Michaelis Vasconcellos (215 results)

Published by Fachmedien Recht und Wirtschaft in Deutscher Fachverlag GmbH 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.46
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1987. Tome 7. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1987. Volume 7. Ammareal giv…es back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Ferreira Limitada 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.88
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1910. New edition. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. In Portuguese. A small book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbin…g and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by F.A. Brockhaus, Leipzig 1871
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 27.62
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. x, 368 pages ; 19 cm. "Catalogo de los documenmtos y fuentes donde se hallan romances del Cid": p.[363]-364. foxing and staining to edges of end papers.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.40
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 389 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonste…n ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.28
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.74
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.47
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.65
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.10
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.88
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.65
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.60
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.27
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Lisboa Etc 1910
- Hardcover
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.84
US$ 42.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: G++. No DW. Clean tight text with multicoloured endpapwers and bound in greenish clothwith leather spine (? a private binding). Bookplate. Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.52
US$ 72.98 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
More imagesPublished by Imp. da Universidade 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.22
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good / Muy bien. Coimbra: Imp. da Universidade, 1924.- 28 p.: Ilustrado con 2 láminas que reproducen la portada y última hoja de la edición de 1559; 8º (17,6 12,3 cm); Texto en portugués; Media Piel nueva, conserva cubierta anterior original. Excelente estado. Livro no português PORTUGAL.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.31
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.63
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 1014 | Sprache: Portugiesisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.78
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.36
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 389 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. C10327 3800567970 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.80
US$ 71.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - O romance de Amadis, composto sobre o Amadis de Gaula, de Lobeira delves into the chivalric romance of 'Amadis de Gaula, ' a cornerstone of Iberian literature. This work, edited and contextualized by Carolina Michaëlis de Vasconcellos and Afonso Lopes Vieira, offers readers a critical lens…through which to understand the enduring appeal of medieval tales of knightly adventure, love, and honor. The text explores the intricacies of the Amadis cycle, examining its influence on subsequent literary works and its reflection of societal values during its time. A valuable resource for scholars and enthusiasts alike, this edition illuminates the rich tapestry of Spanish and Portuguese literary history and the timeless themes that continue to resonate with audiences today.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.25
US$ 72.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

Published by M. Fontes
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca de Babel, São Paulo, SP, BrazilBiblioteca de Babel
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 45.00 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. In Portuguese. Martins Fontes, sd (~1975). Brochura, 24x17cm, 441p.Assinatura de propriedade na pg. de rosto. Manchinhas amareladas de oxidação nas pp iniciais e finais. Exemplar completo, sem carimbos, anotações ou folhas soltas.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.88
US$ 72.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - O romance de Amadis, composto sobre o Amadis de Gaula, de Lobeira delves into the chivalric romance of 'Amadis de Gaula, ' a cornerstone of Iberian literature. This work, edited and contextualized by Carolina Michaëlis de Vasconcellos and Afonso Lopes Vieira, offers readers a critical lens through… which to understand the enduring appeal of medieval tales of knightly adventure, love, and honor. The text explores the intricacies of the Amadis cycle, examining its influence on subsequent literary works and its reflection of societal values during its time. A valuable resource for scholars and enthusiasts alike, this edition illuminates the rich tapestry of Spanish and Portuguese literary history and the timeless themes that continue to resonate with audiences today.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.97
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.52
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.