Mjoeberg Eric (59 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.01
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Natural Hisotry Publications (Borneo), Kota Kinabalu 1999. 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.36
US$ 25.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New edition. 8vo. 201pp. + adverts. Colour frontispiece, b/w. illustrations from photographs, folding map. Paperback in original orange wrapps. with black lettering to faded spine, minor wear to edges. ISBN 9838120367 US$11.
Language: French
Published by Plon. 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, FranceLibrairie Quillet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.76
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 2 ff. n. ch., 268 pp., 28 gravures hors texte, 1 carte.

- Softcover
Seller: Amnesty Bookshop - Brighton, Brighton, United KingdomAmnesty Bookshop - Brighton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.52
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Please note that, depending on destination, we may request a payment to cover any extra shipping/postage charges. Proceeds to Amnesty International. Abe2532. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us… to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Plon Plon-Nourrit et Cie 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.23
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Ethnologie. Traduction de Germaine Bernard. Avec 28 gravures hors texte et une carte. 13x20 cm. 268 p. Broché. Etat correct. Légèrement gauchi. Couverture défraîchie avec petits manques. Manque en pied du dos. Papier légèrement bruni. Odeur de vieux livre. in-8°.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.82
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Stockholm : Norstedt , 1916 1916
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: gut. 14 S., 2 Taf., 24 cm, Ecke geknickt. Sprache: deu.
Published by 1905 1905
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. Taf., 23 cm, Rückenaufkleber, Rand ungeschnitten, Papiereinband geknickt, gebräunt. Sprache: Schwedisch.

Language: English
Published by Kota Kinabalu (Borneo), Natural History Publ., 1999. 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Wulf, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Wulf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.70
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oktav. Illustr. Org.-Softcover, 201 (+ 1) S., mit diversen Abbildungen und 1 Faltkarte, mit Anstreichungen, sonst ein gutes Exemplar. ISBN 9838120367. - ENGLISH: Octavo. Illustr. Publisher's softcover, 201 (+ 1) pp., with several illustrations and a map, with markings, otherwise a good copy. ISBN 9838120367. - ENGLISH: Octavo. I…llustr. Publisher's softcover, 201 (+ 1) pp., with several illustrations and a map, with markings, otherwise a good copy. 501 g.
Published by Leipzig FA Brockhaus 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket179 SS. mit 67 Abb. u. 1 Karte. 8°. Illustr. OLn. Einband am Rücken verblasst, ansonsten gut. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sol…lte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 749 gr.
Language: German
Published by Brockhaus Leipzig 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, AustriaSeitenreise
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.39
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut. Abenteuer Und Schilderungen Aus Niederländisch-Indien 8 Original-Leinen Buch 179 SS, OLn. (gering angestaubt), innen sauber und gut mit 67 Abbildungen und 1 Karte Gut.

Published by Leipzig, Brockhaus
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by PLON, PARIS 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, FranceLecapricorne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.26
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. 1ère Édition. Volume broché d'expéditions dans l'ile dans les années 1925/1926. 28 gravures et une carte.
Published by Brockhaus,Leipzig/insel 1929 . 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.40
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDurch die Insel der Kopfjäger. Abenteuer im Inneren von Borneo. Mit 100 Abbildungen und einer Karte. Aus dem Schwedischen von Dr. Th. Geiger. Kopffarbschnitt. OLnbd mit Titelvignette. Sauberes Exemplar 331 S.
Published by George Allen and Unwin, 1930. 1930
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.28
US$ 25.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st U.K. edition. 8vo. 201pp. + adverts. B/w. plates lackiong frontispiece, folding map. Prelims. and edges of pages foxed. Original green cloth, faded spine lettered in gilt. US$29.

- Softcover
Seller: Erik Oskarsson Antikvariat, Lund, SwedenErik Oskarsson Antikvariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.88
US$ 17.42 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Uppsala. 1910. 296 pages. Printed wrappers. The over-sized wrappers are slightly bumped and chipped. Illustrated. With plates. Unopened. Arkiv för zoologi. Band 6. N:o. 13.
More imagesPublished by Warszawa: Wydawnictwo M. Arcta, 1930 1930
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.94
US$ 17.88 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo M. Arcta, 1930; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 19 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Wydanie 1 pt.: Borneo: Huvudjägarnas land. Stockholm: Albert Bonniers Förlag, 1927. // - Eric Georg Mjöberg (6.08.1882 Ås - 8.07.1938 Sztokho…lm) szwedzki zoolog i etnograf, kierujacy szwedzkimi wyprawami naukowymi do Australii w latach 1910-1913. W latach 1919-1922 przebywal na Sumatrze, a w latach 1922-1924 na Borneo; @ Weight / Waga: 240; @ Pages / Strony: 169, [1]s., [2]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: geografia podroze, wyprawy, geografia Azji Indonezja, sztuka Azji etnografia XX wieku 1901-1944 / 45, okres wydania 1901-1944 / 45 / geography travels, , art etnography art of the 20th century 1901-1944 / 45, period of edition 1901-1944 / 45 / Geografie Reisen, , Kunst Ethnografie Kunst des 20. Jh.s 1901-1944 / 45, Erscheinungsperioden 1901?1944 / 45; Oprawa nieco uszkodzona i poplamiona ze stara prywatna pieczecia wlasnosciowa, brak karty tytulowej, blok nieznacznie poplamiony, nie przyciety, obluzniony, wskazana oprawa. Pozycja w stanie wiecej niz dobrym.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.60
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.89
US$ 69.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.80
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Librairie plon 1934
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 33.27
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie dos et bords frottés tranches fânées intérieur assez propre. in12. 1934. Broché. Fair.

Published by Leipzig: 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Johann Nadelmann Antiquariat, Berlin, GermanyJohann Nadelmann Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket331 S. OLn. Fleck am Schnitt.
Published by Brockhaus, Leipzig 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.15
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen. 331 S. Oln. Name auf Titel. Buch.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.05
US$ 70.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.64
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFörlagets ljusbruna halvklotband, limmarmorerade pärmpapper, övre brunt snitt. Inlagan med enstaka hundöron. Obetydliga bruksspår, gott skick. Graverat exlibris: Seth Kempe. Stockholm, Bokförlaget Natur och Kultur, 1928. 8:o. 216 sid. + utvikbar karta över Borneo. Med talrika fotografier i texten, flera helsides. Författaren har… bl. a. besökt urskogarna i Borneo och studerat den rika djurvärlden där.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.95
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Published by PLON ET NOURRIT 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.72
US$ 48.45 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80103137: 1934. In-12. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 268 pages. Nombreuses planches de photos en noir et blanc. 1er plat de couverture brochée, conservé. Etiquette de code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la… page de titre et dans quelques marges. . . . Classification Dewey : 959-Asie du Sud-Est.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.90
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.