Language: English
Published by Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558680594 ISBN 13: 9781558680593
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover in glossy, excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling). 40 pages. [3oz]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558680594 ISBN 13: 9781558680593
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558680594 ISBN 13: 9781558680593
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 149104330X ISBN 13: 9781491043301
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Murdoch Books, Sydney, 2000
ISBN 10: 0864119615 ISBN 13: 9780864119612
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
US$ 4.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good +. First Murdoch Books Edition. VG+, Mild wear, publisher sticker, light browning. 64 pages, including index. Illustrated. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Language: English
Published by Times Books International, 1991
ISBN 10: 9812041958 ISBN 13: 9789812041951
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 223 Illus.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by de Gruyter 6/26/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 3110559218 ISBN 13: 9783110559217
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Evil and Death: Conceptions of the Human in Biblical, Early Jewish, Greco-Roman and Egyptian Literature. Book.
Language: English
Published by Times Books International, 1991
ISBN 10: 9812041958 ISBN 13: 9789812041951
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 223 Index.
Published by Verlag Neues Leben, Berlin, 1988
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
ISBN 3-355-00726-9 164 S 17,8x10,6cm, Taschenbuch, Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Walter de Gruyter, 1975
Hardcover, no dust jacket. In German. Slight stain on front cover. 188 pp.
Condition: Bueno. : Esta guía ofrece asesoramiento experto sobre el cuidado de plantas en macetas, incluyendo técnicas básicas para regar, abonar y trasplantar. Proporciona consejos prácticos para la hibernación tanto en interiores como en exteriores, así como soluciones para reparar daños causados por un mantenimiento inadecuado, enfermedades y plagas. Todo ello se complementa con fotografías y dibujos ilustrativos, facilitando la comprensión y aplicación de los consejos. EAN: 9788424124779 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Hogar y Cocina Título: Macetas. Cómo cuidarlas con éxito Autor: Dieter Mittmann| Helga Mittmann Editorial: Editorial Everest Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre el fascinante mundo de las plantas aromáticas con este libro que te guiará a través de detalladas reseñas y características de aquellas que resultan especialmente atractivas. Aprende a identificar y cultivar plantas que deleitarán tus sentidos con sus fragancias únicas. Ideal para amantes de la jardinería y aquellos que buscan crear espacios llenos de armonía y bienestar en su hogar. EAN: 9788424127589 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Plantas con aroma, un placer para los sentidos Autor: Dieter Mittmann| Helga Mittmann Editorial: Editorial Everest Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: madelyns books, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Kuperard softcover. Good overall condition, has previous owners name to inside. Shipped next working day from the U/K.
Language: English
Published by Times Books International, 1991
ISBN 10: 9812041958 ISBN 13: 9789812041951
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 223 Acknowledgements.
Published by Berlin, Neues Leben (1988)., 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
[1.Aufl.; Originalausgabe]. M. illustr. Titel u. ganzs. Illustr. v. Thomas Binder. Kl.-8°. 167 S. Illustr. OKart. (= kompass 375). Schnitt leicht gebräunt, oben etw. stärker; schönes, ungewohnt sauberes Expl.
Published by Osterode Selbstverlag, 2002
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germany
Kartoniert, 8°, 169 S. mit Abbildungen. Enthält: Bedeutung und Wandel der Rinne-Passage. Das Rollberg-Gebiet in Osterode. Vergleich zweier Wohngebiete am Röddenberg. Strukturwandel in Hörden. Strukturwandel in Badenhausen. Grafenquelle in Förste. Holzartenwechsel im Osteroder Stadtwald.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0231082460 ISBN 13: 9780231082464
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0231082460 ISBN 13: 9780231082464
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Die anthropologischen Konzeptionen im Judentum der hellenistisch-römischen Zeit bilden ein wichtiges Bindeglied zwischen den entsprechenden Traditionen der älteren Texte der Hebräischen Bibel und denjenigen des Neuen Testaments sowie der rabbinischen Überlieferungen. Sie als einen konstitutiven Faktor religiöser Identität wahrzunehmen, ist für die religionsgeschichtliche Erforschung des antiken Judentums wie auch für eine an Traditionslinien orientierte Biblische Theologie unabdingbar. Trotz zahlreicher Forschungen zur Antropologie der biblischen Überlieferungen im Alten und Neuen Testament bzw. zu den anthropologischen Konzepten ihrer Nachbarkulturen stellt eine Aufarbeitung dieser Thematik aber ein Forschungsdesiderat dar. Vor diesem Hintergrund versammelt dieser Band 20 einschlägige Aufsätze international bekannter Wissenschaftler zum Thema "Sünde und Tod" . Ein besonderer Schwerpunkt liegt dabei auf der Einbeziehung des Materials aus den benachbarten Kulturen, wobei auch ägyptische Quellen zu Wort kommen. Der Band bietet so exemplarisch wichtige Grundlagen für die weitere Erforschung der antik-jüdischen Anthropologie in ihren kulturellen Bezügen.
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Published by Kommissionsverlag Otto Harrassowitz, Wiesbaden, 1975
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1975 band 91, heft 1 issue in VG condition: light handling, unmarked, slight age-yellowing. Pages 1-107. Text in German. Includes additional 12-page booklet. [8oz]. Book.
Published by Kommissionsverlag Otto Harrassowitz, Wiesbaden, 1974
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1974 band 90, heft 2 issue in VG condition: light handling, unmarked, slight age-yellowing. Pages 97-240. Text in German. [13oz]. Book.