Condition: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1099442788 ISBN 13: 9781099442780
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1099442788 ISBN 13: 9781099442780
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2026
ISBN 10: 0008665257 ISBN 13: 9780008665258
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 17.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. The post-apocalyptic zombie sequel perfect for fans of The Last of Us and The Walking Dead "It doesn't get easy. You never get used to it. You just have to accept it. This is the life of a soldier." After six months in service for the Sector Protection Force-SPORE-Ashley Brown is exactly what she never wanted to be: an expertly trained killer who can take down the infected in droves. Assigned to a new crew on the trail of a weapon that has the power to save humanity, Ashley is careful to keep her comrades at a distance. There's no point letting them in today when she'll probably stumble across their remains tomorrow. But when their trail leads them into a den of darkness and death, everything changes in an instant, and Ashley will be forced to consider: is one life worth everyone else's? Praise for K.N. Milde: 'Omg! How can a person write a book like this? Is K.N. Milde a genius? Must be! It's a masterpiece!' ?????????? 'This was everything that I was looking for . I am excited for more' ?????????? 'This book has total The Last Of Us vibes . If you are a fan of zombies, dystopia and post-apocalyptic stories, make sure you give it a go' ??????????
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2026
ISBN 10: 0008665257 ISBN 13: 9780008665258
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The post-apocalyptic zombie sequel perfect for fans of The Last of Us and The Walking DeadIt doesnt get easy. You never get used to it. You just have to accept it. This is the life of a soldier.After six months in service for the Sector Protection ForceSPOREAshley Brown is exactly what she never wanted to be: an expertly trained killer who can take down the infected in droves. Assigned to a new crew on the trail of a weapon that has the power to save humanity, Ashley is careful to keep her comrades at a distance. There's no point letting them in today when shell probably stumble across their remains tomorrow.But when their trail leads them into a den of darkness and death, everything changes in an instant, and Ashley will be forced to consider: is one life worth everyone elses?Praise for K.N. Milde:Omg! How can a person write a book like this? Is K.N. Milde a genius? Must be! It's a masterpiece! This was everything that I was looking for I am excited for more 'This book has total The Last Of Us vibes If you are a fan of zombies, dystopia and post-apocalyptic stories, make sure you give it a go Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Airplane: The Story of the Next Big Thing. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 0008665230 ISBN 13: 9780008665234
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 71, VII pages with many coloured illustrations.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by iUniverse 12/13/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491717750 ISBN 13: 9781491717752
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Road Ranger. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 0008665230 ISBN 13: 9780008665234
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 0008665230 ISBN 13: 9780008665234
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. ?????????? 'Omg! How can a person write a book like this? Is K.N. Milde a genius? Must be! It's a masterpiece!' Tomorrow is Recruitment Day. Or, as I like to call it, Sign Your Suicide Contract Day. And like all the sane people alive-who are few, both in terms of sanity and life status-I don't plan on sticking around for it. The Sector Protection Force-SPORE-is all that stands between humanity and the infected. Like everyone else her age, fifteen-year-old Ashley is forced to join the training program to become a soldier - she just didn't think her attempt to escape recruitment would backfire so badly. Left for dead by her own friends, Ash is rescued by SPORE - the very people who killed her father. Now, not only is she stuck with a bunch of suicidal recruits who worship everything she hates about SPORE, she also owes them her life. On the bright side, Ash is perfectly positioned to get what she's always wanted: an escape to the outside world. ?????? Readers can't get enough of Ashley's story: 'Is K.N. Milde a genius? Must be! It's a masterpiece!' ?????????? 'This was everything that I was looking for . I am excited for more' ?????????? '.Fast-paced and clever and constantly kept me guessing' ?????????? 'This book has total The Last Of Us vibes . If you are a fan of zombies, dystopia and post-apocalyptic stories, make sure you give it a go' ?????????? 'This story has all the elements of a sci-fi/fantasy/suspense' ???????? 'Really fun and kinda crazy! Romance, survival, a training academy . I think others would enjoy it a lot!' ????????
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by University of Massachusetts, 1970
Seller: janet smith, Wheeling, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Revised. Tan cover with black lettering shows only slight shelf wear. No markings. Dust jacket has a few edge tears.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ace of Swords Publishing 4/15/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1990496091 ISBN 13: 9781990496097
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Current Between. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 2026
ISBN 10: 0008665257 ISBN 13: 9780008665258
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 15.32
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2025
ISBN 10: 0008665230 ISBN 13: 9780008665234
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGill University Press, Montréal, Québec, Canada, 2000
Seller: Idler Fine Books, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. English/French text, 353 pages. In excellent, as new condition.