Middendorff (401 results)
Published by Fred B Rothman and Co 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. VERY GOOD/ NO DJ. 129 pages. Text is clean and unmarked. Green board with gold lettering on the spine. Cover is very gently worn. Binding and hinges are firm.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Estudios sobre la delincuencia en el tráfico', es una obra de Wolf Middendorff publicada por Espasa-Calpe en 1981. Forma parte de la colección 'Estudios de psicología criminal', volumen XII. El libro aborda temas relacionados con la psicología criminal y los delitos de circulación, ofreciendo… un análisis profundo sobre la delincuencia en el ámbito del tráfico. Con 154 páginas, este libro en tapa blanda es una valiosa fuente de información para aquellos interesados en el derecho penal y la psicología criminal. EAN: 9788423958818 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Derecho Título: Estudios sobre la delincuencia en el tráfico Autor: Wolf Middendorff Editorial: ed. espasa-calpe Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 154 Formato: tapa blanda.

The Essays of Thomas Babington Macaulay. Neusprachliche Klassiker mit fortlaufenden Präparationen. 32. In Auswahl herausgegeben von Dr. Heinrich Middendorff. Besorgt von Dr. Anton Lorz.
Macaulay, Thomas Babington, Heinrich Middendorff and Anton Lorz:
Language: English
Published by Bamberg: C.C. Buchners Verlag 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, GermanyAntiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.74
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl. 8° (18,4cm), OKart. 2. Aufl., Band 32. 68 S., Frontispiz: Th. B. Macaulay. Mit gehefteter Beilage: 34 S. Anmerkungen/Wort-Erklärungen. Zustand: Gut. Einband beschabt und knickspurig. Einige Blätter eselsohrig und knickspurig. Einzelne Anmerkungen mit Bleistift. - Neusprachliche Klassiker mit fortlaufenden Präparationen. Hera…usgegeben von Christoph Beck und Armin Kroder. 32. Englischsprachig. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 96.
Published by Fred B. Rothman & Co., South Hackensack, NJ 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. Dark green cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Distortion of pages on foredge side of text block. Heaviest near top, probably from moisture. A area of light tanning on both front and rear inner covers. Head piece of spine is crushed and light wear at spine cor…ners. College bookstore type price mark on front fly. Sound and otherwise unmarked. 129 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
Published by Rombach Verlag; 1962
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage.. 80 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache:…Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

Language: German
Published by Neuwied ; Berlin : Luchterhand 1967
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.90
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 163 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.61
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Badischer Pitaval. Kriminalfälle aus unserem Land. Mit Tuschzeichnungen von Benedikt Schaufelberger.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
200 S. Pbd. Hinterdeckel wenig berieben, sonst sehr gut erhalten. de.
Published by Hannover;, U. Lott, Raillon&Raillon, WPK Redaktion Niedersachsen,
- Hardcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, , Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
74 S.; fol. Ppbd.; 21x27,5cm. Guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 24.45 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. . Col. Estudios de psicología criminal. 1 Vol. . 148 pp. Cuarto. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación. .

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Astarloa, Bilbao, BI, SpainLibrería Astarloa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 24.45 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. . Col. Estudios de psicología criminal. 1 Vol. . 154 pp. Cuarto. Rústica. . Buen estado de conservación. .

Badischer Pitaval. Kriminalfälle aus unserem Land. Mit Tuschzeichnungen von Bededikt Schaufelberger.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2000 S. Pbd. Hinterdeckel m. leichten Druckspuren, sonst gut erhalten. de.

Language: German
Published by Walter de Gruyter 1970
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 94 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Vermerke, Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:…120.

- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.58
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 107 pages. Text in Spanish. (SL#249).
Published by Ratingen A Henn 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heininger, Hamdorf, SH, GermanyAntiquariat Heininger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.11
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
344 S.; Oln.; Einband/Papier etwas nachgedunkelt; ansonsten guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.24
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Göttingen : Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht 1961
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 182 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3…00.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.82
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.42
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Rombach, Freiburg 1963, 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.35
US$ 20.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,107s-., in gutem Zustand., [LSC19,5b]., Deu 400g.
More images- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 15 cm. Condition: Gut. 85 Seiten Kriminologische Schriftenreihe 69 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Papierbe…dingt etwas gebräunt. Einband angestaubt MIG-11-03A|S84 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 135.
Published by Freiburg i. Br., Kehrer Verlag, . 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, GermanyWerner Engelmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Illustr., 200 S. Illustr., Orig. Pappband ---gering berieben, Zeitungsartikel zusätzlich beiliegend.

Language: German
Published by SSOAR, GESIS - Leibniz-Institut für Sozialwissenschaften e.V. - Bonn, Berlin : Bundesministerium für Bildung und Forschung 2013
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.92
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 650 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 965.

- Softcover
Seller: MINTAKA Libros, Sevilla, SE, SpainMINTAKA Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.01
US$ 29.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: MUY BUEN ESTADO. 2ª Edicíón. 145 pg. // Historia - Formas - Doctrina. / CONTENIDOS: I. La llamada criminalidad política. II. Secuestros de aviones. III. Toma de rehenes en la prisión. IV. Robo en bancos y toma de rehenes. V. Chantaje con y sin toma de rehenes. VI: Kidnapping. // Envio C.REMBOLSO tiene un…SOBRECOSTE de 4,00 EUR. 380 gr. 15 x 23 cm.

Published by Brockhaus Verlag, Leipzig 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 582. m. vielen textabb., 3 Karten und Bildteil im Anhang (illustrator).

Published by Bielefeld und Leipzig: Velhagen & Klasing 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Series; English Authors: 19. Lieferung (Doppelausgabe): Ausgabe b: mit anmerkungen in einem anhange. Physical descr…iption; 45 pages. Subjects; Lord Byron. English Authors. Critical studies. 3 Kg.
Published by F.A. Brockhaus 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Halbleinen ohne OU, 582 Seiten, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block , Block sauber und fest, Ecken bestoßen Deutsch 300g.