Molson Shortt (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.42
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.Antheil Booksellers
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized book. 147pp. Many ill. Inked inscription on title page else V.G.

- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. In nice, but previously owned condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed desc…ription to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Less common title. Illustrated. Minimal shelf wear to the edges; interior clean and fresh.

- Softcover
Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.95
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade PB. Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD. 1995. Ix, 147 pgs. Profiles in Aeronautical History, Part 1. Wrappers lightly worn with some light shelf-wear to the extremities present. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. This bo…ok is in 3 parts, Curtiss HS flying boats (pp3-6 Curtiss and water based aircraft; 7-26 development and production; 28-36 WWI service; 37-74 use after WWI; 75-82 "rumrunners"; 83 -128 La Vigilance (the a/c recovered) the recovery, restoration) 129 -136 drawings and specifications; 137-146 chronology, bibliography, acronyms, index). There is a wealth of photographic material, historical and of the restoration activities Curtiss HS Flying Boats (Profiles in Aeronautical History) , and the text by any standards must be considered authoritative given the qualifications of the 2 writers.

- Softcover
Seller: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Blue, glossy, illustrated wraps. 147 pages well illustrated in B&W 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Slight corner wear. Pages clean, tight & unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Musee National de L'Aviation, Ottawa, ON 1994
- Softcover
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 46.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 149 pages in very good condition. Text is in FRENCH. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Bound in blue card covers with blue and white titles. A large crease on the corner of the upper cover. A very small tear on the spine. SCARCE. VG. Book.
Published by Ottawa: National Aviation Museum, 1995. 1995
Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.86
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. pp. ix, 147. many illus. biblio. index. wrs.

Language: English
Published by Annapolis, Md. : Naval Institute Press c1995, 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, GermanyLicus Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.70
US$ 121.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. ix, 147 p. : ill., ports. ; 28 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 139-140) and index. Softcover. Edges only slightly rubbed, otherwise in very good condition. Signature stamp of prev. owner on fl. endpaper. + + + Broschierter Einband nur wenig berieben, sonst sauber und gepflegt. Private…r Signatur-Stempel a. Vorsatz. 1557501424 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 128.42
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.