Michele Sciacca Cura (15 results)

Published by Dott. Carlo Marzorati Editore - Como 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nicola Abbagnano - Antonio Aliotta - Vl. Arangio-Ruiz - Antonio Banfi - Adelchi Baratono - Felice Battaglia - Giuseppe Bozzetti - Pantaleo Carabellese - Armando Carlini - Enrico Castelli - Gallo Galli - Carlo Giacon - Augusto Guzzo - Vincenzo Via - Mariano Maresca - Carlo Mazzantini - Francesco Olgiati - Umberto A. Padovani - An…nibale Pastore - Antonio Renda - Michele F. Sciacca - Ugo Spirito - Luigi Stefanini, a cura di Michele F. Sciacca, brossura, pag.400, buonissime condizioni, intonso.
Bibliografia filosofica italiana Anno 1952
Padovani Umberto Antonio - Sciacca Michele Federcio a cura di
Published by Morcelliana, Brescia 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.52
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Filosofia Essay writing Philosophy Centro di studi filosofici cristiani bross. edit. fuori catalogo.

Published by Firenze, Sansoni, Firenze 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.04
US$ 47.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). ST1120Opera con copertina mobida in brossura.

Published by Ed. G. C. Sansoni, FIRENZE 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Brossura in cartoncino morbido, lievemente ingiallita e con bordi stanchi. Talloncino adesivo di promozione libraria sul piatto anteriore. Tagli ingialliti e con leggera fioritura, pagine intonse, appena brunite ai margini. Numero pagine 653.

Published by Morcelliana, Brescia 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Viborada, Roma, RM, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Viborada
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.31
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. 379 p. ; 24 cm. brossura con fioriture alla copertina, carta ingiallita. Comprende: L'anima nell'Antico e nel Nuovo Testamento / Maurilio Adriani, L'anima nel pensiero classico antico / Giuseppe Faggin, 'anima nell'età patristica e medievale / Cornelio Fabro, L'anima nel mondo musulmano / Stefano Lator…, Il concetto di anima da Cartesio a Hegel / Augusto Guzzo, Francesco Barone | Barone, Francesco, L'anima e l'esperienza religiosa / Ernesto Balducci, L'anima alla luce della metapsichica / Cipriano Casella, L'anima nelle dottrine psicologiche contemporanee / Arnold Stocker, Morte ed immortalità personale / Michele Federico Sciacca Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by Marzorati 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. In ottime condizioni, timbro biblioteca estinta.

Published by Marzorati 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. In ottime condizioni, timbro biblioteca estinta.

Published by Marzorati 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. In ottime condizioni, timbro biblioteca estinta.

Published by Marzorati 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. In ottime condizioni, timbro biblioteca estinta.

Published by Marzorati 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. In ottime condizioni, timbro biblioteca estinta, spedizione tracciata. Vol. 19 antologia filosofica.

Published by Marzorati 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. In ottime condizioni, timbro biblioteca estinta, spedizione tracciata. Vol. 14 antologia filosofica.

Published by Marzorati 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. In ottime condizioni, timbro biblioteca estinta, spedizione tracciata. Vol. 16 antologia filosofica.

Published by Marzorati 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. In ottime condizioni, timbro biblioteca estinta, spedizione tracciata. Vol. 20 antologia filosofica.

Published by Marzorati 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parnaso, Pavia, PV, ItalyLibreria Parnaso
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. In ottime condizioni, timbro biblioteca estinta, spedizione tracciata. Vol. 21 antologia filosofica.
Published by Marzorati - Editore 1966 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 60.07
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TEXT IN ITALIAN, 3 VOL SET, super octavo, green leather boards, gilt lettering & rule to spines & front boards, frontispiece with tissue guard to vol 1, 3703pp total, VG+ (light bruising & scuffing to extrems, light chafing & soiling to boards, sl soiling & tanning to page edges) in slipcase, tatty (top edge flaps open- barely a…ttached, moderate tanning & soiling with some bruising).