Mike Frith (15 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (15)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Books for Young Readers 1971

    0394923324 / 9780394923321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Books for Young Readers 1971

    0394923324 / 9780394923321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Books for Young Readers 1971

    0394923324 / 9780394923321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 1971

    0394923324 / 9780394923321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lo

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 1971

    0394923324 / 9780394923321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1986

    0394883012 / 9780394883014

    • Softcover

    Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.30

    US$ 5.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. 63 pages. Large tear on front cover taped. Owners name on fep. Ends of spine worn. Kelly Oechsli, Mel Crawford, Mary Lou Dettmer and Mike Frith (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Books for Young Readers October 1971 1971

    0394923324 / 9780394923321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have qu

  • Language: English

    Published by Frith Book Company Ltd. 2001

    1859373119 / 9781859373118

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United KingdomOrbiting Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.18

    US$ 16.03 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bumped edges. Creased Dust Jacket. Slight Scratches on Dust Jacket. Sun Damage to edge of pages. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frith Book Company Ltd. 2001

    1859373119 / 9781859373118

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.17

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frith Book Company Ltd. 2001

    1859373119 / 9781859373118

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.17

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frith Book Company Ltd. 2006

    1845891198 / 9781845891190

    • Softcover

    Seller: Richmond Books, Prestbury, United KingdomRichmond Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.91

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Buxton by Colin Wells good clean condition huge number of photographic illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frith Book Company Ltd. 2004

    1859374492 / 9781859374498

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, United KingdomDandy Lion Editions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.39

    US$ 26.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition 2004 hardcover. Firmly bound and very carefully read. Both book & unclipped jacket are in excellent clean condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Illustrated with b/w photos.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.14

    US$ 25.39 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A little reading wear; very good overall. Contains: Stories that Grew Up With Me (Hoban), The Power of Story (Lavender), Towards a Fiction Policy (Francis), Purely for Pleasure? (Yorke), Using Paperbacks to Let Young Readers Grow (Blunt), Reading and Response (Frith), Dark Watchers (Fox), Childre

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Books for Young Readers 1971

    0394923324 / 9780394923321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.43

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Books for Young Readers 1971

    0394923324 / 9780394923321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).