Milton Meyer (99 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1992

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1992

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1992

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1992

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1992

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlefield Adams Quality Paperbacks 1992

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.41

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1992

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1992

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1992

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.39

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Leo Feist, New York 1918

    • Sheet Music

    Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 1.37

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unbound. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Wartime Edition. There is overall shelf wear to the exterior and creased corners. The interior is in good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The 2009

    0742541177 / 9780742541177

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 4 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlefield Adams 1993

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Third Edition. Third edition. 1993 Trade Paperback. xi, 330 pp. This popular introduction to Japan offers readers an authoritative and up-to-date overview of 2,000 years of Japanese history. Milton W. Meyer's concise explanations of Japanese traditions, religion, history, economics, politic

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlefield, Adams & Co. 1976

    082260034X / 9780822600343

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.77

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Paperback, 2nd edition; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evan-Moor Corp 1993

    1557992444 / 9781557992444

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1994

    0822630338 / 9780822630333

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlefield Adams Quality Paperbacks, Maryland 1993

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, U.S.A.Great Expectations Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Third Edition. Large trade paperback. 330pp., Glossary, Bibliography, Index. Popular history giving an overview of 2,000 years of Japanese history. No previous ownership marks. A tightly bound, square copy with no writing or highlighting. Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evan-Moor Corp 1993

    1557992444 / 9781557992444

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.31

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Evan-Moor Corp 1993

    1557992444 / 9781557992444

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.31

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Language: English

    Published by Evan-Moor Corp 1993

    1557992444 / 9781557992444

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Barnes & Noble 1972

    0064601358 / 9780064601351

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Leo Feist 1918

    • Softcover

    Seller: Prestonshire Books, IOBA, Appleton, WI, U.S.A.Prestonshire Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good. Very Nice Copy! 7.5" by 11". Light shelf wear, mild wear to corners. Interior pages bright and clean, binding sound.

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlefield Adams Quality Paperbacks, Lanham, MD 1993

    0822630184 / 9780822630180

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 9.50

    US$ 6.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Used fair condition Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; ISBN: 0822630184. ISBN/EAN: 9780822630180. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE286391664.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1994

    0822630338 / 9780822630333

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.11

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1994

    0822630338 / 9780822630333

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 16.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1994

    0822630338 / 9780822630333

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlefield Adams Quality Paperbacks 1994

    0822630338 / 9780822630333

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.89

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Softcover remainder, as new.

  • Published by University of Hawaii Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Littlefield, Adams 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.99

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown Binding. Condition: Acceptable. Covers are rubbed and creased along the spine. Two small college bookstore stamps ffep. Trade Paperback.

  • Published by Littlefield, Adams & Co., New Jersey 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.75

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Cover scuffed with rubbed edges. Smal amount of underscroing and marginalia. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlefield Adams Quality Paperb 1994

    0822630338 / 9780822630333

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.55

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.