Morgul Friendly Drelb (16 results)
Language: English
Published by Signet, New York 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerMass Market Paperback. Condition: Good +. First Printing February 1969 Signet # T3844 75 cents cover price 128 pages. Filled with black and white photos. Here Come The Book. No rips or tears. Covers still glossy. Some wear and scuffs but nothing missing. No marks, names of any kind.
Published by Signet Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Signet Books
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Signet, New York 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. Pages have yellowed with age. Front cover shows some wear & tear; some edgewear along edges, scuff marks in both bottom left front cover and upper right back cover. Some corner-bumping. Small water mark along top edges on first few pages. First edition. In…side pages in excellent condition for age. Size: Mass Market.
Published by SIGNET, New York, NY 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. First Paperback Edition. Signet book #T3844. B&W photos and illustrations throughout, Compiled from the material by the Laugh-In Writers under the supervision of Morgul The Friendly Drelb. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed with some white showing, interior browning. Size: 4… 1/4" x 7". PAPERBACK.
Published by Signet 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Signet T3844.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Signet 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Paperback Original (PBO). Travel back to 1969 when one of the most popular shows on TV was this one: Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In, featuring up-& coming comic artists like Goldie Hawn, Ruth Buzzi, Arte Johnson, Henry Gibson, Lily Tomlin, Byron Gilliam, Jo Anne Worley, & more, many of whom faded int…o obscurity, many who went on to greater fame as the 1970s progressed. Full of all the original humorous jokes & one-liners, photos of the cast & their characters, & more, in 128 pages. The FIRST PRINTING of this mass market paperback original (Signet T3844) from Feb. 1969, this book is in Fine condition: exceptionally clean & bright, binding strong & straight & uncreased. Pages significantly tanned, especially around edges, commensurate with age, but completely supple & unmarked. Colors bright & unfaded. Nicely protected in new clear mylar collector bag Free! Special: save $5.00 & only $1.00 extra shipping if ordered together with Laugh-In Book #2 (#025477). Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received Weekdays by 2 pm (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
More imagesPublished by Signet Books 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.03
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st printing, 1969. No markings in text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Published by Signet, New York 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, U.S.A.Always Superior Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Fine. First Edition First Printing. Book.

Published by Signet, United States 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Fine. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers.

Published by Signet, U.S. 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaJohn Thompson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.00
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Fine. 1st Printing. Solid with minor wear on the covers.
Published by Signet 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.72
US$ 4.82 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is a mass market paperback! The covers are clean with light shelf wear and some creasing to the corners, hinges, and spine. The inside of the front cover and first end paper bear previous owners' stamps and inscriptions. The pages are lightly tanned due to age. The pages of this book are clean an…d unmarked. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.

Published by Signet 1969
- First Edition
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerRowan & Martin (Morgul, the Friendly Drelb) Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In #1 Signet, 1969. First Printing. Signet T3844. Very Good condition.

Published by New American Library, USA 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.06
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. wear to covers, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by Signet Books, US 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.51
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 128 pages. The cover is a little worn and faded. The page edges are moderately tanned and foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size C: 6"-7" Tall (151-177mm).

Published by Signet Books / The New American Library, New York 1969
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookwood, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaBookwood
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.00
US$ 39.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Number 1 - by Morgul the Friendly Drelb. Numerous b&w photographs & illustrations throughout. Compiled from the material by the Laugh-In writers. First printing, February 1969. Mass market paperback. Printed in Australia. Slight handling wear, mild r…ubbing to cover, light marginal spotting, otherwise a nice clean tight solid softcover copy. 128pp. SB-81.