Molson Shortt (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Inst Pr 1995

    1557501424 / 9781557501424

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.42

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Inst Pr 1995

    1557501424 / 9781557501424

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Inst Pr 1995

    1557501424 / 9781557501424

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Aviation Museum: Canada 1995

    0660120151 / 9780660120157

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, U.S.A.Antheil Booksellers

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized book. 147pp. Many ill. Inked inscription on title page else V.G.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Aviation Museum January 1995 1995

    0660120151 / 9780660120157

    • Softcover

    Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.99

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Very Good. Front and back covers have very slight edge and corner wear. Spine intact with no creasing or warping. Binding is tight and intact, pages clean and unmarked. In nice, but previously owned condition. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed desc

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Institute Press 1995

    1557501424 / 9781557501424

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hudson River Book Shoppe, Waldwick, NJ, U.S.A.Hudson River Book Shoppe

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Less common title. Illustrated. Minimal shelf wear to the edges; interior clean and fresh.

  • Language: English

    Published by National Aviation Museum, E-021 1995

    0660120151 / 9780660120157

    • Softcover

    Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.95

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Trade PB. Published by Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, MD. 1995. Ix, 147 pgs. Profiles in Aeronautical History, Part 1. Wrappers lightly worn with some light shelf-wear to the extremities present. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. This bo

  • Language: English

    Published by National Aviation Museum, Ottawa 1995

    0660120151 / 9780660120157

    • Softcover

    Seller: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.00

    US$ 14.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Blue, glossy, illustrated wraps. 147 pages well illustrated in B&W 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Slight corner wear. Pages clean, tight & unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Naval Inst Pr 1995

    1557501424 / 9781557501424

    • Softcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Published by Musee National de L'Aviation, Ottawa, ON 1994

    • Softcover

    Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 46.00

    US$ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 149 pages in very good condition. Text is in FRENCH. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white illustrations throughout. Bound in blue card covers with blue and white titles. A large crease on the corner of the upper cover. A very small tear on the spine. SCARCE. VG. Book.

  • Published by Ottawa: National Aviation Museum, 1995. 1995

    Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 39.86

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to. pp. ix, 147. many illus. biblio. index. wrs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Annapolis, Md. : Naval Institute Press c1995, 1995

    1557501424 / 9781557501424

    • Softcover

    Seller: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, GermanyLicus Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.70

    US$ 121.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. ix, 147 p. : ill., ports. ; 28 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 139-140) and index. Softcover. Edges only slightly rubbed, otherwise in very good condition. Signature stamp of prev. owner on fl. endpaper. + + + Broschierter Einband nur wenig berieben, sonst sauber und gepflegt. Private

  • Language: English

    Published by National Aviation Museum 1995

    0660120151 / 9780660120157

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 128.42

    US$ 33.52 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.