Mike Frith (15 results)

The Sesame Street Storybook
Childrens Television Network [Editor]; Kelly Oechsli [Illustrator]; Mel Crawford [Illustrator]; Mary Lou Dettmer [Illustrator]; Mike Frith [Illustrator]; Albert G. Miller [Adapter];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lo…u Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.30
US$ 5.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Color illustration on cover. Color illustrations. 63 pages. Large tear on front cover taped. Owners name on fep. Ends of spine worn. Kelly Oechsli, Mel Crawford, Mary Lou Dettmer and Mike Frith (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers October 1971 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have qu…estions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United KingdomOrbiting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.18
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bumped edges. Creased Dust Jacket. Slight Scratches on Dust Jacket. Sun Damage to edge of pages. Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.17
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.17
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Richmond Books, Prestbury, United KingdomRichmond Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.91
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Buxton by Colin Wells good clean condition huge number of photographic illustrations.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dandy Lion Editions, Beare Green, Dorking, United KingdomDandy Lion Editions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.39
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition 2004 hardcover. Firmly bound and very carefully read. Both book & unclipped jacket are in excellent clean condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No tears or loss. Illustrated with b/w photos.

Published by NATE 1979
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.14
US$ 25.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. A little reading wear; very good overall. Contains: Stories that Grew Up With Me (Hoban), The Power of Story (Lavender), Towards a Fiction Policy (Francis), Purely for Pleasure? (Yorke), Using Paperbacks to Let Young Readers Grow (Blunt), Reading and Response (Frith), Dark Watchers (Fox), Childre…n's Sense of Story-line (Protherhough), A Comprehensive Workshop (Gamson), A Short Induction Course for the Lower VI (Child). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.43
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Kelly Oechsli; Mel Crawford; Mary Lou Dettmer; Mike Frith (illustrator).