Language: English
Published by Bantam Spectra Books, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0553261444 ISBN 13: 9780553261448
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. NF+ 1st edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED by author on bookplate on title page. Signed by Author.
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Fine/S 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on dedication page. unread copy. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Ace Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 044173684X ISBN 13: 9780441736843
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Fine/S 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on dedication page in year of publication. unread copy. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0553253735 ISBN 13: 9780553253733
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Fine/S 1st Edition/1st Printing paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on dedication page in year of publication. unread copy. Signed by Author.
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Fine/S 1st Edition Thus. softcover. SIGNED and inscribed by author on title page. r/m else fine unread copy. scarce signed. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0425070263 ISBN 13: 9780425070260
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Fine/S 1st Edition Thus/1st Berkley Printing paperback. SIGNED and inscribed by author on dedication page. unread copy. scarce signed. Signed by Author.
Trade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Audience: General/trade. Fine. Signed by author. inscribed by the author, like new,
Language: English
Published by Wacahoota Press, Micanopy, Florida, 1999
ISBN 10: 0965386406 ISBN 13: 9780965386401
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Florida. 1st edition. Book issued in a brown hardcover in a like dust jacket. 32 pages. Signed by Chris Monaco on the title page. Florida history! Selling quality books for 40 years. Signed by Author(s).
Paperback. Condition: Good. Inscribed by Carol Monaco on the title page. Inscribed by Author(s). Book.
Language: English
Published by New York: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0070426783 ISBN 13: 9780070426788
Seller: Peter Scott, Portslade, United Kingdom
Signed
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Presentation copy inscribed y David Posner on title-page. Posner is one of the contributors. Illustrated. Index. 208pp. V.g.
Language: English
Published by William Morrow & Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0688037372 ISBN 13: 9780688037376
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Fleur Cowles (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Original gilt-titled cloth-backed boards. Inscribed to the half title page by Fleur Cowles. Blindstamp of previous owner, actress Mary Lawrence. Boards slightly bowed, minor scattered foxing. The DJ in mylar is somewhat foxed, slightly chipped. ; quarto; 46 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by RedDoor Publishing Ltd,uk, 2018
ISBN 10: 1910453625 ISBN 13: 9781910453629
Seller: S.Carter, NEWPORT, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing./near fine softwraps original.inscribed by the author on the fep "to ruth with love-j.m.monaco". Inscribed by Author(s).
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Author(s)329 pages (complete). Wraps a bit shelf rubbed and marked. Minor markings on page edges. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and internally clean. Signed by author. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. signed.
Language: English
Published by Frederick Muller LTD, London, England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0584950284 ISBN 13: 9780584950281
Seller: TLM Books, Boxborough, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Photographic wraps. Condition: Very Good. Photographer Frank Monaco (illustrator). First/First. Frederick Muller LTD, London England, 1982. First/First in Very Good photographic wraps. Front edges are a bit bent with a ding to top front edge. Also bottom edge near spine has a spot of a wTer stain not impacting any photos. (Please review photos). The Author and photographer, Frank Monaco, has Inscribed and Signed on back of half title page and also Signed in full on title page. Photos of Monastic life of monks at monasteries in Italy, France and Ireland. All books bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box.
Language: French
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Echtfoto. Condition: Gut. Schwarzweissfoto 19x12,6 cm von Charlène Lynette Grimaldi, bildseitig mit schwarzem Stift signiert (gedruckt, pre-print) /// (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Charlène Lynette Grimaldi, Fürstin von Monaco (* 25. Januar 1978 als Charlene Lynette Wittstock in Bulawayo, Rhodesien)[1] ist eine ehemalige südafrikanische Schwimmerin und seit ihrer Heirat mit Fürst Albert II. am 1. Juli 2011 Fürstin von Monaco. /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box55-U017ua Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.
Published by Roma, Bulzoni 1999., 1999
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
Signed
In-8° pp. 215, bross. edit. ill. Dedica autografa dell'autrice. Come nuovo.
Published by Pordenone : Camera di commercio di Pordenone, 1986
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
1st edition. Presentation copy to Cecil Clough. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 178 pages : illustrations (some coloUr) ; 29 cm. Subjects: Odorico da Pordenone; Voyages and travels; Curiosities and wonders. 3 Kg.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
PORTRÄTFOTOPOSTKARTE, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT als MONACO-FRANZE (dito : seine Biografie A bißl was geht immer edition ferenczy bei Bruckmann, München 1997, 157 SS. gebunden mit Schutzumschlag, gut erhalten, mit signierter Porträtpostkarte beiliegend, Euro 35,-).
Published by Effequ, 2016
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
Signed
Condition: buono. Italiana Fiction and Poetry Italian fiction Illustri 2 in 16°, bross. edit. ill. con bandelle - con dedica autografa dell'autrice - illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.
Published by Francis Day & Hunter Ltd, London, 1913
Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, United Kingdom
Signed
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSheet Music. Condition: Very Good. YOU MADE ME LOVE YOU (I Did'nt Want To Do It.) Words by Joe McCarthy Composed by James V Monaco Francis, Day & Hunter, London Copyright 1913 5pp. James Vincent Monaco (January 13, 1885 October 16, 1945) was an Italian-born American composer of popular music. Monaco was born in Fornia, Italy; his family emigrated to Albany, New York when he was six. He worked as a ragtime player in Chicago before moving to New York. Monaco's first successful song "Oh, You Circus Day" was featured in the 1912 Broadway revue Hanky Panky. Further success came with "Row, Row, Row" (lyrics by William Jerome) in the Ziegfeld Follies of 1912. Perhaps his best remembered song is "You Made Me Love You (I Didn't Want to Do It)" (lyrics by Joseph McCarthy) introduced by Al Jolson in 1913 and performed by Judy Garland with revised lyrics as "Dear Mr Gable" in 1937. Monaco worked with a number of lyricists before moving to Hollywood where he teamed with lyricist Johnny Burke to produce songs for several Bing Crosby films. This copy is signed by Felicity Tree. This piece of music came from a substantial library amassed by Maude Beerbohm Tree and later added to by her daughters Viola (1884-1938 and Felicity (1894-1978) Helen Maud Holt (5 October 1863 7 August 1937), professionally known as Mrs Beerbohm Tree and later Lady Tree, was an English actress. She was the wife of the actor Herbert Beerbohm Tree and the mother of Viola Tree, Felicity Tree and Iris Tree. After early stage appearances beginning in 1883, Mrs Tree married and established a theatrical partnership with her husband, in which they appeared in revivals of classic plays and productions of new plays, first at the Theatre Royal, Haymarket and then at Her Majesty's Theatre. Her performances in serious roles were well received, but she was most celebrated for her work in comedy, from Shakespeare to new works by Wilde and others. After her husband's death in 1917, Lady Tree continued to act steadily for almost two decades more until towards the end of her life, in plays and some films, making her last stage appearance in 1935. This is just one of a great many pieces of music and scores that I am selling from this collection on this site. Ref SM2 Size: 5pp. Signed by Felicity Tree.
Published by Pordenone : Camera di commercio di Pordenone, 1986
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition Signed
1st edition. Presentation copy to Cecil Clough. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 178 pages : illustrations (some coloUr) ; 29 cm. Subjects: Odorico da Pordenone; Voyages and travels; Curiosities and wonders. 1 Kg.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Porträtpostkarte, eigenhändig signiert mit persönlicher Widmung, Empfehlung, Datum, Unterschrift 6.9.1996.
Language: English
Published by Four Seasons Publishing, Kingston Upon Thames, 2000
ISBN 10: 1856451453 ISBN 13: 9781856451451
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
US$ 158.89
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARDCOVER. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. This copy signed by Frank Monaco on the title-page. Landscape 4to in photo illustrated boards, 88pp on thick art paper, . [CONDITION: A well preserved AS NEW unmarked copy in an AS NEW complete Dust Jacket. An excellent copy ] . __To see more of our Photo books type DbbPHOTO in the Keywords search box . . NOTE: Depending on destination this item may require an extra payment for insurance. If so, orders made by card will be completed only after you have approved any such extra cost. . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.
Published by Arti Grafiche Rubbettino, CATANZARO, 1994
ISBN 13: 2568912754247
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Signed
Condition: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Accademia del peperoncino. Presunta firma dell'Autore. Illustrazioni presenti nel volume. Il volume si presenta in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine mostrano lievi segni di usura. Le pagine interne sono ingiallite dal tempo e fruibili. I tagli bruniti e regolari. La cerniera è ben salda. Numero pagine 122.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
Porträtfoto (Atelier Schafgans, Bonn), mit Empfehlung eigenhändig signiert.
MONACO - Albert II. de Monaco, Fürst von Monaco FOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT (gr. Originalfoto).
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Signed
Frühe s/w-Fotoporträtpostkarte (1953) mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Unterschrift signiert.
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine(+). Blue folio in white DJ, white spine, gilt to front board and spine, 294 pages, chiefly color illustrations; 32 cm. Inscribed and signed by author. In French. Cooking -- France -- Riviera. Alain Ducasse's first cookbook. Extremely mild wear to spine head and foot, small and faint crease to spine, tiny soiling mark to front board, front-rear corner gently bumped, very bright pages, tight binding, extremely faint soiling to DJ, else Near fine(+) in near fine(+) DJ. First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Albumblatt (1 S. 8°), von allen 5 Bandmitgliedern mit E.ZEICHNUNGEN (Porträts der 5 Musiker)eigenhändig signiert Mitglieder : Björn Werngren, Benny From, Pelle Saether, Anders Blomström, Jenny Bohmann.
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible Signed
GROßFOTO, EIGENHÄNDIG SIGNIERT (Presse-GF) Tatort - mit WILLY HARLANDER (1931-2000), beide Unterschriften - SELTEN !