Michael Dibdin: Signed (251 results)

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on bookplate on front endpage.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Minus. First Edition. Signed by Author. First Edition. Black hardcover with white lettering to spine. Very Good condition with black stamp "JUL O7 1997" at top of first page. Unclipped DJ Very Good Minus with some edgewear. Sticker to front "£9.99". Signed by Auth…or(s).

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Advance Reader's Copy (ARC). First Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Fine book without dust jacket as issued. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO remainde…r mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First American Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. Unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO rem…ainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. SIGNED by author on a bookplate affixed to the first free endpaper (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket has rubbing. Book has mild shelfwear to the bottoms of the boards. S…ewn binding. Cloth over boards. 339 p. Audience: General/trade. By the late Gold Dagger-winning author of the Aurelio Zen series and 'The Dying of the Light'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, U.S.A.P.F. Mullins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First American Edition. Very good in dust jacket. The author has signed this copy on the second page. NOT an ex-library book. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Pantheon 1995
Series: Aurelio Zen Mystery Series, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Aurelio Zen Mystery Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.15
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Inscribed by author. 8vo. Hardcover and dust jacket. In Mylar. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Ships daily. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED. 1st printing.

Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books 1997
Series: Aurelio Zen Mystery Series, Book 5 of 11. Book 5 of 11 - Aurelio Zen Mystery Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author. First edition.

Language: English
Published by Pantheon 1998
Series: Aurelio Zen Mystery Series, Book 6 of 11. Book 6 of 11 - Aurelio Zen Mystery Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. 1st printing. Some wear and tear to the jacket.

Language: English
Published by Doubleday Canada, Toronto, Ontario 2000
Series: Aurelio Zen Mystery Series, Book 7 of 11. Book 7 of 11 - Aurelio Zen Mystery Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: William Ross, Jr., Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.William Ross, Jr.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First Canadian Edition, First Printing with full number line. Signed, without inscription, by author on the FULL title page. New unread Fine book in Fine dust jacket. All our books are bubble wrapped and shipped in a sturdy box with Delivery Confirmation. NO… remainder mark, NO previous owner markings or inscriptions, NOT price clipped, NOT a Book Club Edition, NOT an Ex-Lib. Dust jacket covered in protective clear wrapper. Signed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Casa Paloma Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. hardcover, first edition with the complete number line starting with no.1 on copyright page, signed bookplate by the author on front endpaper, fine condition in a fine dust jacket, not price clipped, clean copy, no marks, detective fiction. Size: Octavo. Sig…ned by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First British Edition. 1st printing. Inscribed by Dibdin on title page. A tight, clean copy, NF/VG. 341pp. In a very nice jacket. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Language: English
Published by Pantheon Books 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Possum Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Possum Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by the author on the flyleaf. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.ShiroBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing of the 1st US Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. Book is straight, square, tightly bound (appearing gently handled; no gutter creasing) and free of markings and blemishes, other than Publisher's remainder dot on top edge. Unclipped… Dust Jacket (still showing original USD $23 price) and Cover are clean and bright (light rubbing to DJ front panel), with sharp corners, mildly bumped headbands and tails, clearly legible lettering (minor chipping at lettering near head) and crisply vibrant artwork and Author photo. (Please see Seller images). ISBN 0679442219. ShiroBooks, independent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING if any questions or for more information, details or photos. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.95
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED by author on a publisher's bookplate affixed to the first free endpaper (signature only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket and book as new. 'Signed Copy' sticker. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192… p. Audience: General/trade. By the late Gold Dagger-winning author of the Aurelio Zen series and 'The Dying of the Light'. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.Daniel Montemarano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine+. 1st American Edition/1st printing. SIGNED by author on a bookplate decal on front end page (signature only). $23.00 price on DJ flap. Signed by Author.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by U.S.A.: Pantheon 1998
Series: Aurelio Zen Mystery Series, Book 6 of 11. Book 6 of 11 - Aurelio Zen Mystery Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: ILT Books, Gilbert, AZ, U.S.A.ILT Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The first American edition of this Aurelio Zen mystery is SIGNED, not inscribed by Dibdin. The book is almost pristine, never read, well cared for, kept in a smoke-free environment. The book and the dust jacket each have a crimp in the tail of the spine--…some sort of impact--otherwise bright and unmarked. All books are from the personal collection of longtime California bookseller/author Jeffrey J. Mariotte. All signatures are guaranteed authentic. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Black Dog Mystery Firsts, Ellensburg, WA, U.S.A.Black Dog Mystery Firsts
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Not clipped, no folds. SIGNED Remaindered. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st UK Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title-page.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Signed By Author.

Language: English
Published by Pantheon 1995
Series: Aurelio Zen Mystery Series, Book 4 of 11. Book 4 of 11 - Aurelio Zen Mystery Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Signed By Author.

Language: English
Published by Pantheon April 1997 1997
Series: Aurelio Zen Mystery Series, Book 5 of 11. Book 5 of 11 - Aurelio Zen Mystery Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author in pen on title page. First edition by number code. Dust jacket is protected by mylar. Signed By Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Black Dog Mystery Firsts, Ellensburg, WA, U.S.A.Black Dog Mystery Firsts
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed by author, not clipped, no folds. First printing. Remaindered 182 pp. 777. Signed by Author(s).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. First American Edition. New York: Pantheon Books 1995 0679442219 Pictorial store bookplate, signed by the author, affixed to the front free endpaper. 339+ pages. Very good copy light spine end bumping, some deliberate upper corner folds in Near Fine Dust Wrapper with light wear. clph Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket….

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. NY: Pantheon, 1995. First Edition. First printing. Hardbound. One of an unspecified number of copies SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on a special tipped-in page. New in dust jacket. A perfect, crisp, unread copy. 0.0. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Doubleday 1991
Series: Aurelio Zen Mystery Series, Book 2 of 11. Book 2 of 11 - Aurelio Zen Mystery Series
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very nice signed copy of the First Printing with complete number line. A Near Fine copy in a Very Good dust jacket with minor shelfwear and a crease on the bottom edge of the dust jacket that. Otherwise tight clean copy. // 'Two-time Golden Dagge…r Award-winner Michael Dibdin reveals that revenge can be the ultimate murder weapon in this gripping psychological suspense thriller. Aurelio Zen, the Venetian inspector from Ratking, is back and in more trouble than ever as he tries desperately to solve this baffling locked-room murder.' -- publisher.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. 151 pp. Signed by Michael Dibdin on the title page. Light edge and corner wear with creasing on the front hinge and spine; aside from the author's signature, no interior markings. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Vintage Crime / Black Lizard, New York 1998
Series: Aurelio Zen Mystery Series, Book 5 of 11. Book 5 of 11 - Aurelio Zen Mystery Series
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In very good condition; vertical crease along spine; moderate rubbing at spine corners; moderate toning to clean interior; binding sound. Stated first edition; first printing per number line arrangement on publication data page, 10 to 1, left to right. 247 numbered pages. 8 x 5 1/8…in. SIGNED by author on title page. Inv. KP185. Signed by Author(s).