Miln (Over 1,200 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (1,204)
  • Comics (1)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1996

    0836213211 / 9780836213218

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1996

    0836213211 / 9780836213218

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1996

    0836213211 / 9780836213218

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1996

    0836213211 / 9780836213218

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1996

    0836213211 / 9780836213218

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by ANDREWS AND MCMEEL 1996

    0836213211 / 9780836213218

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: lottabooks, ORANGE, U.S.A.lottabooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. SIGNED ON THE FFE ("COURAGE AND CONFIDENCE BEST, DAVID M. SMITH")~AN EXTREMELY CLEAN AND BRIGHT COPY OF THIS BOOK. SIGNED.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rider & Co 1999

    0712670165 / 9780712670166

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.36

    US$ 6.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rider & Co 1999

    0712670165 / 9780712670166

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.47

    US$ 6.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rider & Co 1999

    0712670165 / 9780712670166

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.01

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hug the Monster: How to Embrace Your Fears and Live Your Dreams This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maint

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick A Stokes Company 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.95

    US$ 6.27 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only lightest wear. Yellow cloth over boards with black lettering, no dust jacket if issued. 368 pages with glossary.

  • Language: English

    Published by Andrews McMeel Pub 1996

    0836213211 / 9780836213218

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.33

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Cover image may vary. Dust jacket is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has a remainder mark. Hardcover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York 1924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.49

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Yellow hardcover. Book has some signs of age, the dust jacket it present but torn. We ship fast.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rider & Co 1999

    0712670165 / 9780712670166

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.01

    US$ 7.47 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1508471711 / 9781508471714

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 11.34

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by FREDERICK A. STOKES COMPANY 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: These Pages, Douglas, U.S.A.These Pages

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Writing on FFEP.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. L. Burt, New York 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Reprint Edition. dust jacket is lightly soiled and lightly worn at the head and tail of spine, mylar wrapped.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. L. Burt Company 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: TNT ENTERPRIZES, Libertyville, U.S.A.TNT ENTERPRIZES

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover with no dust jacket. Maroon cloth cover has gold stamp on face and spine. Minor crushing to the top and bottom of the spine, light edge wear to the bottom of the boards and light soiling and wear to the spine. Pages are clean, unmarked, and firmly bound. This book is in fine condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Musson Book Company, Toronto 1971

    0773710027 / 9780773710023

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. cover chipped, minor shelf wear and cover soil, interior tight and clean, 352 pages including forward, introduction, table of contents, indexes to routes, places, and maps, reprint of 1912 guide including pictures of vintage cars, directions between cities beginning with speci

  • Language: English

    Published by Rider 1997

    071267263X / 9780712672634

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rider and Co 1999

    0712670165 / 9780712670166

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.47

    US$ 13.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged

  • Language: English

    Published by Pharos Books Private Limited 2022

    9355460074 / 9789355460073

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.22

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2025

    9371170433 / 9789371170437

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.33

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Frederick A. Stokes, New York 1924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. GBrown cloth, gold lettering on faded spine, solid, re-bound. Novel; Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick A. Stokes, NY 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: G+. No Jacket. None Stated. 311 pp, the book and contents are solid and tight, pages are clean and endpapers have an inked stamplisting the retail merchant and their town, the covers are tight and have scattered soil and light edge rubbing, this is a very usable book. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2024

    9362345781 / 9789362345783

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.09

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frederick A. Stokes, NY 1924

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, U.S.A.Dogwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Fiffth printing, October 10 1924. The dustjacket shows some edgewear with rubbing, soiling and a couple of small chips. The binding is sound.

  • Published by A.L. Burt Company 1920

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Red Cloth Board With Gold Lettering. Tear To Board Along Bottom Spine Edge And Creasing Across Face. Pages Are Clean. No Jacket. Based On The Play.

  • Published by Frederick A. Stokes

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. None. Later Printing. Hinge split at title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zinc Read 2024

    9361370413 / 9789361370410

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 14.72

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by New York: Frederick Stokes Company, 1925 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, U.S.A.Collectorsemall

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.61

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.