Michael Schiller (263 results)

Lead Now or Step Aside: The Ultimate Handbook for Student Leaders
C. Kevin Wanzer; Phil Boyte; Jennifer Gunter; Karl Anthony; Bobby Petrocelli; Byron Garrett; Jeff Yalden; Susie Vanderlip; Mike Patrick; Craig Illier; Michael Karpovich; Bill Cordes; John Crudele; Ellen Marie; Tony Schiller
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.52
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Secret Places: 100 unbekannte Traumreiseziele weltweit
Müssig, Jochen; Drouve, Andreas; Kränzle, Peter; Schiller, Bernd; Rinn, Michael; Verigou, Klio; Waterkamp, Rainer; Schmidt, Lothar; Spitzenberger, Hans-Joachim; Brinke, Margit; Berghoff, Jörg; Taschler, Herbert
- Hardcover
Seller: TEXTBOOKNOOK, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.TEXTBOOKNOOK
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Awesome Text For the Price!!.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

FULL SPECTRUM 3
Aronica, Lou; Stout, Amy; Mitchell, Betsy (editors) (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Joelle Wintrebert; Kim Stanley Robinson; Patricia Anthony; Michael Bishop; Karen Joy Fowler; Elizabeth Hand; Wolfgang Jeschke; Sally Schiller; Anne Calveley; Peg Kerr)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. (x) 535 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an uncreased spine; store stamped. Wraparound cover art by Barclay Shaw. This anthology contains: Newton's Sleep - a novelette by Ursula K. Le Guin; Precious Moments by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Th…e Helping Hand by Norman Spinrad; Transfusion by Joelle Wintrebert (translated by Kim Stanley Robinson); The Dark at the Corner of the Eye by Patricia Anthony; Apartheid Superstrings and Mordecai Ehubana - a novella by Michael Bishop; Black Glass - a novelette by Karen Joy Fowler; Snow On Sugar Mountain - a novelette by Elizabeth Hand; Loitering at Death's Door - a novelette by Wolfgang Jeschke (translated by Sally Schiller and Anne Calveley); Lethe - a novelette by Peg Kerr; Fondest of Memories by Kevin J. Anderson; Rokuro by Poul Anderson; Matter's End - a novelette by Gregory Benford; Chango Chingamadre Dutchman and Me by R. V. Branham; Division by Zero by Ted Chiang; Prism Tree by Tony Daniel; Tracking the Random Variable by Marcos Donnelly; Police Actions by Barry N. Malzberg; Lake Agassiz by Jack McDevitt; Daughter Earth by James Morrow; Desert Rain - a novella by Mark L. Van Name and Pat Murphy; Dogstar Man by Nancy Willard; and When the Rose is Dead - a novelette by David Zindell. Size: 8vo. Barclay Shaw; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Die Jungfrau von Orleans -Language: german
Schiller, Friedrich Von; Völkl, Michael; Müller-Völkl, Claudia
Language: German
Published by Schoeningh Verlag Im 2013
Series: EinFach Deutsch ... verstehen: Interpretationshilfen, Book 13 of 39. Book 13 of 39 - EinFach Deutsch ... verstehen: Interpretationshilfen
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.34
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.77
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.07
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Essential oils (EOs), which mainly consist of volatile organic compounds, have been an integral part of human civilization for thousands of years. Their applications are highly diverse and range from fragrances in perfumes and cosmetics to natural constituents of a healthy diet and use as active ingred…ients in medicinal products. The antibacterial, antiviral, and anti-inflammatory properties of essential oils render them valuable for the treatment and prevention of various diseases. Essential oils are natural complex substances consisting of hundreds of individual compounds. This intricate composition, also referred to as ´natural complex substances´ (NCS), gives each EO its unique properties. The use of EOs as NCS is widespread in practice, e.g. in aromatherapy for the treatment of psychosomatic problems, inhalation for respiratory diseases and topical application for skin diseases. EOs are expected to play an increasingly important role in both human and veterinary medicine in the future. The different functionalities of individual constituents of EOs contribute to their wide range of physical and chemical properties. This diversity allows them to act on multiple targets, offering a wide range of therapeutic benefits compared to single, isolated compounds. This book provides a compact and comprehensive overview of essential oils, their analytical and Galenic characteristics, their use in human and veterinary medicine, and their diverse applications in the cosmetics and food industries.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.19
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.70
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.23
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Marbach am Neckar : Dt Schillerges 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
88 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 21 cm + Stammtafel (1 Bl.) . Orig.-Kart. ( Marbacher Magazin ; 77 : Sonderheft) - (tadellos).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:3150081203.

Lead Now or Step Aside [Paperback] Wanzer, Kevin C.
Wanzer, C. Kevin; Boyte, Phil; Gunter, Jennifer; Anthony, Karl; Petrocelli, Bobby; Garrett, Byron; Yalden, Jeff; Vanderlip, Susie; Patrick, Mike; Illier, Craig; Karpovich, Michael; Cordes, Bill; Crudele, John; Marie, Ellen; Schiller, Tony
- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.76
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Unused.

Lead Now or Step Aside [Paperback] Wanzer, Kevin C.
Wanzer, C. Kevin; Boyte, Phil; Gunter, Jennifer; Anthony, Karl; Petrocelli, Bobby; Garrett, Byron; Yalden, Jeff; Vanderlip, Susie; Patrick, Mike; Illier, Craig; Karpovich, Michael; Cordes, Bill; Crudele, John; Marie, Ellen; Schiller, Tony
- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.76
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Essential oils (EOs), which mainly consist of volatile organic compounds, have been an integral part of human civilization for thousands of years. Their applications are highly diverse and range from fragrances in perfumes and cosmetics to natural constituents of a healthy diet and use as active ingred…ients in medicinal products. The antibacterial, antiviral, and anti-inflammatory properties of essential oils render them valuable for the treatment and prevention of various diseases. Essential oils are natural complex substances consisting of hundreds of individual compounds. This intricate composition, also referred to as ´natural complex substances´ (NCS), gives each EO its unique properties. The use of EOs as NCS is widespread in practice, e.g. in aromatherapy for the treatment of psychosomatic problems, inhalation for respiratory diseases and topical application for skin diseases. EOs are expected to play an increasingly important role in both human and veterinary medicine in the future. The different functionalities of individual constituents of EOs contribute to their wide range of physical and chemical properties. This diversity allows them to act on multiple targets, offering a wide range of therapeutic benefits compared to single, isolated compounds. This book provides a compact and comprehensive overview of essential oils, their analytical and Galenic characteristics, their use in human and veterinary medicine, and their diverse applications in the cosmetics and food industries.
More imagesProgrammbuch 46 Staatstheater Stuttgart, Schauspiel 1998/99. DIE RÄUBER von Schiller. Insz./ Bühnenbild: Wilfried Minks, Kostüme: Erika Landertinger. Mit Elmar Roloff (Maximilian), Andreas Schlager (Karl), Samuel Weiss (Franz), Claudia Jahn (Amalia), Marcus Calvin, Waldemar Kobus, Christian Brey, Martin Theuer
Staatstheater Stuttgart Schauspiel, Intendant: Friedrich Schirmer, Red.: Michael Propfe, Thomas Lange; Friedrich Schiller
Published by Stuttgart Selbstverlag 1998 0 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. Premiere 16. Oktober 1998. 80 S. mit Stab, Besetzung u. zahlr. Abb., OBroschur, 8°. Zahlr. Texte zu den Themen: (verfeindete) Brüder, Tochter, das Böse, Terrorismus u. Schiller, u.a.: Apocalypse wow! (Tim Staffel). Das Böse oder Das Drama der Freiheit (R. Safranski). Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar.…Broschüre.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.20
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large hardback in very good + condition. 5th edition.
More imagesProgrammbuch Schauspiel Frankfurt 1992/93. DON KARLOS INFANT VON SPANIEN von Schiller. Insz.: Wolfgang Engel, Bühnenbild/ Kostüme: Susanne Thaler, techn. Leitung: Siegfried Dreissigacker. Mit Christoph Hohmann (Don Karlos), Judith Engel, Martin Benrath, Tatjana Pasztor, Michaela Heiser, Katherina Lange, Wolfram Koch, Klaus Bauer, Ben Engel, Gunnar Reichelt
Schauspiel Frankfurt, Intendant: Peter Eschberg, Red.: Michael Pehlke; Friedrich Schiller
Published by Frankfurt am Main Selbstverlag/ Druckerei Imbescheidt KG 1993 0 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.97
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 13. Mai 1993. 80 S. mit Stab u. Besetzung, OBroschur, 8°. Mit 1 doppel- u. 17 ganzs. Probenfotos. Texte Schillers: Zwölf Briefe über Don Carlos. Geschichte des Abfalls der vereinigten Niederlande von der spanischen Regierung. Geringe Gebrauchsspuren. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschür…e.
Aus dem Hausrat eines Hofrats. Eine Ausstellung in Schillers Geburtshaus. Photographien von Mathias Michaelis.
Schiller, Friedrich - Davidis, Michael u. Sabine Fischer (Bearbeitung).
Published by (Marbach, Deutsche Schillergesellschaft 1997). 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.07
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 88 S. mit 70 teils ganzseitigen Abbildungen nach Farbphotos und lose beiliegender, gefalteteten Stammtafel. Unbedruckter Okart. mit illustriertem Schutzumschlag. So gut wie tadelloses Exemplar. Marbacher Magazin Sonderheft 77/1997 für Schillers Geburtshaus. Die Abbildungen zeigen Gegenstände, Bücher und Bilder aus dem Besitz… Schillers, seiner Familie und deren engerer Umgebung. Sprache: de.

Programmheft 4 Münchner Kammerspiele Schauspielhaus 1978. KABALE UND LIEBE von Schiller. Regie: Ernst Wendt, Bühne: Hans Kleber, Kostüme: Veronika Dorn, Licht: Max Keller. Mit Rolf Boysen, Markus Boysen, Charles Brauer, Barbara Freier, Lambert Hamel, Helmut Stange, Jennifer Minetti, Lisi Mangold, Kurt Groth
Herausgeber: Münchner Kammerspiele, Intendant: Hans-Reinhard Müller; Red.: Michael Wachsmann, Wolfgang Zimmermann (verantw.); Friedrich Schiller
Published by München EMHA-Verlag 1978 0 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OBroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. Premiere 17. Dezember 1978. 40 unpag. S., geheft. OBroschur, gr.8°. OBeitrag: Sätze während der Proben, richtige und falsche (Wolfgang Gropper). Weit. Texte u.a.: Meine zerstörte Phantasie (Fr. Schiller). Die Kunst, Schiller zu sprechen (Ernst Bloch). Der Selbstmörder durch die Gesellschaft (Anton…in Artaud). Lose dazu 20-seit. Broschur mit Stab, Besetzung u. Probenfotos u.a. aus: Endspiel (3). Lovely Rita. Germania Tod in Berlin (2). Ich wollte meine Tochter läge tot zu meinen Füßen und hätte die Juwelen in den Ohren - Improvisationen über Shakespeares Shylock (3), Insz.: Tabori. Weiter lose beiliegen 1 Zeitungsrezension zu "Kabale u. Liebe" u. 2 Eintrittskarten. Schönes, sehr gutes Exemplar. Broschüre.
Published by Aachen 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: gut. 167, 43 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Einband mit Folie verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. Sprache: deu.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.30
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 13 available
Condition: New.

Die Jungfrau von Orleans: EinFach Deutsch .verstehen
Schiller, Friedrich von/ Völkl, Michael/ Müller-Völkl, Claudia
Language: German
Published by Schoeningh Verlag Im 2013
Series: EinFach Deutsch ... verstehen: Interpretationshilfen, Book 13 of 39. Book 13 of 39 - EinFach Deutsch ... verstehen: Interpretationshilfen
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.75
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.40x4.88x0.47 inches. In Stock.

Die Jungfrau von Orleans -Language: german
Schiller, Friedrich Von; Völkl, Michael; Müller-Völkl, Claudia
Language: German
Published by Schoeningh Verlag Im 2013
Series: EinFach Deutsch ... verstehen: Interpretationshilfen, Book 13 of 39. Book 13 of 39 - EinFach Deutsch ... verstehen: Interpretationshilfen
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.