Morandotti (214 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Timshala Books, Olathe, KS, U.S.A.Timshala Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.87
US$ 5.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New, unread, rare catalog.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.82
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Size: 9.5"x12.5", 106pp., colour illustrations. Text in English and Italian. Bump to top of spine else very good plus, clean, tight & bright condition, with bright and crisp dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Giacomo Ceruti : A Compassionate Eye
Gasparotto, Davide (EDT); Coccoli, Lorenzo (CON); D'adda, Roberta (CON); Frangi, Francesco (CON); Morandotti, Alessandro (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Giacomo Ceruti : A Compassionate Eye
Gasparotto, Davide (EDT); Coccoli, Lorenzo (CON); D'adda, Roberta (CON); Frangi, Francesco (CON); Morandotti, Alessandro (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Genova, SAGEP 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Neapolis di Cirillo Annamaria, Napoli, NA, ItalyLibreria Neapolis di Cirillo Annamaria
Contact seller1-star sellerBrossura. Condition: nuovo. Brossura con bandelle; pagine 144; ampio apparato iconografico Il repertorio antologico fotografa il patrimonio delle opere d'arte lombarde e genovesi storicamente attestato nelle attuali province di Alessandria e ad Asti, due territori dell'odierno Piemonte dalle vicende assai articolate. Emerge con…immediatezza che se per l'alessandrino, nel Seicento conteso tra Stato di Milano, Repubblica di Genova, Stato sabaudo, Ducato di Monferrato e feudi imperiali (in mano perlopiù ad aristocratici genovesi), le opere lombarde e genovesi costituivano lo scheletro portante del patrimonio artistico locale, per Asti e per il suo territorio, nel XVII secolo divisi tra Stato di Milano, Ducato del Monferrato e Stato sabaudo, avviene qualcosa di diverso. Ad Asti si parla una lingua molto più meticcia rispetto a quella di Alessandria. In una serie di saggi introduttivi e in circa 200 schede prende vita una storia figurativa a lungo trascurata, ricca di riscoperte e ritrovamenti anche di primo piano, e riemerge così l'arredo pittorico storicamente attestato negli edifici ecclesiastici dei territori indagati, spesso in attesa di cure conservative e restauri.

Language: Italian
Published by Mondadori, Milano 1928
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.30
US$ 15.62 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: condizioni quasi ottime. prima edizione. Con un ricordo biografico di Giulio Caprin. Ritratto al contro frontespizio. Incisione di Cisari alla coperta. Brossura. Formato in.8 (15x23 cm). Pagg. 328, 3. Lievi segni ai piatti. Ingiallimento bordi pagine. Timbro alla prima carta bianca. Molto buono.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.27
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. 9.75x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Published by Roma : Antiquaria 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.11
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Original wrappers, dust jacket, softcover, illusrations in b/w, numbered copy: 787/800, 4to.; A lot of foxing; book plate on verso front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.98
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Giacomo Ceruti : A Compassionate Eye
Gasparotto, Davide (EDT); Coccoli, Lorenzo (CON); D'adda, Roberta (CON); Frangi, Francesco (CON); Morandotti, Alessandro (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.98
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Silvana Editoriale, Milano, 2003
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.34
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Silvana Editoriale cm.13x18, pp.64, ill.a colori. legatura editoriale cartonatasopraccoperta figurata a colori. Collana Piccola Biblioteca del Sole 24 Ore,11.

- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.88
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Edizione inglese / English edition - Brossura editoriale con bandelle, 64 pagine con illustrazioni a colori. Lievi segni del tempo (rimanenza di magazzino), peraltro copia come nuova / As new. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.38
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.30
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Riccardo Morandotti cm.23x29, pp.100 legatura editoriale cartonata, sopraccoperta figurata a colori.

Giacomo Ceruti : A Compassionate Eye
Gasparotto, Davide (EDT); Coccoli, Lorenzo (CON); D'adda, Roberta (CON); Frangi, Francesco (CON); Morandotti, Alessandro (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.70
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by EDIFIR; Illustrated edizione (18 maggio 2018) 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.33
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.99
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by Lecce, Manni 2001. 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° pp. 173, bross. edit. ill.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 65.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.78
US$ 6.37 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.83
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.90
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This book provides an engaging collection of classroom projects which promote active-learning opportunities for high school and university students. Each of the nine labs is connected to a real-world problem and is designed to facilitate group work. The topics covered are varied, ranging from origami a…nd geographic maps to the shape of bridges and algorithms used on internet searches. Each module begins with a brief account of the underlying mathematics as well as an outline of the activity. A detailed description of the lab is then provided, as well as helpful educational considerations which add further information and context to the activity. As they participate in the modules, students are introduced to mathematical concepts from areas such as elementary logic, calculus, linear algebra, and geometry. The material is versatile enough that it can be adapted to different groups of students, depending on their backgrounds. The experimental, hands-on nature of the activities makes them suitable not just for mathematics students, but also those majoring in subjects such as physics and engineering. Though each lab is designed to be standalone, this volume could also be used as the basis of a course in experimental mathematics.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.25
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Ottime Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.60
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Published by Collezionie Koelliker, Torino 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: near fine/near fine. Quarto. (12 1/2 " x 9 1/2") 230pp Italian Text. A very nice copy in dust jacket.