Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1861540671 ISBN 13: 9781861540676
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning Emea, 1999
ISBN 10: 1861541309 ISBN 13: 9781861541307
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1861540671 ISBN 13: 9781861540676
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1996
ISBN 10: 1873968795 ISBN 13: 9781873968796
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, United Kingdom, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1873968795 ISBN 13: 9781873968796
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, United Kingdom, London, 1996
ISBN 10: 1873968795 ISBN 13: 9781873968796
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861540671 ISBN 13: 9781861540676
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. All Together Now: An Update on Minale This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, United Kingdom, London, 1999
ISBN 10: 1861540671 ISBN 13: 9781861540676
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This publication investigates various aspects of the design strategy followed by Minale Tattersfield & Partners, the internationally renowned design form whose portfolio includes identities and livery for Eurostar, the Sydney 2000 Olympic Games, and the FA Premier League. It explores such subjects as corporate identity, literature, packaging, exhibition installation and multimedia design. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1996
ISBN 10: 1873968795 ISBN 13: 9781873968796
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1996
ISBN 10: 1873968795 ISBN 13: 9781873968796
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. How to Run a Successful Multi-disciplinary Design Company: The Story Updated This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1861541309 ISBN 13: 9781861541307
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1861540671 ISBN 13: 9781861540676
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro explora la estrategia de diseño utilizada por Minale Tattersfield & Partners, una firma de diseño cuyo portafolio incluye identidades y diseños para Eurostar, los Juegos Olímpicos de Sydney y la Premier League. Examina temas como la identidad corporativa, la literatura, el packaging y el diseño multimedia. Es una actualización de la estrategia de diseño de Minale Tattersfield, ofreciendo una visión de su enfoque y proyectos. EAN: 9781861540676 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura|Negocios y Economía|Tecnología Título: All Together Now Autor: Minale Tattersfield Editorial: Booth-Clibborn Editions Idioma: en Páginas: 256 Formato: tapa dura.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781870458276.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1995
ISBN 10: 1873968531 ISBN 13: 9781873968536
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9781873968536.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions 27/06/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1873968795 ISBN 13: 9781873968796
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2000
ISBN 10: 186154135X ISBN 13: 9781861541352
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1989
ISBN 10: 0904866688 ISBN 13: 9780904866681
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1861541309 ISBN 13: 9781861541307
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1999
ISBN 10: 1861540671 ISBN 13: 9781861540676
Seller: Caryota Book Exchange, Darwin, NT, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Shows slight tanning to inner leaf due to age. Inscribed by previous owner, cover is plastic wrapped.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2000
ISBN 10: 186154135X ISBN 13: 9781861541352
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elfande, London, 1993
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Pub by Elfande, London, 1993, NAP, presumed 1st Edition. 5-line inscription, SIGNED, Minale, on 2nd page. Text in English. As-New cond. hardcover w/ Fine unclipped (& unpriced) dustjacket. Yellow cloth over bds w/ black dec & lettering on cover & spine. Book is complete, intact & unmarked. Very well illustrated in color. 244pp. Square, straight, tight, bright & clean except as noted, overall As-New/Fine cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Elfande Art Publishing, United Kingdom, 1991
ISBN 10: 1870458273 ISBN 13: 9781870458276
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, Australia
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: As New. First Edition. 203 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 2000
ISBN 10: 186154135X ISBN 13: 9781861541352
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 17.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9781861541352.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861540671 ISBN 13: 9781861540676
Seller: madelyns books, Suffolk, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. With unclipped dust jacket free from nicks and tears. No inscription or markings very clean throughout. An updated study of the design work of Minale Tattersfield. Superbly illustrated in colour. Of particular interest to students of Design. Shipped within two working days from the U/K. Images available on request.
Language: English
Published by Booth-Clibborn Editions, 1996
ISBN 10: 1873968795 ISBN 13: 9781873968796
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, Australia
Hardback. Marcello Minale, Booth-Clibborn Editions. The book titled How to Run a Successful Multi-disciplinary Design Company: The Story by the author Marcello Minale. This is a secondhand book. Please contact us for more information about this title. Hardback.
Seller: Andrew James Books, Cardiff, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. With unclipped dust jacket free from nicks and tears. No inscription or markings very clean throughout. An updated study of the design work of Minale Tattersfield. Superbly illustrated in colour. Of particular interest to students of Design. non UK buyers please note additional postal charges may apply.
Language: English
Published by Holt Rinehart Winston, 1964
Seller: Rivelli's Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Marcello Minale (illustrator). Tight first printing in jacket. Jacket corner is clipped but is price-intact at $3.27. Jacket has some light soiling with heavier sunning to spine. Clean yellow boards with black endpapers. Some evidence of page-turning. Nice illustrations.
Published by Minale Tatterfield and Partnes LTD., Surry, 2000
Seller: Adams Shore Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. White-cloth boards with imprinted titles with no color. End papers are clear. Text pages are clean. DJ has some light shelf wear. No tears. Top edges of some text pages may be toned.
Published by Minale, Tattersfield, 1986
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 253 pages.
Language: English
Published by London: Elfande 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1870458508 ISBN 13: 9781870458504
US$ 23.74
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgelber OLWd. mit schwarzgeprägtem Vorder- und Rückentitel, OUmschlag (laminiert), 244 Seiten mit zahlr. farb. Abb., 22 x 26,5 cm, wie Umschlag angeschmutzt, in den Ecken ganz leicht eingerissen, Decke leicht abgegriffen, sonst perfekt, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.