Milliot M (61 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.30
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: French
Published by ca. 1930. 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.-Broschur 48 S. mit Abb. - gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Comité national métropolitain du centenaire de l'algérie Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.54
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct trace colle dos qq taches 1er plat. in8. Sans date. Agrafé. 50 pages. Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 53.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.54
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Published by Comité Nationale Métropolitain du centenaire de l'Algérie 1930
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL, RODEZ, FranceLIBRAIRIE GIL-ARTGIL SARL
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comité Nationale Métropolitain du centenaire de l'Algérie, 1930. In-8 broché de 48 pages illustrées. Très bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 98.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 88.37
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 6-3/8" x 9-3/8", xiv + 485pp + 1p publisher's advertising. Printed on alkaline paper and perfect case bound in laminated illustrated board cover. Light shelf wear / rubbing to cover. Binding is square and tight. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked. Appears to be an unread copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.17
US$ 32.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 3rd Edition. Dispatched promptly from the UK.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 102.13
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 105.09
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 191.89
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 208.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Innovation is one of the most impactful business development factors, both a source of competitive advantage and a source of non-market benefits through its contribution to individual and collective well-being. This contributed volume brings together studies of innovation in transport and lo…gistics in Africa, an area of rapid development but still underserved and a source of challenges for organisations doing business in the region. The continents development requires the creation of innovative, sustainable solutions for inclusive, virtuous growth that integrates the individual, the organisation and the external environment, which includes society, ecology and stakeholders. This book will be of interest to scholars and students of logistics, operations management, supply chain management, African business and infrastructure development in emerging economies. Innovation is one of the most impactful business development factors, both a source of competitive advantage and a source of non-market benefits through its contribution to individual and collective well-being. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 210.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 204.48
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 204.48
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by COMITE NATIONAL METROPOLITAIN DU CENTENAIRE DE L'ALGERIE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20048432: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur bon état. 48 pages. Quelques photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. Quelques légères mouillures dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 965-Algérie.

- Hardcover
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 191.23
US$ 49.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Innovation is one of the most impactful business development factors, both a source of competitive advantage and a source of non-market benefits through its contribution to individual and collective well-being. This contributed volume brings together studies of innovation in transport and lo…gistics in Africa, an area of rapid development but still underserved and a source of challenges for organisations doing business in the region. The continents development requires the creation of innovative, sustainable solutions for inclusive, virtuous growth that integrates the individual, the organisation and the external environment, which includes society, ecology and stakeholders. This book will be of interest to scholars and students of logistics, operations management, supply chain management, African business and infrastructure development in emerging economies. Innovation is one of the most impactful business development factors, both a source of competitive advantage and a source of non-market benefits through its contribution to individual and collective well-being. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 235.86
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 243.10
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 504 3rd Edition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 188.29
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Doing Business in Africa | From Economic Growth to Societal Development | Suzanne M. Apitsa (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xxviii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer International Publishing | EAN 9783030507411 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[…dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 265.97
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 267.66
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 269.33
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 268.18
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 504.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 278.71
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2020. 1st ed. 2021. hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 216.83
US$ 72.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents insights from cutting-edge international business and management research relating to Africa. Economic growth and foreign investment in the region remains strong, despite some slowing down in recent years. This trend of economic…growth and its impact on international trade and FDI has attracted Western businesses, eager to capitalize on this emerging market. In this context, new relationships and interactions have stimulated business research on Africa.Split into four parts covering the internationalization process, international logistics, trans-border corporate social responsibility and trust in Africa, the book covers a range of emerging trends, academic discussion and evolving issues across the spectrum of business research.It is a valuable read for students, researchers and practitioners interested in doing business in Africa.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 216.83
US$ 73.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book presents insights from cutting-edge international business and management research relating to Africa. Economic growth and foreign investment in the region remains strong, despite some slowing down in recent years. This trend of economic growth…and its impact on international trade and FDI has attracted Western businesses, eager to capitalize on this emerging market. In this context, new relationships and interactions have stimulated business research on Africa.Split into four parts covering the internationalization process, international logistics, trans-border corporate social responsibility and trust in Africa, the book covers a range of emerging trends, academic discussion and evolving issues across the spectrum of business research.It is a valuable read for students, researchers and practitioners interested in doing business in Africa.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 276.35
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.