Monbeig (102 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.55
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear and creases. Pages are clean and intact.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.96
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Très bon état. 127 pages, avec 5 cartes. in-12.

Published by P.U.F. Presses Universitaires de France, Paris 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 3.58
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 128 pages, dans la collection "Que Sais-Je ?", n° 628. Livre.

Published by Art Institute of Chicago; University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 166 pages, illustrations; 24 cm. Exhibition held October 4, 1979 to January 6, 1980. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Sunned spine, light edgewear to wraps. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Fratelli Fabbri Editori, Milan 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Don Kelly Books, London, , United KingdomDon Kelly Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.82
US$ 18.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARD BACK. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 96pp. 38 colour plates & 34 b&w illustrations.
Published by Presses Universitaires de France 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.65
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Presses Universitaires de France collection , 1954. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 correct.

Dessins baroques florentins du Musée du Louvre : Paris, Musée du Louvre,
Viatte, Françoise,Monbeig Goguel, Catherine,Musée du Louvre, Département des arts graphiques
Language: French
Published by Éditions de la Réunion des musées nationaux 1981
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. 2 octobre 1981-28 janvier 1982. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France - Que sais-je? 1989
- Softcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, , FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.19
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Couverture frottée. Passages stabylotés. Envoi rapide et protégé.
ROMAN DRAWINGS OF THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY FROM THE MUSEE DU LOUVRE PARIS
Monbeig-Goguel, Catherine; and Viatte, Francoise; Harold Joichim -Curator
Language: English
Published by Art Institute of Chicago / University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1979
- Softcover
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United KingdomTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.72
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paper wrappers. Condition: V.g. 1st paperback edition. 166pp. Advanced promotion compliments slip loosely inserted. Near fine.
Published by Puf / Que sais-je 1976
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.15
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. poche. 1976. broché. Very Good.

Published by Generic
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

Published by Librairie Armand Colin 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: GOOD. 376pp + B/W photo plates. 8vo, printed wraps. Ex-lib, fore head bumped, sound and unmarked otherwise.

Published by Puf 1968
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.35
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in12. 1968. Broché. 128 pages. Fair.

Published by Presses Universitaires de France, Collection Que Sais-Je? nº 628, 1954, France. 1954
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.68
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18x11. 128 pgs. Papel en tono amarillento. Puntos de óxido en cantos. Contraportada deslucida. Texto en francés. 654970.
Published by The Art Institute of Chicago 1980 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.01
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Square super octavo, soft cover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at east reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Editions P. U. F. 1968. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Que sais-je? Broché. 128 pages.

De Chair et d'Esprit: Dessins Italiens du Musee de Grenoble
Pagliano, Eric; Monbeig Goguel, Catherine; Costamagna, Philippe
Language: French
Published by Somogy Editions d'Art / Musee de Grenoble, Paris / Grenoble 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 255 pages: black-and-white and color illustrations, illustrated cover; 28 cm. French text.
Language: French
Published by A. Colin 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, FranceLibrairie Quillet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.77
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. [Thèse]. 15 pp. de pl.-45 fig. dans le texte. (Cahiers Fond. Nat. Sci. politiques-28).
More imagesLe Rayonnement de Florence sous les derniers Médicis Dessins des XVIIe et XVIIIe siècles
Catherine Loisel, Cristiana Garofalo, Catherine Monbeig Goguel, Eric Pagliano
Published by Gourcuff Gradenigo 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.38
US$ 6.95 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. 2006, Gourcuff Gradenigo. In-8 oblong, broché, 263 pages. Nb reproductions couleurs et n&b. Ancienne mouillure sur tranche de tête. Couverture légèrement salie. Intérieur frais. Exemplaire satisfaisant.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.81
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Presses universitaires de France, Paris 1954
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.96
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Collection "Que sais-je ?". 126 pp. Couverture tachée. Un nom et une date sur la page de faux-titre. Soulignements au bic. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Published by Presses universitaires de France, Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.96
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. In-12 Description :126 pp. Collection "Que sais-je ? ". Tampon de bibliothèque. Jointures intérieures renforcées avec du ruban adhésif. Couverture salie, piquée, avec un accroc. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.
Published by PUF, Paris 1954
- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.15
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat moyen. in-12 Description :Que sais-je ? Etiquette couverture, tampon, 126 pages Langue : français.
More imagesPublished by Ministère de la culture, Paris 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Tan wraps with color illustration and black lettering, 251 pp, profusely illustrated in bw. Text in French. "Cette exposition a ete realisee par la Reunion des musees nationaux avec le concours des services techniques du musee du Louvre." - page 4. Includes bibliographical references (pages 239-242). Good+ ( overall s…helfwear to wraps, corners bumped, light foxing to text block and beginning and end pages, text and illustrations are clear).
Published by Fratelli Fabbri Editori 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 32.74
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.
Language: French
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1954 broché in-octavo tellière (paperback), dos et couverture (spine and cover) blancs, illustrations in-texte (in text), 128 pages, 1954 Paris Presse Universitaires de France, Collection "Que Sais-Je ?" numéro 628, première édition (first printing), bon état (good condition).
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, , FranceLibrairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.85
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
P.U.F. - Coll. Que sais-je ? no 628, 1954, in-12 broché (poche), 128 pages, 9 figures, bibliogr.; couv. lég. défraîchie, sinon bon état.

Published by P.U.F. Que sais je?, Vendôme. 1968
Seller: angeles sancha libros, logroño, LO, Spainangeles sancha libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.72
US$ 34.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
17 x 11. Cbtas. fatigadas. 127 págs.

Francisco De Miranda 1750-1816. Commémoration du 150ème anniversaire de la mort du Précurseur de l'Indépendance de l'Amérique Latine et Général de l'Armée Française.
CHASTENET, Jacques. GISCARD-D'ESTAING, Ed. MONBEIG, Pierre. DESCOLA, Jean.
Published by Presses d'Henri Roure à Montreuil sans date vers 1966, Sans lieu, 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 240x160mm, 70pages, Non paginé. Petit accroc à la quatrième de couverture, bon état dans l'ensemble. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

Language: French
Published by Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux / Electa, Paris/ Milano 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 50.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Square quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 387 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. French text. VG-. Light wear and bumping around edges, some rubbing to panels.