Millais Everett (370 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Pallas Athene 2008

    1843680343 / 9781843680345

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 4.49

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pallas Athene Publishers, GB 2008

    1843680343 / 9781843680345

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Reprinted for the first time since 1889, this is the first biography and considered appraisal of one of England's most prodigiously talented painters. Sir John Everett Millais, P. R. A. (1829-1896) was the most precociously talented artist England has ever produced. His astonishing facility gained him

  • Language: English

    Published by Pallas Athene 2008

    1843680343 / 9781843680345

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.60

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Pubns 1976

    0486204944 / 9780486204949

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Pallas Athene Publishers 2008

    1843680343 / 9781843680345

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Everett Millais (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John Everett Millais (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.04

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. John Everett Millais (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.04

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. John Everett Millais (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by The Medici Society Limited 1983

    0855030690 / 9780855030698

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.46

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. 22 Color & 13 B/w Illustrations (including Title Page & Wrappers) (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by e-artnow 2023

    8027302854 / 9788027302857

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pallas Athene Publishers 2008

    1843680343 / 9781843680345

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 8.41

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Selmar Hess, New York 1894

    • Softcover

    Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 7.02

    US$ 5.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: VG. 5pp extract, illustrated with a small portrait, and a full page plate Princess Elizabeth in prison, salvaged from a damaged volume of Great Men and Famous Women, Volume III. Housed in protective mylar report cover with spine sleeve. J. Everett Millais (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016

    153460216X / 9781534602168

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.97

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pallas Athene 2008

    1843680343 / 9781843680345

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.16

    US$ 7.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 10571747. 1777446216. 4/29/2026 7:03:36 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. John Everett Millais (illustrator

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wilson Booksales 2008

    1843680343 / 9781843680345

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 5.28

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 96 Illus. (Col.).

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions 1979

    0856704466 / 9780856704468

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hoosac River Books, Adams, MA, U.S.A.Hoosac River Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.07

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. The cover has a small tear at the spine and some light creases. There is a name written on the first page, otherwise the pages are clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pallas Athene Pub 2008

    1843680343 / 9781843680345

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 1.33

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 96 pages. 5.75x4.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press March 1999 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover

    Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversize Softcover. Condition: Very Good. John Everett Millais (1829-1896) was one of the most celebrated figures of Victorian art. As a young man, he founded the Pre-Raphaelite Brotherhood with Dante Gabriel Rossetti and William Holman Hunt. In later years, he rose to wealth, acclaim, and social prestige as a landscapist, illus

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.75

    US$ 2.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. John Everett Millais (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International 1979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.79

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Decorative Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No DJ. 1st Edition. Unmarked, Clean, Bright And Solid Copy. Acorns And Leaf Decoration On Black Background Shiny Cover. Light Shelf Wear Only. Dante Gabriel Rossetti, John Everett Millais, William Holman Hunt (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Academy Editions 1979

    0856704466 / 9780856704468

    • Softcover

    Seller: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, U.S.A.Foxtrot Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.40

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Pub Ltd 2004

    0853319111 / 9780853319115

    • Softcover

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. 4to. Pbk. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Pub 1862,1981, NY 1862

    0486241815 / 9780486241814

    • Softcover

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. UNABRIDGED REPUBLICATION EDITION. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.clean, solid,bright; WHITE titles to glossy BLUEY & BLACK paper covers. showing CHURCH pews with a dozen older people. ; 736pg pages; Trollope at his most penetratingweighing and balancing individual hearts against English custom. Il

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library Board 2004

    1584561351 / 9781584561354

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.05

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. John Everett Millais (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017821305 / 9781017821307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 224pp. John Everett Millais (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 1999

    0691007209 / 9780691007205

    • Softcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.46

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Spine creased; no pages loose. Pages clean and unmarked. ; Color Illustrations; 4to; 224 pages. John Everett Millais (illustrator).