Mogey John Morris (25 results)

Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.66
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 211 pages, with 4 pages of photos, hardback, a Fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket [0710034547]. The sociological consequences of replacing a rural slum by a planned village.
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul (l965), London
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Slight wear. First Edition. green cloth, Octavo, 211pp., V.Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.48
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy in slightly worn dustwrapper. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.57
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1965. Hardcover. 8vo. Good copy in slightly worn dustwrapper. . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.57
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. xix 211p green cloth, dustjacket present with flaws, 8 halftone plates, bibliography, notes, index, appendices, a good copy from a Cambridge college library Language: English.

Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegal Paul 1965
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.33
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 211 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.01
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction; fading and shelf wear to exterior; highlighting; otherwise in good condition with tight binding.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 85.29
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 232 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.33
US$ 18.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 73.97
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.32
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 88.14
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 232.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.48
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1998
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 319.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1998
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 330.36
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1998
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 344.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1998
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 358.81
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 232.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1998
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 365.95
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis 1998
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 332.78
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Morris, R. N. Mogey, JohnThis is Volume XIV of eighteen in a collection of works on Public Policy, Welfare and Social Work. Originally published in 1964, this is a study of Berinsfield which was originally a rural slum known as Field Farm in Oxf.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1998
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 396.64
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 232.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.14
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 232 This item is printed on demand.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis 2013
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 91.03
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Morris, R. N. Mogey, JohnFirst published in 1998. Routledge is an imprint of Taylor & Francis, an informa company.This is Volume XIV of eighteen in a collection of works on Public Policy, Welfare and Social Work. O…riginally published in 196.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1998
Series: International Library of Sociology, Book 226 of 321. Book 226 of 321 - International Library of Sociology
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 338.73
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 232 This item is printed on demand.