
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY! BOOK AS NEW! Dust jacket with light wear, no tears. Carefully packaged and shipped in box. C1B.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0195087070 ISBN 13: 9780195087079
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0664220363 ISBN 13: 9780664220365
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Hard cover with the jacket as shown. Stated first edition. An as new copy in a very good jacket, tight, clean and unmarked. Shelf C.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0195139372 ISBN 13: 9780195139372
Paperback. Condition: As New. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195087070 ISBN 13: 9780195087079
Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Large format hardcover in publisher's dust-jacket. 643 pages. Bibliographical References, Index. Illustrated with 200 photographs, line drawings and maps, and a color inset containing 25 photographs in full color. Possible BCE, with no price 0n dust-jacket flap. First edition, first printing with full number line. Leading scholars present "a readable and integrated study of the history, art, architecture, languages, literatures, and religion of early Judaism and Christianity in heir larger cultural contexts." Mild exposure to moisture evident to top edge, but no staining or tide-mark. A clean, square, unmarked copy. Very good in a Very good+ dust-jacket. A large heavy book, Priority and International orders will require additional postage. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195087070 ISBN 13: 9780195087079
hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Language: English
Published by OXFORD UNIV PRESS, NY, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195289617 ISBN 13: 9780195289619
Seller: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: NoNE. N/A (illustrator). FOURTH EDITION. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED A VERY NICE COPY READY FOR STUDY REASERCH OR READING.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195289617 ISBN 13: 9780195289619
Seller: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Fourth. ***please read*** no marks - like new but has a bump on one corner - my shelf location 3-b-15*.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195087070 ISBN 13: 9780195087079
Seller: CJ's Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. New. DJ in archival cover.
Language: English
Published by Duncan Baird Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844831256 ISBN 13: 9781844831258
Seller: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 0 pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, US, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195087070 ISBN 13: 9780195087079
Seller: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine DJ. First Edition NL with 1. Oxford University Press 1998 First Edition NL with 1 Fine/Near Fine DJ Like new blue boards with chrome rose spine lettering. Tight bright photo and map illustrated pages. Bright glossy dust jacket with faint scuffing/rubbing to front o/w Fine. 16 color photo illustrated pages. xii+16+643+4 pages 3.7 pounds. 9 3/4 x 7 7/8 x 1 3/4 inches. No Exp.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2005
Seller: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, navy cloth, 552 pp. Covers edge-worn, jacket worn at corners and extremities of spine.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195046455 ISBN 13: 9780195046458
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good++ condition with Very Good++ dust jacket. 9.48 X 6.82 X 2.55 inches. 932 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1993
ISBN 10: 0195046455 ISBN 13: 9780195046458
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United Kingdom
US$ 10.34
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Average. Dust Jacket Condition: Average. . xxi + 874 pages + maps with index, top edges foxed, gift inscription to flyleaf. Numerous alphabetically-organised articles, long and short, some authors being more conservative than others.
Published by Oxford University Press 1998(98) New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195087070 ISBN 13: 9780195087079
First Edition
Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed dust jacket. First Printing hardbound 643pp This oversize item may require extra shipping for priority and international orders.
Published by Oxford University Press, 2007
Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Very Good in laminated boards sans dust jacket as issued. Moderate handling wear & outer soil rubbing. Text bright, snug & unmarked. First printing thus.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1993
Seller: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear,binding tight,gift inscription inside front cover.In very good condition.Text clean & unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, Louisville Kentucky, 2012
ISBN 10: 0664232426 ISBN 13: 9780664232429
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Second Edition. 21.5 x 13.5 cm. Octavo. 180pp. Name glossary.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0195289595 ISBN 13: 9780195289596
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.