Paperback. Condition: New.
US$ 13.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Lasting Impact, 2023
ISBN 10: 173521860X ISBN 13: 9781735218601
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Fine. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! May contain remainder marks. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0857935089 ISBN 13: 9780857935083
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780594309. 6/4/2026 5:31:49 PM.
Language: English
Published by Yih Mei Book, Co, Wanchai Hong Kong, 1991
ISBN 10: 9623251963 ISBN 13: 9789623251969
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Second. Text is in Chinese and English. ; 5 1/4 x 8 1/2"; 134 pages.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by Beijing October literature and Arts Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 7530221949 ISBN 13: 9787530221945
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by Commercial Press. Oxford University Press Pub. Dat, 2000
ISBN 10: 7100043433 ISBN 13: 9787100043434
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Language and Culture University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 756193629X ISBN 13: 9787561936290
Seller: ChineseBookCity, RICHMOND HILL, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Listening to Chinese (2nd Edition) is a set of textbooks compiled for adult Chinese language students to improve their listening skills. Based on the first edition, it has replaced the outdated language data and added after-class exercises referring to the outline of the new HSK. This series is divided into three levels, elementary, intermediate and advanced, for students having learned 600-5000 Chinese words to choose the right levels according to their Chinese proficiency. This is Book 1 of the elementary level. It has altogether 16 lessons in four units. Each unit is composed of four lessons and followed by a unit test. Besides the lessons teaching pronunciation, each lesson includes the "intensive listening part"(including words, texts and warm-up exercises for the new HSK) and the "extensive listening part" (can be used as the selective or supportive teaching materials). Each lesson is usually finished within 4-6 class hours. The texts in this book are close to reality, covering a wide range of topics; its questions are diverse in form and moderate in the degree of difficulty. It can increase and stimulate students' interest, helping them gradually improve their listening skills. Based on the outline of the new HSK Level 3, the exercises include such types as "answer the questions", "true or false questions", "fill in the blanks" and "listen and choose", so they can be used to test how well students have understood the recording materials, and to develop their comprehensive analysis skills, expressive skills and linguistic sensitivity. This book is also accompanied by Listening Scripts and Reference Answers and a CD.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Language and Culture University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 7561936338 ISBN 13: 9787561936337
Seller: ChineseBookCity, RICHMOND HILL, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date :2013-09-01 Pages: 204 Language: Chinese Publisher: Beijing Language and Culture University Press. Chinese Listening textbook series : Elementary Chinese Listening (Vol.1) ( Set of 2 ) ( 2nd Edition ) is Elementary Chinese Listening textbook series of textbooks (Vol.1). a total of 16 courses for foreign students and visiting students have learned Chinese in China six months to master more than 600 Chinese vocabulary . Contents: Lesson voice ( a ) The second lesson voice ( two ) Lesson voice (c ) The fourth lesson voice ( four ) unit testing ( a ) What is the name fifth lesson you listen to part of the essence of you know what was the name you 'm glad I was part of his extensive listening to Alan hard lesson to learn Chinese sixth how much a pound watermelon watermelon intensive listening part of how much a pound washers are cheap joke extensive listening .
Published by University of Lasting Impact, 2023
ISBN 10: 1735218618 ISBN 13: 9781735218618
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lijiang Publishing House, 1987
ISBN 10: 7540701668 ISBN 13: 9787540701666
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Boards. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good (in mylar). Color Photographs/B&W Photographs (illustrator). Former owner's inked inscription/date on ffep, pressed flowers laid in on back end pages. Small crease near gutter of first dozen pages, else textblock is clean and exceptionally tight. Vertical fold on front cover, bumped corners and minor bumping to head and foot of spine. Unclipped dust jacket with usual shelf wear or rubbing, in mylar. 62pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Yih Mei Book Co., Hong Kong, 1991
ISBN 10: 9623251963 ISBN 13: 9789623251969
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text in Enlish and Chinese, Light edge wear. A nice crisp copy. ; B&W Photographs; 8.1 X 5.6 X 0.3 inches; 134 pages.
Language: Chinese
Published by People s Health Publishing House Pub. Date :2007-1, 1991
ISBN 10: 7117091258 ISBN 13: 9787117091251
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: Chinese
Published by Beijing Joint Publishing Company, 2015
ISBN 10: 7550243808 ISBN 13: 9787550243804
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Yih Mei Book Co., Wanchai, Hong Kong, 1985
Seller: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. B&W photos (illustrator). First edition (stated). A nice copy with tight binding and square, uncreased spine. No marks. ***Light foxing to page-edges.*** Spot of wear at foot of spine, else little signs of use.
Language: English
Published by Fondation Vincent Van Gogh Arles and Les presses du Reel, 2014
ISBN 10: 2840667347 ISBN 13: 9782840667346
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued; 80 pages; in English; very good condition; clean and crisp; publisher's stamp on first page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: New.
US$ 22.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 24.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Defense Industry Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7118039918 ISBN 13: 9787118039917
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by CITIC Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 7800733742 ISBN 13: 9787800733741
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, FR, 2000
ISBN 10: 2910055760 ISBN 13: 9782910055769
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.