Morgul Friendly Drelb (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet, New York 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good +. First Printing February 1969 Signet # T3844 75 cents cover price 128 pages. Filled with black and white photos. Here Come The Book. No rips or tears. Covers still glossy. Some wear and scuffs but nothing missing. No marks, names of any kind.

  • Published by Signet Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Signet Books

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Signet, New York 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. Pages have yellowed with age. Front cover shows some wear & tear; some edgewear along edges, scuff marks in both bottom left front cover and upper right back cover. Some corner-bumping. Small water mark along top edges on first few pages. First edition. In

  • Published by SIGNET, New York, NY 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Signet book #T3844. B&W photos and illustrations throughout, Compiled from the material by the Laugh-In Writers under the supervision of Morgul The Friendly Drelb. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed with some white showing, interior browning. Size: 4

  • Published by Signet 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Signet T3844.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Signet 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback Original (PBO). Travel back to 1969 when one of the most popular shows on TV was this one: Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In, featuring up-& coming comic artists like Goldie Hawn, Ruth Buzzi, Arte Johnson, Henry Gibson, Lily Tomlin, Byron Gilliam, Jo Anne Worley, & more, many of whom faded int

  • More images

    Published by Signet Books 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.03

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. 1st printing, 1969. No markings in text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Published by Signet, New York 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Book.

  • Published by Signet, United States 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Fine. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.

  • Published by Signet, U.S. 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Fine. 1st Printing. Solid with minor wear on the covers.

  • Published by Signet 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.72

    US$ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a mass market paperback! The covers are clean with light shelf wear and some creasing to the corners, hinges, and spine. The inside of the front cover and first end paper bear previous owners' stamps and inscriptions. The pages are lightly tanned due to age. The pages of this book are clean an

  • Published by Signet 1969

    • First Edition

    Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rowan & Martin (Morgul, the Friendly Drelb) Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In #1 Signet, 1969. First Printing. Signet T3844. Very Good condition.

  • Published by New American Library, USA 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.06

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. wear to covers, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Published by Signet Books, US 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.51

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 128 pages. The cover is a little worn and faded. The page edges are moderately tanned and foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size C: 6"-7" Tall (151-177mm).

  • Published by Signet Books / The New American Library, New York 1969

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaBookwood

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 39.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Number 1 - by Morgul the Friendly Drelb. Numerous b&w photographs & illustrations throughout. Compiled from the material by the Laugh-In writers. First printing, February 1969. Mass market paperback. Printed in Australia. Slight handling wear, mild r