Morel J E (92 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.47
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1937
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 12.98
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Poor. 99 pp. Well bound copy with heavy use. Spine strengthened with adhesive tape. Light foxing on page edges. First front-end page is detached from book. Text in French. No publishing year given. Publishing year gleaned from other sources, therefore, it is an approximation. A perfectly acceptable reading…/study/work/research copy.

Slavery, Equality, and the American Revolution (America at 250, 5)
Barnett, Randy E.; Driver, Justin; Lash, Kurt T.; Morel, Lucas E.; Schaub, Diana
Language: English
Published by AEI Press 2025
Series: America at 250, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - America at 250
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1937
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 99 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Moderate foxing on page edges. Text in French. Damage to spine. No publishing year given. Publishing year gleaned from other sources, therefore, it is an approximation.
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1937
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 99 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Moderate foxing on page edges. Text in French. Damage to spine. No publishing year given. Publishing year gleaned from other sources, therefore, it is an approximation.
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1937
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.44
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 16e Edition. 113 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Text in French. Moderate foxing on page edges. Spine strengthened with adhesive tape.

Slavery, Equality, and the American Revolution
Randy E Barnett, Justin Driver, Kurt T Lash, Lucas E Morel, Diana Schaub
Language: English
Published by AEI Press, US 2025
Series: America at 250, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - America at 250
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.77
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Slavery, Equality, and the American Revolution (America at 250, 5)
Barnett, Randy E.; Driver, Justin; Lash, Kurt T.; Morel, Lucas E.; Schaub, Diana
Language: English
Published by AEI Press 2026
Series: America at 250, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - America at 250
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Slavery, Equality, and the American Revolution
Randy E Barnett,Justin Driver,Kurt T Lash,Lucas E Morel,Diana Schaub
Language: English
Published by AEI Press December 2025 2025
Series: America at 250, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - America at 250
- Softcover
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Eighth Day Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paper Back. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1997. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1997. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.
Published by Classiques Larousse, Paris 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.65
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Classiques Larousse, 1937. 1 volume format In-12 correct 1 vol in-12 br, ill, état d'usage.
Published by Classiques Larousse, Paris 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.65
US$ 16.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Classiques Larousse, 1938. 1 volume format In-12 correct 1 vol in-12 br état correct.
Published by Librairie Larousse NULL
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 4.12
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

Language: English
Published by AEI Press 2025
Series: America at 250, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - America at 250
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.46
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 140 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
More imagesPublished by Paris - 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 17.59 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Société Entomologique de France, Paris - 1997, in-8, broché, pages 405-516 (sommaire en photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre art…icle.
Published by Librairie Larousse 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 8.36
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN.

Language: English
Published by AEI Press 2026
Series: America at 250, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - America at 250
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.51
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 6.00x1.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.86
US$ 23.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2050grams, ISBN:9780030980183.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.57
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.77
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, , SpainLibrería Raíces
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.29
US$ 26.45 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Muy bueno. 216 pp/ Tinta Fina/ Los secretos de la generación o el arte de engendrar niños o niñas según se quiera, y de tener hijos dotados de talento, hermosos y robustos; precedido de la descripción de las partes naturales del hombre y de la mujer, con la indicación del uso particular de cada una de ellas,…terminando por la exposición de los medios más adecuados para conservar la potencia amorosa hasta una edad muy adelantada. Por ---, Doctor en medicina de la facultad de París, miembro de muchas sociedades sabias. Traducido de la undécima edición por un médico de esta corte. Segunda edición. Madrid, Imprenta de don Salvador Albert, calle de Barrio-Nuevo, núm. 11, 1840/ R2-4.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.47
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Van Bruegel tot Rubens. De Antwerpse schilderschool 1550-1650.
DR. P. VANDENBROECK [ED.]./J. VERVAET/L. WUYTS/VANDAMME, DR. E./Y. MOREL
Language: English
Published by Antwerpen, Snoeck Ducaju & Zoon - Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten 1992 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.42
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: 336pp. text-illustrations, catalogue of 144 paintings with descriptions, etc. 7 contributions, biographies, bibliography, index artists, index free loaners, photographical credits. Contents: 1. Frans Baudouin: Antverpia Pictorum Nutrix. Over het ontstaan van d…e Antwerpse Schilderschool. 2. Jean-Pierre de Bruyn: Het historiestuk. 3. Julien Vervaet: De portretkunst te Antwerpen 1550-1650. 4. Paul Vandenbroeck: Van ' hoge 'normen en ' laag 'volk over de zin van de genreschildering. 5. Leo Wuyts: Enkele losse beschouwingen bij het stilleven 1550-1650. 6. Erik Vandamme: Hetlandschap. 7. Yolande Morel: Kunstkabinetten te Antwerpen 1610-1640. Catalogue. 1. Historiestukken 1550-1650. 2. Portretten 1550-1650. 3. Genrestukken en stillevens 1550-1650. 4. Landschappen 1550-1650. 5. Kunstkabinetten en architectuurstukken. Exhibition: Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Antwerpen 1992-1993.

Language: French
Published by Fondation Singer-Polignac, by Masson & Cie, Editeurs 1967
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Ex-library copy with usual markings (ink-stamp along bottom edge, inside front flap, top edge, inside rear flap, else clean of interior and tightly bound. Sleeve perhaps for a fold-out map inside rear map, empty. Slight forward cock to spine, a bit of smudging to spine. Octavo hardcover… format, with 423 pp., bound in brown cloth over boards, stamped in black, and inset with square medallion portrait of Claude Bernard, neatly affixed. Text wholly in French. Replete with black-and-white diagrams, charts and illustrations and photographs galore. Contributions by Roger Heim, Bernard Halpern, Yvon Bourges, Bengt Andersson, Otto H. Gauer, Robert F. Pitts, James F. Danielli, Francois Morel, Corneille Heymans, Eric Neil, Oscar M. Helmer, Irvine H. Page, James W. McCurbin, Philippe Meyer, C. Chevillard, Paul Milliez, Bjorn Folkow, Lysle H. Peterson, E. Witzleb, Magnus I. Gregersen, Jame D. Hardy, Charles Kayser, T.H. Benzinger, Laurence Irving, J. Chatonnet and Albert Szent-Gyorgy.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

Published by Larousse 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, SpainLibrería Vobiscum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 35.82 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Barcelona 1998. Larousse. Francés práctico. Rústica. 232 pp. 18x11.