Michel Mathieu (694 results)
Histoire de Sens
Belanger, Jennifer; Celine Blais-Maltais; Marcel Caron; Diane Cartier-Lafontaine; Angele Cormier; Genevieve Crepeau; Francine Dion; Mario Doucette; Michel Galipeau; Marie-Colette Jacques; Rock Lamothe; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; YeonHee Park; Etc
Published by Éditions D`Art Le Sabord, Trois-Rivieres, PQ, Canada 2002
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
French-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 112pp. SIGNE PAR Annie Molin Vasseur (directrice). Book.
Extensions Intimes
Chiasson, Hermenegilde; Louise Desjardins; Robert Dickson; Lisa Fitzgibbons; Michael La Chance; Francoise Le Gris; Manon Regimbald; Annie Molin Vasseur; Jean-Emile Verdier
Published by Les Heures Bleues / Prise de Parole, Canada 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Bahrami, Shahla; Jacques Baril; Luc Boyer; Jennifer Belanger; Genevieve Crepeau; Matthieu Dumont; Yvan Dutrisac; Gaetane Godbout; Marie-Colette Ja…cques; Natalie Lavoie; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; Lise Robichaud; Michel Robichaud; Carole Wagner (illustrator). Book.
Histoire de Sens
Belanger, Jennifer; Celine Blais-Maltais; Marcel Caron; Diane Cartier-Lafontaine; Angele Cormier; Genevieve Crepeau; Francine Dion; Mario Doucette; Michel Galipeau; Marie-Colette Jacques; Rock Lamothe; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; YeonHee Park; Etc
Published by Éditions D`Art Le Sabord, Trois-Rivieres, PQ, Canada 2002
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerFrench-fold / Sans Cout. Plier. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 112pp. SIGNE PAR Annie Molin Vasseur (directrice). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.30
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Assesses how social democratic parties have responded, at the national as well as at the European Union level, to the 2008 financial crash Editor(s): Bailey, David J.; De Waele, Jean-Michel; Escalona, Fabien; Vieira, Mathieu. Num Pages: 304 pages, 8 tables. BIC Classification: 1D; 1QFE; JPFF; JPL; KCX. Category:…(P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 241 x 149 x 27. Weight in Grams: 610. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Extensions Intimes
Chiasson, Hermenegilde; Louise Desjardins; Robert Dickson; Lisa Fitzgibbons; Michael La Chance; Francoise Le Gris; Manon Regimbald; Annie Molin Vasseur; Jean-Emile Verdier
Published by Les Heures Bleues / Prise de Parole, Canada 2001
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condition: Fine / État De Neuf. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: small 4to / in-4o petite, 111pp. Bahrami, Shahla; Jacques Baril; Luc Boyer; Jennifer Belanger; Genevieve Crepeau; Matthieu Dumont; Yvan Dutrisac; Gaetane Godbout; Marie-Colette Ja…cques; Natalie Lavoie; Mathieu Leger; Gisele L. Ouellette; Lise Robichaud; Michel Robichaud; Carole Wagner (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.65
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.21
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.83
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Assesses how social democratic parties have responded, at the national as well as at the European Union level, to the 2008 financial crash Editor(s): Bailey, David J.; De Waele, Jean-Michel; Escalona, Fabien; Vieira, Mathieu. Num Pages: 304 pages, 8 tables. BIC Classification: 1D; 1QFE; JPFF; JPL; KCX. Category:…(P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 241 x 149 x 27. Weight in Grams: 610.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.75
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Language, Madness, and Desire : On Literature
Foucault, Michel; Artieres, Philippe (EDT); Potte-Bonneville, Mathieu (EDT); Revel, Judith (EDT); Bononno, Robert (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.63
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Enseignement Scientifique 1re 2019 Manuel
Baude, Denis; André, Adeline; Caillette, Alban; Cariat, Thierry; Chauvel, Pascal; Courbaize, Nicolas; Quillacq, Aude De; El Aziz Khalil, Fatima; Gravière, Bastien; Jusserand, Yves; Lebert, Catherine; Marois, Adeline; Merlant, Benoît; Pillot, Paul; Poncy, Michel; Roger, Philippe; Ruffenach, Mathieu; Toix, Laurent
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Enseignement Scientifique 1re 2019 Manuel
Baude, Denis; André, Adeline; Caillette, Alban; Cariat, Thierry; Chauvel, Pascal; Courbaize, Nicolas; Quillacq, Aude De; El Aziz Khalil, Fatima; Gravière, Bastien; Jusserand, Yves; Lebert, Catherine; Marois, Adeline; Merlant, Benoît; Pillot, Paul; Poncy, Michel; Roger, Philippe; Ruffenach, Mathieu; Toix, Laurent
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.36
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.99
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.40
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.87
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780719091957.

Language, Madness, and Desire : On Literature
Foucault, Michel; Artieres, Philippe (EDT); Potte-Bonneville, Mathieu (EDT); Revel, Judith (EDT); Bononno, Robert (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.13
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. As a transformative thinker of the twentieth century, whose work spanned all branches of the humanities, Michel Foucault had a complex and profound relationship with literature. And yet this critical aspect of his thought, because it was largely expressed in speeches and interviews, remains virtually u…nknown to even his most loyal readers. This book brings together previously unpublished transcripts of oral presentations in which Foucault speaks at length about literature and its links to some of his principal themes: madness, language and criticism, and truth and desire.The associations between madness and language-and madness and silence-preoccupy Foucault in two 1963 radio broadcasts, presented here, in which he ranges among literary examples from Cervantes and Shakespeare to Diderot, before taking up questions about Artaud's literary correspondence, lettres de cachet, and the materiality of language. In his lectures on the relations among language, the literary work, and literature, he discusses Joyce, Proust, Chateaubriand, Racine, and Corneille, as well as the linguist Roman Jakobson. What we know as literature, Foucault contends, begins with the Marquis de Sade, to whose writing-particularly La Nouvelle Justine and Juliette-he devotes a full two-part lecture series focusing on notions of literary self-consciousness.Following his meditations on history in the recently published Speech Begins after Death, this current volume makes clear the importance of literature to Foucault's thought and intellectual development.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.77
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Enseignement Scientifique Tle 2020 Manuel
André, Adeline; Chauvel, Pascal; Cosentino, Philippe; Courbaize, Nicolas; Gergadier, Sébastien; Lebert, Catherine; Marois, Adeline; Morandini, Marc; Paulhiac-Pison, Marine; Tourret, Rémi; Roger, Philippe; Toix, Laurent
- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Mathieu, A.; Merlin, C. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by University of Minnesota Press, Minnesota 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. As a transformative thinker of the twentieth century, whose work spanned all branches of the humanities, Michel Foucault had a complex and profound relationship with literature. And yet this critical aspect of his thought, because it was largely expressed in speeches and interviews, remains…virtually unknown to even his most loyal readers. This book brings together previously unpublished transcripts of oral presentations in which Foucault speaks at length about literature and its links to some of his principal themes: madness, language and criticism, and truth and desire.The associations between madness and language-and madness and silence-preoccupy Foucault in two 1963 radio broadcasts, presented here, in which he ranges among literary examples from Cervantes and Shakespeare to Diderot, before taking up questions about Artaud's literary correspondence, lettres de cachet, and the materiality of language. In his lectures on the relations among language, the literary work, and literature, he discusses Joyce, Proust, Chateaubriand, Racine, and Corneille, as well as the linguist Roman Jakobson. What we know as literature, Foucault contends, begins with the Marquis de Sade, to whose writing-particularly La Nouvelle Justine and Juliette-he devotes a full two-part lecture series focusing on notions of literary self-consciousness.Following his meditations on history in the recently published Speech Begins after Death, this current volume makes clear the importance of literature to Foucault's thought and intellectual development. This book brings together previously unpublishedtranscripts of oral presentations in which Michel Foucault speaks at lengthabout literature and its links to some of his principal themes: madness,language and criticism, and truth and desire. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: French
Published by Universal Studios, France 2009
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. DVD IN ORIGINAL CASE.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2008
Series: Encyclopedia of Mathematics and its Applications, Book 109 of 188. Book 109 of 188 - Encyclopedia of Mathematics and its Applications
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Published by C.N.M.H.S., Paris 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.77
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 104 pages, n°116 (septembre-octobre 1981) de la revue "Monuments Historiques". Revue.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.